Competition: 2. Junior World Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
04. - 05.12.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 150 athletes from 22 nations
  • 67 women and 83 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 465 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
04.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sigurd Henriksen (B2) NOR 3:42.46 NRJ, TRJ - 100
2 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 3:42.63 PB +0.170 80
3 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 3:45.48 +3.020 70
4 Stijn van de Bunt (A1) NED 3:47.03 PB +4.570 60
5 Daniil Naidenyshev (A1) RUS 3:49.31 +6.850 50
6 Uiryun Cha (A2) KOR 3:50.05 PB +7.590 44
7 Sang-Eon Park (A2) KOR 3:50.94 PB +8.480 40
8 Hojun Yang (B2) KOR 3:51.44 PB +8.980 36
9 Nuraly Akzhol (A1) KAZ 3:51.58 NRJ +9.120 32
10 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 3:52.04 NRJ +9.580 28
11 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 3:53.70 PB +11.240 24
12 Didrik Eng Strand (B1) NOR 3:55.00 PB +12.540 20
13 Andrey Zuyev (A2) KAZ 3:55.03 +12.570 18
14 Giacomo Zampedri (A1) ITA 3:55.26 PB +12.800 16
15 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 3:56.69 NRJ +14.230 14
16 Alessandro Loreggia (B2) ITA 3:57.48 PB +15.020 12
17 Mateusz Śliwka (B1) POL 3:58.02 PB +15.560 10
18 Adrian Octavian Fierar (A1) ROU 3:58.33 +15.870 8
19 Manuel Robla (A1) ESP 3:58.40 +15.940 6
20 Felix Motschmann (A1) GER 3:58.58 +16.120 5
21 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 3:58.68 PB +16.220 4
22 Germain Deschamps (A2) FRA 3:58.96 +16.500 3
23 Maks Fedorov (A2) BLR 3:58.97 PB +16.510 2
24 Maximilian Geppert (A2) GER 3:59.03 +16.570 1
25 Kaspar Norberg (A1) SWE 3:59.57 +17.110
26 Jakub Koci (A1) CZE 3:59.98 PB +17.520
27 Dawid Balczerczyk (B2) POL 4:02.53 +20.070
28 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 4:02.84 +20.380
29 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 4:04.67 +22.210
30 Mikhail Gluchshenko (B2) KAZ 4:06.11 PB +23.650
31 Tobias Wolf (B2) AUT 4:06.89 PB +24.430
32 Simon Jeppsson (A1) SWE 4:10.58 PB +28.120
33 Afonso Henrique Pestana Silva (B1) POR 4:12.26 NRJ +29.800
34 Marco António Abreu Lira (A2) POR 4:13.02 NRJ +30.560
35 Samuel Morris (A2) GBR 4:23.49 PB +41.030
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best