Competition: 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
02. - 04.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 24 nations
  • 42 women and 62 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 288 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018
02. - 04.03.2018
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

500 meter (Women), 02.03.2018

POS   NAME                            AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Femke Beuling                   A1   NED   38.58            SB       
2     Jutta Leerdam                   A2   NED   38.58                     
3     Kurumi Inagawa                  A2   JPN   38.82   +0.240            
4     Irina.98 Kuznetsova             A2   RUS   38.97   +0.390   SB       
5     Elisa Dul                       A2   NED   39.23   +0.650            
6     Lea Sophie Scholz               A2   GER   39.41   +0.830   PB       
7     Anastasija Korkina              A1   RUS   39.42   +0.840            
8     Kristina Silaeva                A1   RUS   39.44   +0.860   SB       
9     Béatrice Lamarche               A2   CAN   39.56   +0.980            
10    Jeong-Min Yoon                  A2   KOR   39.62   +1.040   PB       
11    Chae-Eun Park                   C2   KOR   39.65   +1.070            
12    Brooklyn MacDougall             A2   CAN   39.65   +1.070            
13    Karolina Bosiek                 A1   POL   39.73   +1.150   SB       
14    Mihaela Hogas                   A2   ROU   40.04   +1.460            
15    Ane By Farstad                  A1   NOR   40.20   +1.620   PB       
16    Natalia Jabrzyk                 B2   POL   40.43   +1.850   SB       
17    Federica Maffei                 B2   ITA   40.76   +2.180            
18    Jasmin Güntert                  A1   SUI   41.09   +2.510            
19    Ragne Wiklund                   A1   NOR   41.18   +2.600            
20    Laura Peveri                    B1   ITA   41.21   +2.630            
21    Jamie Lindquist-Nielson         A2   USA   41.30   +2.720            
22    Andreea Haldan                  A2   ROU   41.31   +2.730            
23    Karolina Gąsecka                A1   POL   41.31   +2.730            
24    Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen   A1   NOR   41.52   +2.940            
25    Gabrielle Jelonek               B2   CAN   41.58   +3.000            
26    Viktoria Schinnerl              A1   AUT   41.70   +3.120            
27    Saree Han                       A2   USA   41.95   +3.370            
28    Lilla Malinovszky               B1   HUN   42.49   +3.910            
29    Lindsey Woodbury                C2   USA   42.52   +3.940            



3000 meter (Women), 02.03.2018

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Joy Beune              A2   NED   4:07.00                      
2     Karuna Koyama          A1   JPN   4:12.54   +5.540             
3     Karina Akhmetova       A2   RUS   4:13.97   +6.970             
4     Karolina Bosiek        A1   POL   4:14.28   +7.280             
5     Laura Peveri           B1   ITA   4:15.43   +8.430    NRJ      
6     Lemi Williamson        A1   JPN   4:17.77   +10.770            
7     Jekaterina Kosjeleva   A1   RUS   4:18.44   +11.440            
8     Karolina Gąsecka       A1   POL   4:19.27   +12.270   SB       
9     Alexa Scott            B2   CAN   4:24.13   +17.130            
10    Federica Maffei        B2   ITA   4:25.56   +18.560   SB       
11    Natalia Jabrzyk        B2   POL   4:26.20   +19.200            
12    Viktoria Schinnerl     A1   AUT   4:30.99   +23.990            
13    Viola Feichtner        A2   AUT   4:31.94   +24.940            
14    Jasmin Güntert         A1   SUI   4:32.52   +25.520   PB       
15    Brooklyn MacDougall    A2   CAN   4:35.57   +28.570            
16    Tuuli Vaher            A2   EST   4:43.66   +36.660            
17    Lilla Malinovszky      B1   HUN   4:50.45   +43.450            



