Competition: 1. Junior World Cup

Rink:
Erfurt (GER)
Date:
12. - 13.11.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 163 athletes from 24 nations
  • 75 women and 88 men
  • 8 distances (1500m, 3000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 506 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
12.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 3:52.27 SB -
2 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 3:52.39 NRJ +0.120
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 3:54.48 +2.210
4 David Andersson (A1) SWE 3:55.05 +2.780
5 Yan.92 Liu (A2) CHN 3:55.19 PB +2.920
6 Haiming Zhang (A2) CHN 3:55.50 SB +3.230
7 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 3:55.50 SB +3.230
8 Jonas Pflug (A2) GER 3:55.73 +3.460
9 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 3:55.94 +3.670
10 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 3:57.58 SB +5.310
11 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 3:57.58 SB +5.310
12 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 3:58.41 +6.140
13 Masahito Oobayashi (A1) JPN 3:58.98 +6.710
14 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 3:59.18 +6.910
15 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 3:59.35 +7.080
16 Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS 3:59.97 +7.700
17 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 4:00.02 NRJ +7.750
18 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 4:01.17 +8.900
19 Felix Maly (A1) GER 4:04.28 +12.010
20 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 4:04.72 PB +12.450
21 Seitaro Ichinohe (B1) JPN 4:05.07 +12.800
22 Danila Semerikov (B2) RUS 4:05.12 +12.850
23 Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR 4:05.80 SB +13.530
24 Martin Bjertnes (A2) NOR 4:06.28 SB +14.010
25 Sindre Henriksen (A2) NOR 4:06.50 SB +14.230
26 Aoi Yokoyama (C1) JPN 4:06.91 SB +14.640
27 Kamil Ziemba (A1) POL 4:07.32 +15.050
28 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A1) NED 4:07.89 +15.620
29 Armin Hager (B2) AUT 4:08.68 +16.410
30 Denis Sedov (B2) RUS 4:08.95 +16.680
31 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 4:09.28 +17.010
32 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (A1) ROU 4:09.56 +17.290
33 Andrea Stefani (A1) ITA 4:09.61 +17.340
34 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 4:11.61 +19.340
35 Manuel Gras (B2) GER 4:11.69 +19.420
36 Jurij Lavskij (A1) BLR 4:11.84 SB +19.570
37 Joel Wisting (A1) SWE 4:13.02 PB +20.750
38 Jurij Gentselev (A1) KAZ 4:13.67 +21.400
39 Michał Ostaszewski (B2) POL 4:14.55 +22.280
40 Daniel Tylka (B2) POL 4:14.66 +22.390
41 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 4:15.43 PB +23.160
42 Erik Wetterdal (B2) SWE 4:15.76 +23.490
43 Aleks Luik (B2) EST 4:16.18 NRJ +23.910
44 Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN 4:18.93 +26.660
45 Maksim Dubovskij (C2) BLR 4:19.03 +26.760
46 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B1) DEN 4:20.23 +27.960
47 Marten Liiv (C2) EST 4:23.55 NRJ +31.280
48 Quinten van de Sande (B1) BEL 4:28.15 NRJ +35.880
49 Philip Due Schmidt (C2) DEN 4:30.21 SB +37.940
50 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (C2) ROU 4:32.13 NRJ +39.860
51 Pedro Andrei Mănescu (C1) ROU 4:46.72 +54.450
52 Lucas Hofstede (B1) DEN 4:47.16 PB +54.890
53 Zsigmond Andras Papp (C2) ROU 4:49.17 +56.900
DQ Linus Heidegger (B1) AUT DQ -
DQ Philipp Steinert (A2) GER DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 13.11.2011

