Competition: 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
02. - 04.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 24 nations
  • 42 women and 62 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 288 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.09 Jutta Leerdam (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:02.72 Elisa Dul (A2) Jutta Leerdam (A2) Joy Beune (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) Sergej Loginov (A1) Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) 03.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 34.83 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 02.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.09 Jutta Leerdam (A2) 03.03.2018
1500 meter 1:44.48 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 04.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:02.72 Elisa Dul (A2) Jutta Leerdam (A2) Joy Beune (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) Sergej Loginov (A1) Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 4:07.00 Joy Beune (A2) 02.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 34.83 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.09 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.24 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 36.18 Ole Jeske (A2) 02.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.76 Kouki Kubo (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.05 Paul Galczinsky (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.59 Francesco Betti (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:12.49 Diego Amaya (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:13.22 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:13.87 Peter Riches (B1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.09 Jutta Leerdam (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.58 Balázs Bence Kun (A1) 03.03.2018
1500 meter 1:47.11 Paul Galczinsky (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:47.83 Francesco Betti (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:53.97 Botond Bejczi (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:58.74 Karolina Bosiek (A1) 04.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:02.72 Elisa Dul (A2) Jutta Leerdam (A2) Joy Beune (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:05.06 Lemi Williamson (A1) Yui Fujimori (A1) Karuna Koyama (A1) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:08.72 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) Karolina Bosiek (A1) Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.24 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) Karina Akhmetova (A2) Kristina Silaeva (A1) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:44.48 Francesco Betti (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:45.48 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) Sergej Loginov (A1) Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:47.48 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) Riki Hayashi (A2) Kouki Takamizawa (A1) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:48.98 David Larue (A2) Kaleb Muller (A2) Tyson Langelaar (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.77 Gabriel Odor (B2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:51.59 Paul Galczinsky (A2) Max Reder (A1) Lukas Mann (A1) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:54.31 Casey Dawson (B2) Ethan Cepuran (A1) Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:57.47 Jakub Kopriva (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:02.47 Botond Bejczi (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:15.43 Laura Peveri (B1) 02.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:02.72 Elisa Dul (A2) Jutta Leerdam (A2) Joy Beune (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) Sergej Loginov (A1) Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) 03.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:12.49 Diego Amaya (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:13.22 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:18.12 Chae-Eun Park (C2) 03.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:10.06 Gabriel Odor (B2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:12.49 Diego Amaya (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:13.87 Peter Riches (B1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:20.13 Laura Peveri (B1) 03.03.2018
1500 meter 1:47.34 Gabriel Odor (B2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:51.78 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:02.75 Laura Peveri (B1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:09.86 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) 04.03.2018
3000 meter 3:42.95 Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.77 Gabriel Odor (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.42 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:58.97 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:15.43 Laura Peveri (B1) 02.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 34.83 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.09 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.24 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 36.18 Ole Jeske (A2) 02.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.76 Kouki Kubo (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.05 Paul Galczinsky (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.59 Francesco Betti (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:12.49 Diego Amaya (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.09 Jutta Leerdam (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.58 Balázs Bence Kun (A1) 03.03.2018
1500 meter 1:47.11 Paul Galczinsky (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:47.83 Francesco Betti (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:53.97 Botond Bejczi (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:58.74 Karolina Bosiek (A1) 04.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:02.72 Joy Beune (A2) Jutta Leerdam (A2) Elisa Dul (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:05.06 Yui Fujimori (A1) Lemi Williamson (A1) Karuna Koyama (A1) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:08.72 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) Karolina Bosiek (A1) Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.24 Karina Akhmetova (A2) Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) Kristina Silaeva (A1) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:44.48 Francesco Betti (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:45.48 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) Sergej Loginov (A1) Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:47.48 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) Riki Hayashi (A2) Kouki Takamizawa (A1) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:48.98 Tyson Langelaar (A2) Kaleb Muller (A2) David Larue (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:51.59 Paul Galczinsky (A2) Lukas Mann (A1) Max Reder (A1) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:54.31 Casey Dawson (B2) Ethan Cepuran (A1) Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:57.47 Jakub Kopriva (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:02.47 Botond Bejczi (A1) 02.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 35.09 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.19 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.24 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.92 Francesco Betti (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 36.53 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) Jan Świątek (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 39.41 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 39.62 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 40.20 Ane By Farstad (A1) 02.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:09.60 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.06 Gabriel Odor (B2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:11.75 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:17.66 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:20.13 Laura Peveri (B1) 03.03.2018
