Competition: 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 Day 1 / Women

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
02. - 04.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 24 nations
  • 42 women and 62 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 288 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women - 500 meter
02.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Femke Beuling (A1) NED 38.58 SB - 150
2 Jutta Leerdam (A2) NED 38.58 - 15
3 Kurumi Inagawa (A2) JPN 38.82 +0.240 12
4 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) RUS 38.97 SB +0.390 9
5 Elisa Dul (A2) NED 39.23 +0.650 6
6 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) GER 39.41 PB +0.830 4
7 Anastasija Korkina (A1) RUS 39.42 +0.840 3
8 Kristina Silaeva (A1) RUS 39.44 SB +0.860 2
9 Béatrice Lamarche (A2) CAN 39.56 +0.980 1
10 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) KOR 39.62 PB +1.040 0
11 Chae-Eun Park (C2) KOR 39.65 +1.070 0
12 Brooklyn MacDougall (A2) CAN 39.65 +1.070 0
13 Karolina Bosiek (A1) POL 39.73 SB +1.150 0
14 Mihaela Hogas (A2) ROU 40.04 +1.460 18
15 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 40.20 PB +1.620 21
16 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 40.43 SB +1.850 24
17 Federica Maffei (B2) ITA 40.76 +2.180 120
18 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 41.09 +2.510 105
19 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 41.18 +2.600 90
20 Laura Peveri (B1) ITA 41.21 +2.630 75
21 Jamie Lindquist-Nielson (A2) USA 41.30 +2.720 67
22 Andreea Haldan (A2) ROU 41.31 +2.730 60
23 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) POL 41.31 +2.730 54
24 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (A1) NOR 41.52 +2.940 48
25 Gabrielle Jelonek (B2) CAN 41.58 +3.000 42
26 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 41.70 +3.120 36
27 Saree Han (A2) USA 41.95 +3.370 31
28 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) HUN 42.49 +3.910 27
29 Lindsey Woodbury (C2) USA 42.52 +3.940 0
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
02.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Joy Beune (A2) NED 4:07.00 - 150
2 Karuna Koyama (A1) JPN 4:12.54 +5.540 18
3 Karina Akhmetova (A2) RUS 4:13.97 +6.970 21
4 Karolina Bosiek (A1) POL 4:14.28 +7.280 24
5 Laura Peveri (B1) ITA 4:15.43 NRJ +8.430 27
6 Lemi Williamson (A1) JPN 4:17.77 +10.770 31
7 Jekaterina Kosjeleva (A1) RUS 4:18.44 +11.440 36
8 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) POL 4:19.27 SB +12.270 42
9 Alexa Scott (B2) CAN 4:24.13 +17.130 48
10 Federica Maffei (B2) ITA 4:25.56 SB +18.560 54
11 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 4:26.20 +19.200 60
12 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 4:30.99 +23.990 67
13 Viola Feichtner (A2) AUT 4:31.94 +24.940 75
14 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 4:32.52 PB +25.520 90
15 Brooklyn MacDougall (A2) CAN 4:35.57 +28.570 105
16 Tuuli Vaher (A2) EST 4:43.66 +36.660 120
17 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) HUN 4:50.45 +43.450 15
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best