500 meter (Men), 02.03.2018

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jae-Woong Jeong         A2   KOR   34.83               NRJ      
2     Ruslan.98 Zakharov      A2   RUS   35.09     +0.260    NRJ      
3     Seong-Hyeon Park        A1   KOR   35.19     +0.360    PB       
4     Jeffrey Rosanelli       A2   ITA   35.24     +0.410    NRJ      
5     David Larue             A2   CAN   35.25     +0.420    SB       
6     Kouki Kubo              A1   JPN   35.29     +0.460             
7     Damian Żurek            A1   POL   35.72     +0.890             
8     Samuli Suomalainen      A2   FIN   35.72     +0.890             
9     Janno Botman            A1   NED   35.88     +1.050             
10    Francesco Betti         A1   ITA   35.92     +1.090    PB       
11    Austin Kleba            A1   USA   35.97     +1.140             
12    Enrico Salino           A2   ITA   36.03     +1.200             
13    Connor Howe             A1   CAN   36.06     +1.230             
14    Tyson Langelaar         A2   CAN   36.10     +1.270             
15    Ole Jeske               A2   GER   36.18     +1.350    NRJ      
16    Max Reder               A1   GER   36.37     +1.540             
17    Daan Baks               A2   NED   36.46     +1.630             
18    Artur Galijev           A1   KAZ   36.48     +1.650    SB       
19    Sergej Loginov          A1   RUS   36.51     +1.680             
20    Aleksandr Podolskij     A2   RUS   36.53     +1.700    PB       
21    Jan Świątek             A2   POL   36.53     +1.700    PB       
22    Gaweł Oficjalski        A2   POL   36.54     +1.710    SB       
23    Louis Hollaar           A2   NED   36.71     +1.880             
24    William Gebauer         A2   USA   36.75     +1.920             
25    Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij   B2   KAZ   37.09     +2.260             
26    Anvar Mukhamadejev      A2   KAZ   37.10     +2.270    SB       
27    Lukas Mann              A1   GER   37.27     +2.440             
28    Ethan Cepuran           A1   USA   37.43     +2.600             
29    Joonas Valge            B2   EST   38.20     +3.370             
30    Jakub Klembara          A2   SVK   38.39     +3.560             
31    Torai Ishikawa          A2   JPN   1:13.68   +38.850            
      Nil Llop Izquierdo      C2   ESP   -                            



3000 meter (Men), 02.03.2018

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Allan Dahl Johansson      A2   NOR   3:40.14             WRJ, TRJ   
2     Jae-Weon Jeong            B2   KOR   3:42.95   +2.810    NRJ        
3     Francesco Betti           A1   ITA   3:44.48   +4.340    NRJ        
4     Aleksandr Podolskij       A2   RUS   3:45.48   +5.340    NRJ        
5     Min-Seok Kim              A2   KOR   3:45.69   +5.550               
6     Jegor Sjkolin             A2   RUS   3:46.53   +6.390    PB         
7     Ethan Cepuran             A1   USA   3:48.61   +8.470    SB         
8     Hallgeir Engebråten       A1   NOR   3:49.07   +8.930    SB         
9     Louis Hollaar             A2   NED   3:49.31   +9.170    SB         
10    Riki Hayashi              A2   JPN   3:49.62   +9.480    PB         
11    Gabriel Odor              B2   AUT   3:49.77   +9.630    NRJ        
12    Kouki Takamizawa          A1   JPN   3:50.20   +10.060   PB         
13    Taishi Yamamoto           A2   JPN   3:50.34   +10.200   PB         
14    Daniil Aldoshkin          B2   RUS   3:50.42   +10.280   NRJ        
15    Casey Dawson              B2   USA   3:50.56   +10.420   SB         
16    Lukas Mann                A1   GER   3:51.05   +10.910   SB         
17    Paul Galczinsky           A2   GER   3:51.25   +11.110   PB         
18    Thomas Lande Eriksen      A2   NOR   3:54.48   +14.340              
19    Connor Howe               A1   CAN   3:54.81   +14.670              
20    Jan Świątek               A2   POL   3:55.50   +15.360   PB         
21    Anvar Mukhamadejev        A2   KAZ   3:56.92   +16.780   SB         
22    Jakub Piotrowski          A1   POL   3:57.20   +17.060   PB         
23    Jakub Kopriva             A2   CZE   3:57.47   +17.330   NRJ        
24    Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   A2   USA   3:58.02   +17.880   PB         
25    Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij     B2   KAZ   3:58.97   +18.830   NRJ        
26    Teun de Wit               A1   NED   3:59.26   +19.120              
27    Do-Hyeong Lee             A2   KOR   4:00.59   +20.450              
28    Botond Bejczi             A1   HUN   4:02.47   +22.330   NRJ        
29    Nicola Nadalini           B2   ITA   4:05.99   +25.850              
30    Artur Galijev             A1   KAZ   4:06.80   +26.660   SB         
31    Jarno Schellekens         A1   BEL   4:09.06   +28.920              
32    Sebastien Briestansky     A2   CZE   4:13.82   +33.680              