1500 meter 1:46.59 Riki Hayashi (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:49.04 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:49.40 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:50.16 Thomas Lande Eriksen (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:58.34 Jee-Woo Park (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:02.75 Laura Peveri (B1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:06.69 Jasmin Güntert (A1) 04.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.24 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.68 Gabrielle Jelonek (B2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:42.95 Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:44.48 Francesco Betti (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:45.48 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Sergej Loginov (A1) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:46.53 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.62 Riki Hayashi (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.20 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.34 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:51.25 Paul Galczinsky (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:51.59 Paul Galczinsky (A2) Lukas Mann (A1) Max Reder (A1) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:55.50 Jan Świątek (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:56.50 Teun de Wit (A1) Louis Hollaar (A2) Tjerk de Boer (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:57.20 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:57.47 Jakub Kopriva (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:58.02 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:58.97 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:02.47 Botond Bejczi (A1) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 4:06.18 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) Francesco Betti (A1) Nicola Nadalini (B2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 4:15.43 Laura Peveri (B1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:32.52 Jasmin Güntert (A1) 02.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
Mass Start - -
500 meter 35.09 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.19 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.24 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.25 David Larue (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 35.92 Francesco Betti (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 36.48 Artur Galijev (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 36.53 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) Jan Świątek (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 36.54 Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 37.10 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 38.58 Femke Beuling (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 38.97 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 39.41 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 39.44 Kristina Silaeva (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 39.62 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) 02.03.2018
500 meter 39.73 Karolina Bosiek (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 40.20 Ane By Farstad (A1) 02.03.2018
500 meter 40.43 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) 02.03.2018
1000 meter 1:08.11 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:09.60 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.06 Gabriel Odor (B2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:10.75 Janno Botman (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:11.75 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:12.46 Artur Galijev (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:12.49 Diego Amaya (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:13.22 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:13.87 Peter Riches (B1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:17.66 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:19.20 Kristina Silaeva (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:20.13 Laura Peveri (B1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:20.82 Ane By Farstad (A1) 03.03.2018
1000 meter 1:23.32 Lindsey Woodbury (C2) 03.03.2018
1500 meter 1:46.59 Riki Hayashi (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:47.34 Gabriel Odor (B2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:49.04 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:49.40 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:49.61 Damian Żurek (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:49.91 Lukas Mann (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:50.16 Thomas Lande Eriksen (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:50.70 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:56.55 Sebastien Briestansky (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 1:58.34 Jee-Woo Park (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:01.83 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:02.75 Laura Peveri (B1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:03.53 Femke Beuling (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:06.69 Jasmin Güntert (A1) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:08.66 Viola Feichtner (A2) 04.03.2018
1500 meter 2:11.63 Lindsey Woodbury (C2) 04.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.24 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) 03.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.68 Gabrielle Jelonek (B2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:40.14 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:42.95 Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:44.48 Francesco Betti (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:45.48 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:45.93 Sergej Loginov (A1) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:46.53 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:48.61 Ethan Cepuran (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.07 Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.31 Louis Hollaar (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.62 Riki Hayashi (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:49.77 Gabriel Odor (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.20 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.34 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.42 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:50.56 Casey Dawson (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:51.05 Lukas Mann (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:51.25 Paul Galczinsky (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:51.59 Paul Galczinsky (A2) Lukas Mann (A1) Max Reder (A1) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:55.50 Jan Świątek (A2) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:56.50 Teun de Wit (A1) Louis Hollaar (A2) Tjerk de Boer (A2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 3:56.92 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:57.20 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:57.47 Jakub Kopriva (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:58.02 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 3:58.97 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:02.47 Botond Bejczi (A1) 02.03.2018
Team Pursuit 4:06.18 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) Francesco Betti (A1) Nicola Nadalini (B2) 03.03.2018
3000 meter 4:06.80 Artur Galijev (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:15.43 Laura Peveri (B1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:19.27 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:25.56 Federica Maffei (B2) 02.03.2018
3000 meter 4:32.52 Jasmin Güntert (A1) 02.03.2018
Last Update: 02.08.2021