Competition: 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 Day 3 / Men

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
02. - 04.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 24 nations
  • 42 women and 62 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 288 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Men - 1500 meter
04.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 1:44.48 - 150
2 Riki Hayashi (A2) JPN 1:46.59 PB +2.110 18
3 Paul Galczinsky (A2) GER 1:47.11 NRJ +2.630 15
4 Samuli Suomalainen (A2) FIN 1:47.16 +2.680 12
5 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 1:47.34 NRJ +2.860 9
6 Max Reder (A1) GER 1:47.60 +3.120 6
7 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 1:47.83 NRJ +3.350 4
8 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 1:47.97 +3.490 3
9 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 1:48.33 +3.850 2
10 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 1:49.03 +4.550 1
11 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) ITA 1:49.04 PB +4.560 0
12 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) JPN 1:49.40 PB +4.920 0
13 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 1:49.41 +4.930 21
14 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) KOR 1:49.50 +5.020 24
15 Damian Żurek (A1) POL 1:49.61 SB +5.130 27
16 Lukas Mann (A1) GER 1:49.91 SB +5.430 120
17 Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) NOR 1:50.15 +5.670 105
18 Thomas Lande Eriksen (A2) NOR 1:50.16 PB +5.680 90
19 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) POL 1:50.70 SB +6.220 75
20 Jakub Kopriva (A2) CZE 1:50.84 +6.360 67
21 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ 1:51.49 +7.010 60
22 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 1:51.78 NRJ +7.300 54
23 Artur Galijev (A1) KAZ 1:53.23 +8.750 48
24 Botond Bejczi (A1) HUN 1:53.97 NRJ +9.490 42
25 Sebastien Briestansky (A2) CZE 1:56.55 SB +12.070 36
26 Nicola Nadalini (B2) ITA 1:57.01 +12.530 31
27 Balázs Bence Kun (A1) HUN 2:02.19 +17.710 0
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Mass Start
04.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Botond Bejczi (A1) HUN - - 150
2 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) USA - - 24
3 Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA - - 21
4 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT - - 18
5 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) POL - - 15
6 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) JPN - - 12
7 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) JPN - - 9
8 Enrico Salino (A2) ITA - - 0
9 Do-Hyeong Lee (A2) KOR - - 0
10 Jakub Kopriva (A2) CZE - - 0
11 Janno Botman (A1) NED - - 0
12 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ - - 27
13 Jevgenij Bolgov (A2) BLR - - 31
14 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) ESP - - 120
15 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ - - 105
16 Jarno Schellekens (A1) BEL - - 90
17 Ignaz Gschwentner (B1) AUT - - 75
18 Jakub Klembara (A2) SVK - - 67
19 Diego Amaya (C2) COL - - 60
Sebastien Briestansky (A2) CZE DNS - 48
Joonas Valge (B2) EST DQ - 0
Peter Riches (B1) GBR DNS - 42
Francesco Betti (A1) ITA DNS - 54
Jan Świątek (A2) POL DQ - 36
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best