Competition: 5. Junior World Cup

Information:
  • 78 athletes from 13 nations
  • 38 women and 40 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 242 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women - 500 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Olga Fatkulina (A2) RUS 40.13 -
2 Yekaterina Aydova (B2) KAZ 40.26 +0.130
3 Yukana Nishina (A2) JPN 40.71 +0.580
4 Marit Dekker (A2) NED 40.91 +0.780
5 Janine Smit (A1) NED 40.92 +0.790
6 Ayaka.90 Sato (A2) JPN 40.96 +0.830
7 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 41.09 +0.960
8 Roxanne van Hemert (A1) NED 41.16 +1.030
9 Yvonne Daldossi (B2) ITA 41.17 +1.040
10 Katja Franzen (A2) GER 41.37 +1.240
11 Xin.92 Zhao (B1) CHN 41.38 +1.250
12 Elena Sokhryakova (A2) RUS 41.53 +1.400
13 Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 41.64 +1.510
14 Ke Xu (B1) CHN 41.69 SB +1.560
15 Tingting.91 Wang (B2) CHN 41.80 SB +1.670
16 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 41.90 +1.770
17 Viktorija Lugovaja (B1) KAZ 41.91 +1.780
18 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 42.12 +1.990
19 Roxanne Dufter (B2) GER 42.28 +2.150
20 Tatjana Sokirko (B2) KAZ 42.81 +2.680
21 Tatjana Kasjtanova (A2) RUS 42.89 +2.760
22 Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A1) BLR 43.52 +3.390
23 Mariel Puolakka (B2) FIN 43.60 +3.470
24 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 46.28 +6.150
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Roxanne van Hemert (A1) NED 1:19.89 TRJ -
2 Olga Fatkulina (A2) RUS 1:20.29 +0.400
3 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 1:21.14 +1.250
4 Yekaterina Aydova (B2) KAZ 1:21.60 +1.710
5 Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 1:22.20 +2.310
6 Marit Dekker (A2) NED 1:22.26 +2.370
7 Janine Smit (A1) NED 1:22.48 +2.590
8 Yukana Nishina (A2) JPN 1:23.16 +3.270
9 Roxanne Dufter (B2) GER 1:23.68 +3.790
10 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (A1) RUS 1:23.77 +3.880
11 Yvonne Daldossi (B2) ITA 1:24.36 +4.470
12 Xin.92 Zhao (B1) CHN 1:24.40 +4.510
13 Viktorija Lugovaja (B1) KAZ 1:24.74 +4.850
14 Tatjana Kasjtanova (A2) RUS 1:24.87 +4.980
15 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 1:25.03 +5.140
16 Ke Xu (B1) CHN 1:25.18 +5.290
17 Tatjana Sokirko (B2) KAZ 1:25.28 +5.390
18 Ayaka.90 Sato (A2) JPN 1:26.10 +6.210
19 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 1:27.61 +7.720
20 Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A1) BLR 1:29.30 +9.410
21 Mariel Puolakka (B2) FIN 1:31.63 +11.740
22 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 1:33.45 +13.560
DQ Karolína Erbanová (B1) CZE DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yvonne Nauta (A1) NED 4:20.38 -
2 Andrea Jirků (A2) CZE 4:24.33 +3.950
3 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 4:26.82 +6.440
4 Elena Sokhryakova (A2) RUS 4:26.94 SB +6.560
5 Jennifer Bay (A1) GER 4:27.98 +7.600
6 Mai Kiyama (A1) JPN 4:28.28 +7.900
7 Jorieke van der Geest (A2) NED 4:28.32 +7.940
8 Karolin Siebert (A2) GER 4:30.27 +9.890
9 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (A1) RUS 4:36.47 +16.090
10 Tingting.91 Wang (B2) CHN 4:40.79 +20.410
11 Olga Zjigina (A1) KAZ 4:40.80 +20.420
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best