Competition: 1. Junior World Cup 2018/2019

Information:
  • 143 athletes from 26 nations
  • 67 women and 76 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 471 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
25.11.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kouki Kubo (A2) JPN 35.80 TRJ - 100
2 Kaibo Hou (A1) CHN 35.93 +0.130 80
3 Chen.00 Wang (A1) CHN 36.06 SB +0.260 70
4 Damian Żurek (A2) POL 36.10 +0.300 60
5 Artem Arefjev (A1) RUS 36.12 +0.320 50
6 Byeong-Hoon Lee (B1) KOR 36.19 +0.390 44
7 Seong-Hyeon Park (A2) KOR 36.46 +0.660 40
8 Stef Brandsen (A2) NED 36.48 +0.680 36
9 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (A1) JPN 36.57 +0.770 32
10 Nikolaj Trusov (A2) RUS 36.67 +0.870 28
11 Mika van Essen (A2) NED 36.68 +0.880 24
12 Max Reder (A2) GER 37.00 +1.200 20
13 Ruslan Kirbjatjev (A2) KAZ 37.08 +1.280 18
14 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (A1) KAZ 37.31 +1.510 16
15 Moritz Klein (A1) GER 37.43 +1.630 14
16 Gabriel Odor (A1) AUT 37.44 +1.640 12
17 Erik Resell (A2) NOR 37.51 +1.710 10
18 Artur Galijev (A2) KAZ 37.54 +1.740 8
19 Peder Kongshaug (B2) NOR 37.56 +1.760 6
20 Jur Veenje (A1) NED 37.59 +1.790 5
21 Hallgeir Engebråten (A2) NOR 37.68 +1.880 4
22 Isak Høiby (A2) NOR 37.69 +1.890 3
23 Raman Miahchylau (A1) POL 37.83 +2.030 2
24 Dong-Woo Kim (A2) KOR 37.89 PB +2.090 1
25 Lukas Mann (A2) GER 37.89 +2.094
26 Joona Suomalainen (A2) FIN 37.91 +2.110
27 Roman Makhakhej (A1) BLR 37.93 +2.130
28 Vladislav Zjiburtovitsj (A2) BLR 38.01 +2.210
29 Peter Riches (B2) GBR 38.05 +2.250
30 Ignaz Gschwentner (B2) AUT 38.19 +2.390
31 Yves Vergeer (A1) NED 38.28 +2.480
32 Nil Llop Izquierdo (B1) ESP 38.34 +2.540
33 Botond Bejczi (A2) HUN 38.67 +2.870
34 Pietro Sighel (A2) ITA 38.83 +3.030
35 Cosmin Nedelea (A2) ROU 38.93 +3.130
36 Balázs Bence Kun (A2) HUN 39.04 +3.240
37 Tuukka Suomalainen (B1) FIN 39.15 +3.350
38 Nicola Nadalini (A1) ITA 39.23 +3.430
39 Nicolae Razvan Militaru (B2) ROU 39.60 +3.800
40 Niclas Mastrup (A1) DEN 39.78 +3.980
41 Vojtech Hurdes (A1) CZE 39.98 +4.180
42 Zdenék Vasulka (A1) CZE 40.20 +4.400
43 Oskar Nilsson (A2) SWE 40.36 +4.560
44 Simon Bigler (B2) DEN 40.42 +4.620
45 Stephane Barbera (A2) ESP 41.05 SB +5.250
DQ Joonas Valge (A1) EST DQ -
DQ Francesco Betti (A2) ITA DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best