Competition: 1. Junior World Cup

Rink:
Erfurt (GER)
Date:
12. - 13.11.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 163 athletes from 24 nations
  • 75 women and 88 men
  • 8 distances (1500m, 3000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 506 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 13.11.2011

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) JPN 36.03 (1) 35.95 (1) 71.980 TRJ -
2 Woo-Jin Kim (A2) KOR 36.25 (2) 36.12 (2) 72.370 +0.390
3 Junya Miwa (A1) JPN 36.41 (3) 36.26 (4) SB 72.670 SB +0.690
4 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 36.66 (5) 36.12 (3) SB 72.780 NRJ +0.800
5 Qiuming Bai (B2) CHN 36.42 (4) 36.72 (6) 73.140 +1.160
6 Ruslan Murashov (A2) RUS 36.70 (6) 36.52 (5) 73.220 +1.240
7 Konstantin Nikitin (A1) RUS 36.74 (7) 36.81 (8) 73.550 +1.570
8 Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS 36.82 (9) 36.80 (7) 73.620 +1.640
9 Tae-Yun Kim (B2) KOR 36.79 (8) 36.86 (9) 73.650 NRJ +1.670
10 Wei.94 Wang (B2) CHN 37.48 (16) 37.01 (10) 74.490 +2.510
11 Ruben Romeijn (A2) NED 37.32 (13) 37.25 (11) 74.570 +2.590
12 Denis Butakov (A1) RUS 37.16 (12) 37.43 (13) 74.590 +2.610
13 Niels Olivier (A2) NED 37.50 (17) 37.35 (12) 74.850 +2.870
14 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 38.06 (19) 37.94 (15) 76.000 +4.020
15 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 38.23 (21) 37.94 (16) 76.170 SB +4.190
16 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 38.53 (23) 37.90 (14) 76.430 +4.450
17 Artjom Tsjaban (B2) BLR 38.50 (22) 38.07 (17) 76.570 NRJ +4.590
18 Yuuji.96 Kobayashi (B1) JPN 38.58 (24) 38.34 (20) 76.920 +4.940
19 Toshihiro Kakui (B1) JPN 38.73 (26) 38.30 (19) 77.030 +5.050
20 Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN 38.62 (25) 38.60 (24) 77.220 PB +5.240
21 Roman.96 Dubovik (C2) BLR 38.83 (27) 38.57 (23) 77.400 NRJ +5.420
22 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 38.88 (28) 38.57 (22) 77.450 +5.470
23 Piotr Michalski (B2) POL 38.88 (29) 38.73 (25) 77.610 +5.630
24 Darsil Essamambo (A1) KAZ 39.16 (36) 38.49 (21) 77.650 +5.670
25 Dawid Chyc (B2) POL 39.04 (34) 39.14 (26) 78.180 PB +6.200
26 Miro Puolakka (A1) FIN 39.36 (40) 39.45 (28) 78.810 SB +6.830
27 Risto Liiv (A2) EST 39.60 (43) 39.57 (30) 79.170 NRJ, NR +7.190
28 Dmitrij Listratenko (B2) BLR 39.73 (45) 39.91 (32) 79.640 +7.660
29 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (A1) ROU 40.51 (47) 39.90 (31) 80.410 +8.430
30 Jevgenij Malinovskij (A1) KAZ 40.76 (48) 40.08 (33) 80.840 SB +8.860
31 Quinten van de Sande (B1) BEL 40.80 (49) 40.77 (35) NRJ 81.570 NRJ, NR +9.590
32 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (C2) ROU 41.09 (50) 40.57 (34) 81.660 NRJ +9.680
33 Bence Horváth (A1) HUN 41.79 (51) 41.21 (36) SB 83.000 PB +11.020
34 Lucas Hofstede (B1) DEN 42.09 (52) 41.43 (37) PB 83.520 NRJ, NR +11.540
35 Pedro Andrei Mănescu (C1) ROU 43.61 (54) 43.49 (38) 87.100 PB +15.120
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B1) DEN 42.33 (53) - - -
Marten Liiv (C2) EST 39.88 (46) NRJ - - -
Manuel Gras (B2) GER 39.72 (44) - - -
Piotr Sowa (A2) POL - 39.51 (29) - -
Anton Kapustin (B1) BLR - 39.44 (27) - -
Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 39.39 (42) - - -
Linus Heidegger (B1) AUT 39.37 (41) - - -
Felix Maly (A1) GER 39.28 (39) - - -
Jonas Pflug (A2) GER 39.24 (38) - - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 39.19 (37) - - -
Sindre Henriksen (A2) NOR 39.11 (35) - - -
Armin Hager (B2) AUT 39.03 (33) - - -
Kamil Ziemba (A1) POL 38.97 (32) - - -
Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR 38.96 (31) - - -
Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 38.89 (30) - - -
Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A1) NED - 38.25 (18) - -
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 38.17 (20) - - -
Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 37.74 (18) - - -
Thomas Krol (A2) NED 37.45 (15) - - -
Kai Verbij (B2) NED 37.37 (14) - - -
Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 37.14 (11) - - -
Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.10 (10) SB - - -
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
12.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) JPN 36.03 -
2 Woo-Jin Kim (A2) KOR 36.25 +0.220
3 Junya Miwa (A1) JPN 36.41 +0.380
4 Qiuming Bai (B2) CHN 36.42 +0.390
5 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 36.66 +0.630
6 Ruslan Murashov (A2) RUS 36.70 +0.670
7 Konstantin Nikitin (A1) RUS 36.74 +0.710
8 Tae-Yun Kim (B2) KOR 36.79 +0.760
9 Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS 36.82 +0.790
10 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.10 SB +1.070
11 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 37.14 +1.110
12 Denis Butakov (A1) RUS 37.16 +1.130
13 Ruben Romeijn (A2) NED 37.32 +1.290
14 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 37.37 +1.340
15 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 37.45 +1.420
