Competition: 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 139 athletes from 26 nations
  • 65 women and 74 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 474 races (18x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
26.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Torai Ishikawa (A2) JPN 35.48 TRJ - 100
2 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) RUS 35.56 +0.080 80
3 Samuli Suomalainen (A2) FIN 35.71 +0.230 70
4 Shuuta Matsudzu (A1) JPN 35.79 PB +0.310 60
5 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) ITA 35.91 NRJ +0.430 50
6 Seon-Kyo Jeong (A2) KOR 36.06 SB +0.580 44
7 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) KOR 36.20 +0.720 40
8 Rio Iwasa (A2) JPN 36.22 SB +0.740 36
9 Damian Żurek (A1) POL 36.36 +0.880 32
10 Janno Botman (A1) NED 36.42 +0.940 28
11 Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) POL 36.60 +1.120 24
12 Zhongyan Ning (A1) CHN 36.78 +1.300 20
13 Ole Jeske (A2) GER 36.88 +1.400 18
14 Michael Roth (A2) GER 36.90 SB +1.420 16
15 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 36.95 +1.470 14
16 Max Reder (A1) GER 36.97 +1.490 12
17 Enrico Salino (A2) ITA 37.01 +1.530 10
18 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 37.09 +1.610 8
19 Daan Baks (A2) NED 37.12 +1.640 6
20 Dongsheng Yang (B1) CHN 37.18 SB +1.700 5
21 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ 37.24 +1.760 4
22 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A2) NOR 37.27 +1.790 3
23 Artur Galijev (A1) KAZ 37.29 +1.810 2
24 Vladislav Zapojkin (A2) BLR 37.45 +1.970 1
25 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 37.46 +1.980 0
26 Zhibo Cui (A2) CHN 37.52 PB +2.040 0
27 Jevgenij Bolgov (A2) BLR 37.56 SB +2.080 0
28 Vladislav Zjiburtovitsj (A1) BLR 37.64 +2.160 0
29 Pål Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR 37.79 +2.310 0
30 Wiktor Grzybek (B2) POL 37.83 +2.350 0
31 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 37.93 +2.450 0
32 Roman Makhakhej (B2) BLR 38.00 +2.521 0
33 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) ESP 38.00 NRJ +2.528 0
34 Hae-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 38.08 +2.600 0
35 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 38.14 +2.660 0
36 Bram Cohen (A1) NED 38.16 +2.680 0
37 Jakub Klembara (A2) SVK 38.19 +2.710 0
38 Peter Riches (B1) GBR 38.25 NRJ +2.770 0
39 Joonas Valge (B2) EST 38.33 +2.850 0
40 Botond Bejczi (A1) HUN 38.53 NRJ +3.050 0
41 Jaakko Hautamäki (A2) FIN 38.59 SB +3.110 0
42 Joona Suomalainen (A1) FIN 38.64 +3.160 0
43 Ignaz Gschwentner (B1) AUT 38.90 +3.420 0
44 Balázs Bence Kun (A1) HUN 39.11 +3.630 0
45 Sebastien Briestansky (A2) CZE 39.42 SB +3.940 0
46 Samuel Airey (A2) GBR 39.44 +3.960 0
47 Dániel Gyurmánczi (B1) HUN 39.51 +4.030 0
48 Cosmin Nedelea (A1) ROU 40.03 +4.550 0
49 Niclas Mastrup (B2) DEN 40.08 +4.600 0
50 Rafael Heredia Barba (B2) ESP 40.18 +4.700 0
51 Erik Decker (A1) SWE 40.28 +4.800 0
52 Zdenék Vasulka (B2) CZE 40.60 +5.120 0
53 Tamas Szögi (A1) HUN 40.68 PB +5.200 0
54 Simon Bigler (B1) DEN 40.79 SB +5.310 0
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best