Competition: 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 139 athletes from 26 nations
  • 65 women and 74 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 474 races (18x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
26.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (A2) NED 1:58.21 - 100
2 Elisa Dul (A2) NED 2:00.00 +1.790 80
3 Karina Akhmetova (A2) RUS 2:01.92 +3.710 70
4 Rin Kosaka (B1) JPN 2:02.96 +4.750 60
5 Jekaterina Kosjeleva (A1) RUS 2:03.48 +5.270 50
6 Yuuna Yoshimura (A1) JPN 2:03.66 +5.452 44
7 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 2:03.66 +5.457 40
8 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) RUS 2:03.78 SB +5.570 36
9 Xueqing Zhao (A1) CHN 2:03.83 +5.620 32
10 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) GER 2:04.25 +6.040 28
11 Chae-Rin Eom (A2) KOR 2:04.45 +6.240 24
12 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) KOR 2:04.49 +6.280 20
13 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) POL 2:04.75 +6.540 18
14 Lemi Williamson (A1) JPN 2:05.01 +6.800 16
15 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 2:05.36 +7.150 14
16 Federica Maffei (B2) ITA 2:06.08 NRJ +7.870 12
17 Weiping Gan (B2) CHN 2:06.21 SB +8.000 10
18 Nan.98 Sun (A2) CHN 2:06.34 SB +8.130 8
19 Eun-Kyeul Hong (B2) KOR 2:07.40 SB +9.190 6
20 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A2) KAZ 2:07.48 SB +9.270 5
21 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 2:07.70 +9.490 4
22 Olga Kaczmarek (A1) POL 2:08.13 SB +9.920 3
23 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 2:09.50 +11.290 2
24 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 2:09.82 +11.610 1
25 Hanna Nifantava (A1) BLR 2:10.11 +11.900 0
26 Viola Feichtner (A2) AUT 2:10.47 +12.260 0
27 Polina Polukarova (A2) BLR 2:10.55 +12.340 0
28 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) HUN 2:11.99 +13.780 0
29 Noemi Melinda Siko (A2) ROU 2:12.05 PB +13.840 0
30 Ksenija Jakovleva (B1) KAZ 2:13.38 +15.170 0
31 Alexandra Nagy (A2) HUN 2:14.67 +16.460 0
32 Karina Sjipulija (B1) BLR 2:14.90 +16.690 0
33 Kristiine Kalev (A2) EST 2:15.01 SB +16.800 0
34 Ainoa Carreno (B1) ESP 2:15.19 NRJ +16.980 0
35 Tara Donoghue (B1) IRL 2:15.81 +17.600 0
36 Anni Käsnänen (A2) FIN 2:16.57 +18.360 0
37 Tuuli Vaher (A2) EST 2:17.98 SB +19.770 0
38 Sini Siro (B1) FIN 2:18.30 +20.090 0
39 Severine Biermann (B2) SUI 2:18.86 +20.650 0
40 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) SUI 2:21.62 +23.410 0
41 Sandra Šimková (B2) CZE 2:22.63 +24.420 0
42 Paju Kilpeläinen (B2) FIN 2:27.29 +29.080 0
DNF Joy Beune (A2) NED DNF - 0
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best