1000 meter (Women), 03.03.2018

POS   NAME                            AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jutta Leerdam                   A2   NED   1:15.09             WRJ      
2     Joy Beune                       A2   NED   1:15.44   +0.350             
3     Elisa Dul                       A2   NED   1:16.46   +1.370             
4     Lea Sophie Scholz               A2   GER   1:17.32   +2.230             
5     Jeong-Min Yoon                  A2   KOR   1:17.66   +2.570    PB       
6     Chae-Eun Park                   C2   KOR   1:18.12   +3.030    NRJ      
7     Yui Fujimori                    A1   JPN   1:18.35   +3.260             
8     Mihaela Hogas                   A2   ROU   1:19.01   +3.920             
9     Kristina Silaeva                A1   RUS   1:19.20   +4.110    SB       
10    Kurumi Inagawa                  A2   JPN   1:19.26   +4.170             
11    Anastasija Korkina              A1   RUS   1:19.68   +4.590             
12    Akari Hori-Shimizu              A2   JPN   1:19.80   +4.710             
13    Laura Peveri                    B1   ITA   1:20.13   +5.040    NRJ      
14    Federica Maffei                 B2   ITA   1:20.54   +5.450             
15    Ane By Farstad                  A1   NOR   1:20.82   +5.730    SB       
16    Andreea Haldan                  A2   ROU   1:21.56   +6.470             
17    Kaja Gajewska                   B2   POL   1:22.53   +7.440             
18    Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen   A1   NOR   1:23.00   +7.910             
19    Lindsey Woodbury                C2   USA   1:23.32   +8.230    SB       
20    Saree Han                       A2   USA   1:25.73   +10.640            
      Viktoria Schinnerl              A1   AUT   -                            
      Jamie Lindquist-Nielson         A2   USA   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 03.03.2018

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD     
1     Jae-Woong Jeong         A2   KOR   1:08.11            WRJ, TRJ   
2     Kouki Kubo              A1   JPN   1:08.76   +0.650   NRJ        
3     Seong-Hyeon Park        A1   KOR   1:09.60   +1.490   PB         
4     Ruslan.98 Zakharov      A2   RUS   1:09.89   +1.780              
5     Paul Galczinsky         A2   GER   1:10.05   +1.940   NRJ        
6     Gabriel Odor            B2   AUT   1:10.06   +1.950   NRJ        
7     Francesco Betti         A1   ITA   1:10.59   +2.480   NRJ        
8     Janno Botman            A1   NED   1:10.75   +2.640   SB         
9     Connor Howe             A1   CAN   1:10.86   +2.750              
10    Ole Jeske               A2   GER   1:10.93   +2.820              
11    Do-Hyeong Lee           A2   KOR   1:10.94   +2.830              
12    Daan Baks               A2   NED   1:11.07   +2.960              
13    Jan Świątek             A2   POL   1:11.08   +2.970              
14    Austin Kleba            A1   USA   1:11.39   +3.280              
15    Tjerk de Boer           A2   NED   1:11.43   +3.320              
16    Anvar Mukhamadejev      A2   KAZ   1:11.75   +3.640   PB         
17    William Gebauer         A2   USA   1:11.89   +3.780              
18    Casey Dawson            B2   USA   1:11.95   +3.840              
19    Enrico Salino           A2   ITA   1:12.27   +4.160              
20    Torai Ishikawa          A2   JPN   1:12.39   +4.280              
21    Artur Galijev           A1   KAZ   1:12.46   +4.350   SB         
22    Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij   B2   KAZ   1:12.49   +4.380              
23    Diego Amaya             C2   COL   1:12.49   +4.380   NRJ        
24    Nil Llop Izquierdo      C2   ESP   1:13.22   +5.110   NRJ        
25    Jakub Kopriva           A2   CZE   1:13.72   +5.610              
26    Peter Riches            B1   GBR   1:13.87   +5.760   NRJ        
27    Jevgenij Gagijev        A1   BLR   1:15.11   +7.000              
28    Sebastien Briestansky   A2   CZE   1:15.29   +7.180              
29    Balázs Bence Kun        A1   HUN   1:15.58   +7.470   NRJ        
30    Samuli Suomalainen      A2   FIN   1:15.67   +7.560              
31    Joonas Valge            B2   EST   1:16.17   +8.060              
32    Jakub Klembara          A2   SVK   1:16.41   +8.300              
      Kaleb Muller            A2   CAN   -                             
      Max Reder               A1   GER   -                             
      Jeffrey Rosanelli       A2   ITA   -                             
      Gaweł Oficjalski        A2   POL   -                             
      Damian Żurek            A1   POL   -                             