16 Wei.94 Wang (B2) CHN 37.48 +1.450
17 Niels Olivier (A2) NED 37.50 +1.470
18 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 37.74 +1.710
19 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 38.06 +2.030
20 Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 38.17 +2.140
21 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 38.23 +2.200
22 Artjom Tsjaban (B2) BLR 38.50 +2.470
23 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 38.53 +2.500
24 Yuuji.96 Kobayashi (B1) JPN 38.58 +2.550
25 Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN 38.62 +2.590
26 Toshihiro Kakui (B1) JPN 38.73 +2.700
27 Roman.96 Dubovik (C2) BLR 38.83 +2.800
28 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 38.88 +2.850
29 Piotr Michalski (B2) POL 38.88 +2.850
30 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 38.89 +2.860
31 Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR 38.96 +2.930
32 Kamil Ziemba (A1) POL 38.97 +2.940
33 Armin Hager (B2) AUT 39.03 +3.000
34 Dawid Chyc (B2) POL 39.04 +3.010
35 Sindre Henriksen (A2) NOR 39.11 +3.080
36 Darsil Essamambo (A1) KAZ 39.16 +3.130
37 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 39.19 +3.160
38 Jonas Pflug (A2) GER 39.24 +3.210
39 Felix Maly (A1) GER 39.28 +3.250
40 Miro Puolakka (A1) FIN 39.36 +3.330
41 Linus Heidegger (B1) AUT 39.37 +3.340
42 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 39.39 +3.360
43 Risto Liiv (A2) EST 39.60 +3.570
44 Manuel Gras (B2) GER 39.72 +3.690
45 Dmitrij Listratenko (B2) BLR 39.73 +3.700
46 Marten Liiv (C2) EST 39.88 NRJ +3.850
47 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (A1) ROU 40.51 +4.480
48 Jevgenij Malinovskij (A1) KAZ 40.76 +4.730
49 Quinten van de Sande (B1) BEL 40.80 +4.770
50 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (C2) ROU 41.09 +5.060
51 Bence Horváth (A1) HUN 41.79 +5.760
52 Lucas Hofstede (B1) DEN 42.09 +6.060
53 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B1) DEN 42.33 +6.300
54 Pedro Andrei Mănescu (C1) ROU 43.61 +7.580
Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A1) NED - -
Anton Kapustin (B1) BLR - -
Piotr Sowa (A2) POL - -
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
12.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) JPN 35.95 -
2 Woo-Jin Kim (A2) KOR 36.12 +0.170
3 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 36.12 SB +0.170
4 Junya Miwa (A1) JPN 36.26 SB +0.310
5 Ruslan Murashov (A2) RUS 36.52 +0.570
6 Qiuming Bai (B2) CHN 36.72 +0.770
7 Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS 36.80 +0.850
8 Konstantin Nikitin (A1) RUS 36.81 +0.860
9 Tae-Yun Kim (B2) KOR 36.86 +0.910
10 Wei.94 Wang (B2) CHN 37.01 +1.060
11 Ruben Romeijn (A2) NED 37.25 +1.300
12 Niels Olivier (A2) NED 37.35 +1.400
13 Denis Butakov (A1) RUS 37.43 +1.480
14 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 37.90 +1.950
15 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 37.94 +1.990
16 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 37.94 +1.990
17 Artjom Tsjaban (B2) BLR 38.07 +2.120
18 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A1) NED 38.25 +2.300
19 Toshihiro Kakui (B1) JPN 38.30 +2.350
20 Yuuji.96 Kobayashi (B1) JPN 38.34 +2.390
21 Darsil Essamambo (A1) KAZ 38.49 +2.540
22 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 38.57 +2.620
23 Roman.96 Dubovik (C2) BLR 38.57 +2.620
24 Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN 38.60 +2.650
25 Piotr Michalski (B2) POL 38.73 +2.780
26 Dawid Chyc (B2) POL 39.14 +3.190
27 Anton Kapustin (B1) BLR 39.44 +3.490
28 Miro Puolakka (A1) FIN 39.45 +3.500
29 Piotr Sowa (A2) POL 39.51 +3.560
30 Risto Liiv (A2) EST 39.57 +3.620
31 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (A1) ROU 39.90 +3.950
32 Dmitrij Listratenko (B2) BLR 39.91 +3.960
33 Jevgenij Malinovskij (A1) KAZ 40.08 +4.130
34 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (C2) ROU 40.57 +4.620
35 Quinten van de Sande (B1) BEL 40.77 NRJ +4.820
36 Bence Horváth (A1) HUN 41.21 SB +5.260
37 Lucas Hofstede (B1) DEN 41.43 PB +5.480
38 Pedro Andrei Mănescu (C1) ROU 43.49 +7.540
Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR - -
Armin Hager (B2) AUT - -
Jonas Pflug (A2) GER - -
Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN - -
Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR - -
Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN - -
Felix Maly (A1) GER - -
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B1) DEN - -
Thomas Krol (A2) NED - -
Linus Heidegger (B1) AUT - -
Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA - -
Sindre Henriksen (A2) NOR - -
Kai Verbij (B2) NED - -
Kamil Ziemba (A1) POL - -
Marten Liiv (C2) EST - -
Manuel Gras (B2) GER - -
Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL - -
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER - -
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.11.2011

Single Day 2 - 13.11.2011

Samalogs 12. - 13.11.2011