Competition: 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020

Rink:
Enschede (NED)
Date:
23. - 24.11.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 186 athletes from 30 nations
  • 90 women and 96 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 553 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
24.11.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 1:49.99 TRJ - 100
2 Pavel Taran (A1) RUS 1:50.69 +0.701 80
3 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 1:50.75 +0.761 70
4 Stepan Tsistjakov (A2) RUS 1:50.80 +0.807 60
5 Motonaga Arito (A1) JPN 1:50.97 +0.984 50
6 Kouta Mitsui (B2) JPN 1:51.41 +1.417 44
7 Jordy van Workum (A2) NED 1:51.57 +1.580 40
8 Jur Veenje (A2) NED 1:51.68 +1.689 36
9 Sander Eitrem (A1) NOR 1:51.94 +1.954 32
10 Teenbuli Yeerken (A1) CHN 1:52.19 +2.204 28
11 Tsubasa Horikawa (A2) JPN 1:52.19 +2.205 24
12 Sang-Eon Park (B2) KOR 1:52.56 +2.573 20
13 Daniil Smirnov (A2) RUS 1:52.63 +2.644 18
14 Zehao Liu (A1) CHN 1:52.68 +2.689 16
15 Kai in 't Veld (A1) NED 1:52.83 +2.840 14
16 Peter Riches (A1) GBR 1:52.89 NRJ +2.900 12
17 Moritz Klein (A2) GER 1:52.97 +2.981 10
18 Keon-Hyoo Ahn (A1) KOR 1:53.36 +3.368 8
19 Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA 1:53.36 +3.375 6
20 Diego Amaya (B2) COL 1:53.65 +3.657 5
21 Nil Llop Izquierdo (B2) ESP 1:53.73 NRJ +3.742 4
22 Tobias Fløiten (A1) NOR 1:53.81 +3.825 3
23 Joon-Hyeong Park (A2) KOR 1:54.16 +4.167 2
24 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (A2) KAZ 1:54.85 SB +4.859 1
25 Piotr Nałęcki (A2) POL 1:55.15 +5.165
26 Jason Suttels (A2) BEL 1:55.29 NRJ +5.304
27 Jiawei Yu (A2) CHN 1:55.41 +5.423
28 Maks Fedorov (B2) BLR 1:55.90 +5.913
29 Jordan Stolz (B1) USA 1:56.17 +6.181
30 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A2) POL 1:56.22 SB +6.234
31 Konstantin Götze (A2) GER 1:56.48 +6.492
32 Nuraly Akzjol (B1) KAZ 1:57.35 +7.361
33 Nikita Kanonik (A2) BLR 1:57.50 +7.507
34 Vladislav Dobrovolskij (A2) KAZ 1:57.71 +7.718
35 Vladislav Gapon (A2) BLR 1:57.83 +7.838
36 Lennart Jasch (A2) GER 1:58.01 +8.018
37 Juuso Lehtonen (A1) FIN 1:58.06 +8.073
38 Lukas Stekly (B1) CZE 1:58.90 +8.910
39 Vojtech Hurdes (A2) CZE 1:59.01 +9.016
40 Niclas Mastrup (A2) DEN 1:59.52 +9.534
41 Mattia Peghini (A1) ITA 2:00.11 SB +10.119
42 Adrian Nalepka (A2) POL 2:00.20 +10.210
43 Nicolae Razvan Militaru (A1) ROU 2:00.61 +10.624
44 Simon Bigler (A1) DEN 2:00.89 +10.904
45 Nicolas Fournier (A2) FRA 2:01.28 +11.290
46 Kalle Kinnala (A1) FIN 2:01.36 +11.371
47 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (C2) ROU 2:01.57 +11.582
48 Jakub Koci (B1) CZE 2:02.65 +12.664
49 Germain Deschamps (B2) FRA 2:02.85 SB +12.863
50 Martin Belloir (B2) FRA 2:03.11 +13.123
51 Nicky Rosanelli (B2) ITA 2:03.31 +13.322
52 Eetu Käsnänen (B2) FIN 2:03.53 +13.540
53 Gijs Luijten (B2) BEL 2:03.55 +13.559
54 Emil Klockar (A1) SWE 2:03.91 +13.920
55 Theo Collins (B1) GBR 2:04.63 +14.644
56 Matteo Ambrosini (A1) ITA 2:05.81 +15.825
WDR Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT WDR -
DNF Jef Mariën (A2) BEL DNF -
DQ Adrian Octavian Fierar (B1) ROU DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best