Team Pursuit (Women), 03.03.2018

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD     
1     Elisa Dul             A2   NED   3:02.72            WRJ, TRJ   
1     Joy Beune             A2   NED   3:02.72            WRJ, TRJ   
1     Jutta Leerdam         A2   NED   3:02.72            WRJ, TRJ   
2     Karuna Koyama         A1   JPN   3:05.06   +2.340   NRJ        
2     Lemi Williamson       A1   JPN   3:05.06   +2.340   NRJ        
2     Yui Fujimori          A1   JPN   3:05.06   +2.340   NRJ        
3     Natalia Jabrzyk       B2   POL   3:08.72   +6.000   NRJ        
3     Karolina Bosiek       A1   POL   3:08.72   +6.000   NRJ        
3     Karolina Gąsecka      A1   POL   3:08.72   +6.000   NRJ        
4     Irina.98 Kuznetsova   A2   RUS   3:11.24   +8.520   NRJ        
4     Karina Akhmetova      A2   RUS   3:11.24   +8.520   NRJ        
4     Kristina Silaeva      A1   RUS   3:11.24   +8.520   NRJ        
5     Gabrielle Jelonek     B2   CAN   3:11.68   +8.960   PB         
5     Béatrice Lamarche     A2   CAN   3:11.68   +8.960              
5     Alexa Scott           B2   CAN   3:11.68   +8.960              



Team Pursuit (Men), 03.03.2018

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Daniil Aldoshkin          B2   RUS   3:45.93             WRJ, TRJ   
1     Aleksandr Podolskij       A2   RUS   3:45.93             WRJ, TRJ   
1     Sergej Loginov            A1   RUS   3:45.93             WRJ, TRJ   
2     Kouki Takamizawa          A1   JPN   3:47.48   +1.550    NRJ        
2     Riki Hayashi              A2   JPN   3:47.48   +1.550    NRJ        
2     Taishi Yamamoto           A2   JPN   3:47.48   +1.550    NRJ        
3     Tyson Langelaar           A2   CAN   3:48.98   +3.050    NRJ        
3     David Larue               A2   CAN   3:48.98   +3.050    NRJ        
3     Kaleb Muller              A2   CAN   3:48.98   +3.050    NRJ        
4     Paul Galczinsky           A2   GER   3:51.59   +5.660    NRJ        
4     Lukas Mann                A1   GER   3:51.59   +5.660    NRJ        
4     Max Reder                 A1   GER   3:51.59   +5.660    NRJ        
5     Ethan Cepuran             A1   USA   3:54.31   +8.380    NRJ        
5     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   A2   USA   3:54.31   +8.380    NRJ        
5     Casey Dawson              B2   USA   3:54.31   +8.380    NRJ        
6     Tjerk de Boer             A2   NED   3:56.50   +10.570   PB         
6     Louis Hollaar             A2   NED   3:56.50   +10.570   PB         
6     Teun de Wit               A1   NED   3:56.50   +10.570   PB         
7     Jeffrey Rosanelli         A2   ITA   4:06.18   +20.250   PB         
7     Francesco Betti           A1   ITA   4:06.18   +20.250   PB         
7     Nicola Nadalini           B2   ITA   4:06.18   +20.250   PB         