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) JPN 36.03 (1) 35.95 (1) 71.980 TRJ -
2 Woo-Jin Kim (A2) KOR 36.25 (2) 36.12 (2) 72.370 +0.390
3 Junya Miwa (A1) JPN 36.41 (3) 36.26 (4) SB 72.670 SB +0.690
4 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 36.66 (5) 36.12 (3) SB 72.780 NRJ +0.800
5 Qiuming Bai (B2) CHN 36.42 (4) 36.72 (6) 73.140 +1.160
6 Ruslan Murashov (A2) RUS 36.70 (6) 36.52 (5) 73.220 +1.240
7 Konstantin.93 Nikitin (A1) RUS 36.74 (7) 36.81 (8) 73.550 +1.570
8 Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS 36.82 (9) 36.80 (7) 73.620 +1.640
9 Tae-Yun Kim (B2) KOR 36.79 (8) 36.86 (9) 73.650 NRJ +1.670
10 Wei.94 Wang (B2) CHN 37.48 (16) 37.01 (10) 74.490 +2.510
11 Ruben Romeijn (A2) NED 37.32 (13) 37.25 (11) 74.570 +2.590
12 Denis Butakov (A1) RUS 37.16 (12) 37.43 (13) 74.590 +2.610
13 Niels Olivier (A2) NED 37.50 (17) 37.35 (12) 74.850 +2.870
14 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 38.06 (19) 37.94 (15) 76.000 +4.020
15 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 38.23 (21) 37.94 (16) 76.170 SB +4.190
16 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 38.53 (23) 37.90 (14) 76.430 +4.450
17 Artiom Chaban (B2) BLR 38.50 (22) 38.07 (17) 76.570 NRJ +4.590
18 Yuuji.96 Kobayashi (B1) JPN 38.58 (24) 38.34 (20) 76.920 +4.940
19 Toshihiro Kakui (B1) JPN 38.73 (26) 38.30 (19) 77.030 +5.050
20 Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN 38.62 (25) 38.60 (24) 77.220 PB +5.240
21 Roman.96 Dubovik (C2) BLR 38.83 (27) 38.57 (23) 77.400 NRJ +5.420
22 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 38.88 (28) 38.57 (22) 77.450 +5.470
23 Piotr Michalski (B2) POL 38.88 (29) 38.73 (25) 77.610 +5.630
24 Darsil Essamambo (A1) KAZ 39.16 (36) 38.49 (21) 77.650 +5.670
25 Dawid Chyc (B2) POL 39.04 (34) 39.14 (26) 78.180 PB +6.200
26 Miro Puolakka (A1) FIN 39.36 (40) 39.45 (28) 78.810 SB +6.830
27 Risto Liiv (A2) EST 39.60 (43) 39.57 (30) 79.170 NRJ, NR +7.190
28 Dmitrij Listratenko (B2) BLR 39.73 (45) 39.91 (32) 79.640 +7.660
29 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (A1) ROU 40.51 (47) 39.90 (31) 80.410 +8.430
30 Jevgenij Malinovskij (A1) KAZ 40.76 (48) 40.08 (33) 80.840 SB +8.860
31 Quinten van de Sande (B1) BEL 40.80 (49) 40.77 (35) NRJ 81.570 NRJ, NR +9.590
32 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (C2) ROU 41.09 (50) 40.57 (34) 81.660 NRJ +9.680
33 Bence Horváth (A1) HUN 41.79 (51) 41.21 (36) SB 83.000 PB +11.020
34 Lucas Hofstede (B1) DEN 42.09 (52) 41.43 (37) PB 83.520 NRJ, NR +11.540
35 Pedro Andrei Mănescu (C1) ROU 43.61 (54) 43.49 (38) 87.100 PB +15.120
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B1) DEN 42.33 (53) - - -
Marten Liiv (C2) EST 39.88 (46) NRJ - - -
Manuel Gras (B2) GER 39.72 (44) - - -
Piotr Sowa (A2) POL - 39.51 (29) - -
Anton Kapustin (B1) BLR - 39.44 (27) - -
Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 39.39 (42) - - -
Linus Heidegger (B1) AUT 39.37 (41) - - -
Felix Maly (A1) GER 39.28 (39) - - -
Jonas Pflug (A2) GER 39.24 (38) - - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 39.19 (37) - - -
Sindre Henriksen (A2) NOR 39.11 (35) - - -
Armin Hager (B2) AUT 39.03 (33) - - -
Kamil Ziemba (A1) POL 38.97 (32) - - -
Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR 38.96 (31) - - -
Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 38.89 (30) - - -
Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A1) NED - 38.25 (18) - -
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 38.17 (20) - - -
Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 37.74 (18) - - -
Thomas Krol (A2) NED 37.45 (15) - - -
Kai Verbij (B2) NED 37.37 (14) - - -
Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 37.14 (11) - - -
Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.10 (10) SB - - -
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.11.2011

Single Day 2 - 13.11.2011

Samalogs 12. - 13.11.2011