Competition: 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 Day 1 / Men

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
02. - 04.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 104 athletes from 24 nations
  • 42 women and 62 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 288 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Men - 500 meter
02.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) KOR 34.83 NRJ - 150
2 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) RUS 35.09 NRJ +0.260 12
3 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) KOR 35.19 PB +0.360 9
4 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) ITA 35.24 NRJ +0.410 6
5 David Larue (A2) CAN 35.25 SB +0.420 4
6 Kouki Kubo (A1) JPN 35.29 +0.460 3
7 Damian Żurek (A1) POL 35.72 +0.890 2
8 Samuli Suomalainen (A2) FIN 35.72 +0.890 1
9 Janno Botman (A1) NED 35.88 +1.050 0
10 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 35.92 PB +1.090 0
11 Austin Kleba (A1) USA 35.97 +1.140 0
12 Enrico Salino (A2) ITA 36.03 +1.200 0
13 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 36.06 +1.230 0
14 Tyson Langelaar (A2) CAN 36.10 +1.270 0
15 Ole Jeske (A2) GER 36.18 NRJ +1.350 0
16 Max Reder (A1) GER 36.37 +1.540 15
17 Daan Baks (A2) NED 36.46 +1.630 18
18 Artur Galijev (A1) KAZ 36.48 SB +1.650 120
19 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 36.51 +1.680 105
20 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 36.53 PB +1.700 90
21 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 36.53 PB +1.700 75
22 Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) POL 36.54 SB +1.710 67
23 Louis Hollaar (A2) NED 36.71 +1.880 60
24 William Gebauer (A2) USA 36.75 +1.920 54
25 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 37.09 +2.260 48
26 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ 37.10 SB +2.270 42
27 Lukas Mann (A1) GER 37.27 +2.440 36
28 Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA 37.43 +2.600 31
29 Joonas Valge (B2) EST 38.20 +3.370 27
30 Jakub Klembara (A2) SVK 38.39 +3.560 24
31 Torai Ishikawa (A2) JPN 1:13.68 +38.850 21
Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) ESP DQ - 0
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
02.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 3:40.14 WRJ, TRJ - 150
2 Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) KOR 3:42.95 NRJ +2.810 12
3 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 3:44.48 NRJ +4.340 9
4 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 3:45.48 NRJ +5.340 6
5 Min-Seok Kim (A2) KOR 3:45.69 +5.550 4
6 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 3:46.53 PB +6.390 3
7 Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA 3:48.61 SB +8.470 2
8 Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) NOR 3:49.07 SB +8.930 1
9 Louis Hollaar (A2) NED 3:49.31 SB +9.170 0
10 Riki Hayashi (A2) JPN 3:49.62 PB +9.480 0
11 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 3:49.77 NRJ +9.630 0
12 Kouki Takamizawa (A1) JPN 3:50.20 PB +10.060 0
13 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 3:50.34 PB +10.200 0
14 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 3:50.42 NRJ +10.280 0
15 Casey Dawson (B2) USA 3:50.56 SB +10.420 0
16 Lukas Mann (A1) GER 3:51.05 SB +10.910 15
17 Paul Galczinsky (A2) GER 3:51.25 PB +11.110 18
18 Thomas Lande Eriksen (A2) NOR 3:54.48 +14.340 120
19 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 3:54.81 +14.670 105
20 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 3:55.50 PB +15.360 90
21 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ 3:56.92 SB +16.780 75
22 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) POL 3:57.20 PB +17.060 67
23 Jakub Kopriva (A2) CZE 3:57.47 NRJ +17.330 60
24 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) USA 3:58.02 PB +17.880 54
25 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 3:58.97 NRJ +18.830 48
26 Teun de Wit (A1) NED 3:59.26 +19.120 42
27 Do-Hyeong Lee (A2) KOR 4:00.59 +20.450 36
28 Botond Bejczi (A1) HUN 4:02.47 NRJ +22.330 31
29 Nicola Nadalini (B2) ITA 4:05.99 +25.850 27
30 Artur Galijev (A1) KAZ 4:06.80 SB +26.660 24
31 Jarno Schellekens (A1) BEL 4:09.06 +28.920 21
32 Sebastien Briestansky (A2) CZE 4:13.82 +33.680 0
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best