1500 meter (Women), 04.03.2018

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jee-Woo Park         A2   KOR   1:58.34             PB       
2     Karolina Bosiek      A1   POL   1:58.74   +0.400    NRJ      
3     Karuna Koyama        A1   JPN   2:00.35   +2.010             
4     Lea Sophie Scholz    A2   GER   2:01.11   +2.770             
5     Yui Fujimori         A1   JPN   2:01.40   +3.060             
6     Ragne Wiklund        A1   NOR   2:01.43   +3.090             
7     Karolina Gąsecka     A1   POL   2:01.83   +3.490    SB       
8     Laura Peveri         B1   ITA   2:02.75   +4.410    NRJ      
9     Natalia Jabrzyk      B2   POL   2:03.42   +5.080             
10    Femke Beuling        A1   NED   2:03.53   +5.190    SB       
11    Viktoria Schinnerl   A1   AUT   2:05.18   +6.840             
12    Akari Hori-Shimizu   A2   JPN   2:05.85   +7.510             
13    Federica Maffei      B2   ITA   2:05.92   +7.580             
14    Ane By Farstad       A1   NOR   2:06.10   +7.760             
15    Jasmin Güntert       A1   SUI   2:06.69   +8.350    PB       
16    Viola Feichtner      A2   AUT   2:08.66   +10.320   SB       
17    Lilla Malinovszky    B1   HUN   2:09.86   +11.520   NRJ      
18    Lindsey Woodbury     C2   USA   2:11.63   +13.290   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 04.03.2018

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Allan Dahl Johansson    A2   NOR   1:44.48                      
2     Riki Hayashi            A2   JPN   1:46.59   +2.110    PB       
3     Paul Galczinsky         A2   GER   1:47.11   +2.630    NRJ      
4     Samuli Suomalainen      A2   FIN   1:47.16   +2.680             
5     Gabriel Odor            B2   AUT   1:47.34   +2.860    NRJ      
6     Max Reder               A1   GER   1:47.60   +3.120             
7     Francesco Betti         A1   ITA   1:47.83   +3.350    NRJ      
8     Sergej Loginov          A1   RUS   1:47.97   +3.490             
9     Jegor Sjkolin           A2   RUS   1:48.33   +3.850             
10    Taishi Yamamoto         A2   JPN   1:49.03   +4.550             
11    Jeffrey Rosanelli       A2   ITA   1:49.04   +4.560    PB       
12    Kouki Takamizawa        A1   JPN   1:49.40   +4.920    PB       
13    Jan Świątek             A2   POL   1:49.41   +4.930             
14    Seong-Hyeon Park        A1   KOR   1:49.50   +5.020             
15    Damian Żurek            A1   POL   1:49.61   +5.130    SB       
16    Lukas Mann              A1   GER   1:49.91   +5.430    SB       
17    Hallgeir Engebråten     A1   NOR   1:50.15   +5.670             
18    Thomas Lande Eriksen    A2   NOR   1:50.16   +5.680    PB       
19    Jakub Piotrowski        A1   POL   1:50.70   +6.220    SB       
20    Jakub Kopriva           A2   CZE   1:50.84   +6.360             
21    Anvar Mukhamadejev      A2   KAZ   1:51.49   +7.010             
22    Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij   B2   KAZ   1:51.78   +7.300    NRJ      
23    Artur Galijev           A1   KAZ   1:53.23   +8.750             
24    Botond Bejczi           A1   HUN   1:53.97   +9.490    NRJ      
25    Sebastien Briestansky   A2   CZE   1:56.55   +12.070   SB       
26    Nicola Nadalini         B2   ITA   1:57.01   +12.530            
27    Balázs Bence Kun        A1   HUN   2:02.19   +17.710            



Mass Start (Women), 04.03.2018

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Chae-Eun Park        C2   KOR   -                      
2     Federica Maffei      B2   ITA   -                      
3     Laura Peveri         B1   ITA   -                      
4     Kristina Silaeva     A1   RUS   -                      
5     Natalia Jabrzyk      B2   POL   -                      
6     Akari Hori-Shimizu   A2   JPN   -                      
7     Ainoa Carreno        B1   ESP   -                      
8     Lindsey Woodbury     C2   USA   -                      
9     Kaja Gajewska        B2   POL   -                      
10    Tuuli Vaher          A2   EST   -                      
11    Viola Feichtner      A2   AUT   -                      
12    Jasmin Güntert       A1   SUI   -                      
13    Lemi Williamson      A1   JPN   -                      
      Viktoria Schinnerl   A1   AUT   -                      



