Competition: 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 139 athletes from 26 nations
  • 65 women and 74 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 474 races (18x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1000 meter
25.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (A2) NED 1:17.02 TRJ - 100
2 Joy Beune (A2) NED 1:17.19 +0.170 80
3 Elisa Dul (A2) NED 1:18.59 +1.570 70
4 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) GER 1:18.99 +1.970 60
5 Femke Beuling (A1) NED 1:19.31 +2.290 50
6 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) RUS 1:19.46 +2.440 44
7 Karina Akhmetova (A2) RUS 1:19.81 +2.790 40
8 Anastasija Korkina (A1) RUS 1:20.19 +3.170 36
9 Towako Nagasaki (B2) JPN 1:20.29 +3.270 32
10 Nan.98 Sun (A2) CHN 1:20.30 SB +3.280 28
11 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 1:20.45 +3.430 24
12 Kurumi Inagawa (A2) JPN 1:20.48 +3.460 20
13 Min-Jee Kim (A1) KOR 1:20.56 SB +3.540 18
14 Moe Kumagai (B2) JPN 1:20.83 SB +3.810 16
15 Huawei Li (A2) CHN 1:20.88 SB +3.860 14
16 Rin Kosaka (B1) JPN 1:21.13 SB +4.110 12
17 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 1:21.39 +4.370 10
18 Sining Yang (A1) CHN 1:21.43 +4.410 8
19 Hanna Nifantava (A1) BLR 1:21.60 +4.580 6
20 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 1:21.76 +4.740 5
21 Elizaveta Agafoshina (B2) RUS 1:21.77 +4.750 4
22 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 1:22.17 +5.150 3
23 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 1:22.24 +5.220 2
24 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 1:22.57 +5.550 1
25 Laura Peveri (B1) ITA 1:22.97 +5.950 0
26 Kaja Gajewska (B2) POL 1:23.36 +6.340 0
27 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A2) KAZ 1:23.86 +6.840 0
28 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) POL 1:23.93 +6.910 0
29 Joanna Hajduk (A2) POL 1:24.97 +7.950 0
30 Polina Polukarova (A2) BLR 1:25.12 +8.100 0
31 Kristiine Kalev (A2) EST 1:26.12 SB +9.100 0
32 Ksenija Jakovleva (B1) KAZ 1:26.22 +9.200 0
33 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) HUN 1:26.24 PB +9.220 0
34 Alexandra Nagy (A2) HUN 1:26.42 +9.400 0
35 Noemi Melinda Siko (A2) ROU 1:27.47 +10.450 0
36 Margarita Artemjeva (B1) KAZ 1:27.52 SB +10.500 0
37 Tuuli Vaher (A2) EST 1:27.87 PB +10.850 0
38 Roxana-Elena Manolache (B2) ROU 1:28.12 +11.100 0
39 Sini Siro (B1) FIN 1:28.57 +11.550 0
40 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) SUI 1:28.92 SB +11.900 0
41 Severine Biermann (B2) SUI 1:29.03 PB +12.010 0
42 Anni Käsnänen (A2) FIN 1:29.10 +12.080 0
43 Paju Kilpeläinen (B2) FIN 1:29.91 +12.890 0
DQ Federica Maffei (B2) ITA DQ - 0
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best