Competition: 2. Junior World Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
04. - 05.12.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 150 athletes from 22 nations
  • 67 women and 83 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 465 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
05.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pien Smit (A1) NED 38.57 - 100
2 Jildou Hoekstra (A1) NED 38.82 +0.254 80
3 Alina Dauranova (A1) KAZ 39.08 PB +0.512 70
4 Na-Hyeon Lee (B1) KOR 39.30 +0.734 60
5 Kyeong-Joo Kim (A1) KOR 39.35 PB +0.779 50
6 Chloé Hoogendoorn (A1) NED 39.39 PB +0.816 44
7 Serena Pergher (A1) ITA 39.44 NRJ +0.874 40
8 Seung-Heun Shin (A2) KOR 39.49 +0.919 36
9 Lilit Garibian (A1) RUS 39.70 +1.133 32
10 Hyunseo Chung (B2) KOR 39.71 PB +1.141 28
11 Anastasija Semjonova (B2) RUS 39.79 PB +1.219 24
12 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (A1) ESP 39.84 NRJ, NR +1.272 20
13 Jade Groenewoud (A1) NED 40.18 PB +1.614 18
14 Inessa Shumekova (A2) KAZ 40.22 PB +1.648 16
15 Valerija Sorokoletova (A1) RUS 40.36 PB +1.790 14
16 Fran Vanhoutte (A2) BEL 40.37 NRJ +1.797 12
17 Magdalena Smędzik (A1) POL 40.45 +1.880 10
18 Giorgia Aiello (B2) ITA 40.59 PB +2.020 8
19 Amalie Haugland (A1) NOR 40.78 +2.210 6
20 Maybritt Vigl (B2) ITA 40.82 +2.255 5
21 Ilka Fuzesy (A1) HUN 40.94 PB +2.370 4
22 Josephine Schlörb (A1) GER 41.00 +2.435 3
23 Katia Filippi (A2) ITA 41.21 +2.644 2
24 Aurora Grinden Løvås (B2) NOR 41.27 +2.696 1
25 Isabel Kraus (B2) GER 41.30 +2.728
26 Anastasiya Prakapovich (A1) BLR 41.40 +2.832
27 Laura Kivioja (A2) FIN 41.44 +2.875
28 Zofia Braun (C2) POL 41.58 +3.011
29 Varvara Bandaryana (A1) BLR 41.71 SB +3.136
30 Vivien Zschimmer (A1) GER 41.73 SB +3.165
31 Aleksandra Królikowska (B1) POL 41.81 +3.236
32 Nikol Nepokojova (A2) CZE 41.88 +3.307
33 Sofie Adeberg (B1) GER 41.90 +3.330
34 Carla Alvarez Fernandez (A1) ESP 41.90 +3.330
35 Julia Espin (B1) ESP 41.93 PB +3.358
36 Jeannine Rosner (C2) AUT 41.94 +3.368
37 Rebeka Vancsó (C2) HUN 42.09 NRJ +3.517
38 Hannah Llop Izquierdo (B2) ESP 42.59 PB +4.020
39 Sarah Marie Sanderud (A2) NOR 42.60 PB +4.026
40 Andrea Gnandt (B2) ROU 42.73 +4.160
41 Vilde Semb (B1) NOR 42.79 PB +4.225
42 Daria Hurzhii (A1) UKR 43.10 +4.532
43 Iga Smejda (B1) POL 43.48 +4.915
44 Adela Petrusova (A1) CZE 43.58 +5.014
45 Fanni Palakovics (C2) HUN 43.62 PB +5.049
46 Mara Stefania Harabagiu (B2) ROU 43.95 PB +5.379
47 Veera Lehtonen (A1) FIN 44.04 +5.472
48 Alexandra Snowdon (C2) GBR 45.07 +6.503
49 Hanna Müller (A1) AUT 45.36 +6.795
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best