Mass Start (Men), 04.03.2018

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Botond Bejczi             A1   HUN   -                      
2     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   A2   USA   -                      
3     Ethan Cepuran             A1   USA   -                      
4     Gabriel Odor              B2   AUT   -                      
5     Jakub Piotrowski          A1   POL   -                      
6     Taishi Yamamoto           A2   JPN   -                      
7     Kouki Takamizawa          A1   JPN   -                      
8     Enrico Salino             A2   ITA   -                      
9     Do-Hyeong Lee             A2   KOR   -                      
10    Jakub Kopriva             A2   CZE   -                      
11    Janno Botman              A1   NED   -                      
12    Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij     B2   KAZ   -                      
13    Jevgenij Bolgov           A2   BLR   -                      
14    Nil Llop Izquierdo        C2   ESP   -                      
15    Anvar Mukhamadejev        A2   KAZ   -                      
16    Jarno Schellekens         A1   BEL   -                      
17    Ignaz Gschwentner         B1   AUT   -                      
18    Jakub Klembara            A2   SVK   -                      
19    Diego Amaya               C2   COL   -                      
      Sebastien Briestansky     A2   CZE   -                      
      Joonas Valge              B2   EST   -                      
      Peter Riches              B1   GBR   -                      
      Francesco Betti           A1   ITA   -                      
      Jan Świątek               A2   POL   -                      



3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018
02. - 04.03.2018
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

