Competition: 2. Junior World Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
04. - 05.12.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 150 athletes from 22 nations
  • 67 women and 83 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 465 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
05.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jade Groenewoud (A1) NED 1:58.18 - 100
2 Evelien Vijn (A2) NED 1:58.52 +0.346 80
3 Chloé Hoogendoorn (A1) NED 1:59.28 PB +1.104 70
4 Alina Dauranova (A1) KAZ 1:59.70 PB +1.525 60
5 Chae-Weon Park (A2) KOR 2:01.56 PB +3.378 50
6 Ksenija Korzhova (B2) RUS 2:01.94 NRJ +3.765 44
7 Valerija Sorokoletova (A1) RUS 2:02.03 PB +3.856 40
8 Inessa Shumekova (A2) KAZ 2:02.71 PB +4.529 36
9 Yoon-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 2:03.13 +4.954 32
10 Alisa Bekker (A2) RUS 2:03.16 PB +4.981 28
11 Darja Gavrilova (B2) KAZ 2:03.27 +5.091 24
12 Aurora Grinden Løvås (B2) NOR 2:03.57 PB +5.391 20
13 Liwia Kubin (B2) POL 2:04.61 +6.435 18
14 Isabel Kraus (B2) GER 2:04.80 +6.624 16
15 Min-Seo.03 Kim (A1) KOR 2:04.90 PB +6.719 14
16 Vilde Semb (B1) NOR 2:05.01 PB +6.834 12
17 Abigél Mercs (A2) HUN 2:05.15 NRJ +6.972 10
18 Magdalena Smędzik (A1) POL 2:06.53 +8.355 8
19 Ilka Fuzesy (A1) HUN 2:07.13 +8.954 6
20 Katia Filippi (A2) ITA 2:07.24 +9.066 5
21 Leonie Mayrhofer (A1) GER 2:08.10 +9.922 4
22 Giorgia Aiello (B2) ITA 2:08.17 PB +9.992 3
23 Sheila Gomez (A1) ESP 2:09.22 NRJ +11.045 2
24 Iga Smejda (B1) POL 2:09.56 PB +11.385 1
25 Varvara Bandaryana (A1) BLR 2:09.90 +11.727
26 Julia Espin (B1) ESP 2:10.53 NRJ +12.352
27 Serena Pergher (A1) ITA 2:11.37 PB +13.190
28 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (A1) ESP 2:11.64 PB +13.461
29 Andrea Gnandt (B2) ROU 2:13.13 +14.957
30 Laura Kivioja (A2) FIN 2:14.25 +16.073
31 Adela Petrusova (A1) CZE 2:14.62 PB +16.441
32 Fanni Palakovics (C2) HUN 2:14.80 PB +16.626
33 Mara Stefania Harabagiu (B2) ROU 2:16.63 PB +18.448
34 Natascha Lindenskov (B2) DEN 2:16.99 NRJ +18.812
35 Jéssica Carolina Santos Rodrigues (C2) POR 2:17.45 NRJ, NR +19.272
DNS Jeannine Rosner (C2) AUT DNS -
WDR Fran Vanhoutte (A2) BEL WDR -
DNS Anastasiya Prakapovich (A1) BLR DNS -
DNS Nikol Nepokojova (A2) CZE DNS -
WDR Josephine Schlörb (A1) GER WDR -
DNF Amalie Haugland (A1) NOR DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best