NAME                      AG   500M                3000M               1000M               TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         1500M               MASS START          
                               02.03.2018          02.03.2018          03.03.2018          03.03.2018                   04.03.2018          04.03.2018          
Francesco Betti           A1   35.92        (10)   3:44.48      (3)    1:10.59      (7)    4:06.18                (7)   1:47.83      (7)    DNS                 
Jan Świątek               A2   36.53        (21)   3:55.50      (20)   1:11.08      (13)                                1:49.41      (13)   DQ                  
Anvar Mukhamadejev        A2   37.10        (26)   3:56.92      (21)   1:11.75      (16)                                1:51.49      (21)                (15)   
Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij     B2   37.09        (25)   3:58.97      (25)   1:12.49      (22)                                1:51.78      (22)                (12)   
Artur Galijev             A1   36.48        (18)   4:06.80      (30)   1:12.46      (21)                                1:53.23      (23)                       
Connor Howe               A1   36.06        (13)   3:54.81      (19)   1:10.86      (9)                                                                         
Lukas Mann                A1   37.27        (27)   3:51.05      (16)                       3:51.59                (4)   1:49.91      (16)                       
Ethan Cepuran             A1   37.43        (28)   3:48.61      (7)                        3:54.31                (5)                                    (3)    
Louis Hollaar             A2   36.71        (23)   3:49.31      (9)                        3:56.50                (6)                                           
Aleksandr Podolskij       A2   36.53        (20)   3:45.48      (4)                        3:45.93                (1)                                           
Max Reder                 A1   36.37        (16)                       DQ                  3:51.59                (4)   1:47.60      (6)                        
Jeffrey Rosanelli         A2   35.24        (4)                        DNF                 4:06.18                (7)   1:49.04      (11)                       
Damian Żurek              A1   35.72        (7)                        DNF                                              1:49.61      (15)                       
Seong-Hyeon Park          A1   35.19        (3)                        1:09.60      (3)                                 1:49.50      (14)                       
Samuli Suomalainen        A2   35.72        (8)                        1:15.67      (30)                                1:47.16      (4)                        
Janno Botman              A1   35.88        (9)                        1:10.75      (8)                                                                  (11)   
Jakub Klembara            A2   38.39        (30)                       1:16.41      (32)                                                                 (18)   
Enrico Salino             A2   36.03        (12)                       1:12.27      (19)                                                                 (8)    
Nil Llop Izquierdo        C2   DQ                                      1:13.22      (24)                                                                 (14)   
Joonas Valge              B2   38.20        (29)                       1:16.17      (31)                                                    DQ                  
Ole Jeske                 A2   36.18        (15)                       1:10.93      (10)                                                                        
Jae-Woong Jeong           A2   34.83        (1)                        1:08.11      (1)                                                                         
Gaweł Oficjalski          A2   36.54        (22)                       DQ                                                                                       
Daan Baks                 A2   36.46        (17)                       1:11.07      (12)                                                                        
Kouki Kubo                A1   35.29        (6)                        1:08.76      (2)                                                                         
William Gebauer           A2   36.75        (24)                       1:11.89      (17)                                                                        
Ruslan.98 Zakharov        A2   35.09        (2)                        1:09.89      (4)                                                                         
Torai Ishikawa            A2   1:13.68      (31)                       1:12.39      (20)                                                                        
Austin Kleba              A1   35.97        (11)                       1:11.39      (14)                                                                        
Sergej Loginov            A1   36.51        (19)                                           3:45.93                (1)   1:47.97      (8)                        
Tyson Langelaar           A2   36.10        (14)                                           3:48.98                (3)                                           
David Larue               A2   35.25        (5)                                            3:48.98                (3)                                           
Paul Galczinsky           A2                       3:51.25      (17)   1:10.05      (5)    3:51.59                (4)   1:47.11      (3)                        
Casey Dawson              B2                       3:50.56      (15)   1:11.95      (18)   3:54.31                (5)                                           
Gabriel Odor              B2                       3:49.77      (11)   1:10.06      (6)                                 1:47.34      (5)                 (4)    
Sebastien Briestansky     A2                       4:13.82      (32)   1:15.29      (28)                                1:56.55      (25)   DNS                 
Jakub Kopriva             A2                       3:57.47      (23)   1:13.72      (25)                                1:50.84      (20)                (10)   
Do-Hyeong Lee             A2                       4:00.59      (27)   1:10.94      (11)                                                                 (9)    
Taishi Yamamoto           A2                       3:50.34      (13)                       3:47.48                (2)   1:49.03      (10)                (6)    
Kouki Takamizawa          A1                       3:50.20      (12)                       3:47.48                (2)   1:49.40      (12)                (7)    
Nicola Nadalini           B2                       4:05.99      (29)                       4:06.18                (7)   1:57.01      (26)                       
Riki Hayashi              A2                       3:49.62      (10)                       3:47.48                (2)   1:46.59      (2)                        
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   A2                       3:58.02      (24)                       3:54.31                (5)                                    (2)    
Teun de Wit               A1                       3:59.26      (26)                       3:56.50                (6)                                           
Daniil Aldoshkin          B2                       3:50.42      (14)                       3:45.93                (1)                                           
Jakub Piotrowski          A1                       3:57.20      (22)                                                    1:50.70      (19)                (5)    
Botond Bejczi             A1                       4:02.47      (28)                                                    1:53.97      (24)                (1)    
Thomas Lande Eriksen      A2                       3:54.48      (18)                                                    1:50.16      (18)                       
Allan Dahl Johansson      A2                       3:40.14      (1)                                                     1:44.48      (1)                        
Hallgeir Engebråten       A1                       3:49.07      (8)                                                     1:50.15      (17)                       
Jegor Sjkolin             A2                       3:46.53      (6)                                                     1:48.33      (9)                        
Jarno Schellekens         A1                       4:09.06      (31)                                                                                     (16)   
Jae-Weon Jeong            B2                       3:42.95      (2)                                                                                             
Min-Seok Kim              A2                       3:45.69      (5)                                                                                             
Tjerk de Boer             A2                                           1:11.43      (15)   3:56.50                (6)                                           
Kaleb Muller              A2                                           DQ                  3:48.98                (3)                                           
Balázs Bence Kun          A1                                           1:15.58      (29)                                2:02.19      (27)                       
Peter Riches              B1                                           1:13.87      (26)                                                    DNS                 
Diego Amaya               C2                                           1:12.49      (23)                                                                 (19)   
Jevgenij Gagijev          A1                                           1:15.11      (27)                                                                        
Ignaz Gschwentner         B1                                                                                                                             (17)   
Jevgenij Bolgov           A2                                                                                                                             (13)   

NAME                            AG   500M                3000M               1000M               TEAM PURSUIT, 6 LAPS         1500M               MASS START          
                                     02.03.2018          02.03.2018          03.03.2018          03.03.2018                   04.03.2018          04.03.2018          
Federica Maffei                 B2   40.76        (17)   4:25.56      (10)   1:20.54      (14)                                2:05.92      (13)                (2)    
Viktoria Schinnerl              A1   41.70        (26)   4:30.99      (12)   DNF                                              2:05.18      (11)   DNS                 
Laura Peveri                    B1   41.21        (20)   4:15.43      (5)    1:20.13      (13)                                2:02.75      (8)                 (3)    
Natalia Jabrzyk                 B2   40.43        (16)   4:26.20      (11)                       3:08.72                (3)   2:03.42      (9)                 (5)    
Karolina Gąsecka                A1   41.31        (23)   4:19.27      (8)                        3:08.72                (3)   2:01.83      (7)                        
Karolina Bosiek                 A1   39.73        (13)   4:14.28      (4)                        3:08.72                (3)   1:58.74      (2)                        
Jasmin Güntert                  A1   41.09        (18)   4:32.52      (14)                                                    2:06.69      (15)                (12)   
Lilla Malinovszky               B1   42.49        (28)   4:50.45      (17)                                                    2:09.86      (17)                       
Brooklyn MacDougall             A2   39.65        (12)   4:35.57      (15)                                                                                            
Kristina Silaeva                A1   39.44        (8)                        1:19.20      (9)    3:11.24                (4)                                    (4)    
Elisa Dul                       A2   39.23        (5)                        1:16.46      (3)    3:02.72                (1)                                           
Jutta Leerdam                   A2   38.58        (2)                        1:15.09      (1)    3:02.72                (1)                                           
Lindsey Woodbury                C2   42.52        (29)                       1:23.32      (19)                                2:11.63      (18)                (8)    
Lea Sophie Scholz               A2   39.41        (6)                        1:17.32      (4)                                 2:01.11      (4)                        
Ane By Farstad                  A1   40.20        (15)                       1:20.82      (15)                                2:06.10      (14)                       
Chae-Eun Park                   C2   39.65        (11)                       1:18.12      (6)                                                                  (1)    
Jamie Lindquist-Nielson         A2   41.30        (21)                       DNS                                                                                      
Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen   A1   41.52        (24)                       1:23.00      (18)                                                                        
Kurumi Inagawa                  A2   38.82        (3)                        1:19.26      (10)                                                                        
Mihaela Hogas                   A2   40.04        (14)                       1:19.01      (8)                                                                         
Andreea Haldan                  A2   41.31        (22)                       1:21.56      (16)                                                                        
Anastasija Korkina              A1   39.42        (7)                        1:19.68      (11)                                                                        
Saree Han                       A2   41.95        (27)                       1:25.73      (20)                                                                        
Jeong-Min Yoon                  A2   39.62        (10)                       1:17.66      (5)                                                                         
Irina.98 Kuznetsova             A2   38.97        (4)                                            3:11.24                (4)                                           
Béatrice Lamarche               A2   39.56        (9)                                            3:11.68                (5)                                           
Gabrielle Jelonek               B2   41.58        (25)                                           3:11.68                (5)                                           
Ragne Wiklund                   A1   41.18        (19)                                                                        2:01.43      (6)                        
Femke Beuling                   A1   38.58        (1)                                                                         2:03.53      (10)                       
Joy Beune                       A2                       4:07.00      (1)    1:15.44      (2)    3:02.72                (1)                                           
Karuna Koyama                   A1                       4:12.54      (2)                        3:05.06                (2)   2:00.35      (3)                        
Lemi Williamson                 A1                       4:17.77      (6)                        3:05.06                (2)                                    (13)   
Karina Akhmetova                A2                       4:13.97      (3)                        3:11.24                (4)                                           
Alexa Scott                     B2                       4:24.13      (9)                        3:11.68                (5)                                           
Viola Feichtner                 A2                       4:31.94      (13)                                                    2:08.66      (16)                (11)   
Tuuli Vaher                     A2                       4:43.66      (16)                                                                                     (10)   
Jekaterina Kosjeleva            A1                       4:18.44      (7)                                                                                             
Yui Fujimori                    A1                                           1:18.35      (7)    3:05.06                (2)   2:01.40      (5)                        
Akari Hori-Shimizu              A2                                           1:19.80      (12)                                2:05.85      (12)                (6)    
Kaja Gajewska                   B2                                           1:22.53      (17)                                                                 (9)    
Jee-Woo Park                    A2                                                                                            1:58.34      (1)                        
Ainoa Carreno                   B1                                                                                                                             (7)