Competition: ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe

Information:
  • 77 athletes from 10 nations
  • 38 women and 39 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 252 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
22.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A2) KAZ 36.76 -
2 Simon Moor (A2) GER 37.39 +0.630
3 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) NOR 37.44 +0.680
4 Aleksandr Vorobjev (A1) RUS 37.61 +0.850
5 Jaroslav Vikulin (A1) RUS 37.77 +1.010
6 Maurice Vriend (A1) NED 37.81 +1.050
7 Jurij Gurkov (A2) RUS 37.94 +1.180
8 Lucas van Alphen (A2) NED 38.00 +1.240
9 Thom van Beek (A2) NED 38.09 +1.330
10 Andrej Panov (A1) RUS 38.18 +1.420
11 Aleksandr Ostrovskij (A2) KAZ 38.33 +1.570
12 Stanislav Trapeznikov (A2) KAZ 38.59 +1.830
13 Korvin Hertel (A2) GER 38.66 +1.900
14 David Bosa (A1) ITA 38.67 +1.910
15 Roman Khomtsjenko (A2) BLR 38.85 +2.090
16 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 39.06 +2.300
17 Harri Levo (A2) FIN 39.26 +2.500
18 Vladimir Belevtsov (A2) BLR 39.51 +2.750
19 Jonas Pflug (B2) GER 39.96 +3.200
20 Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A1) BLR 40.05 +3.290
21 Hannes Untermarzoner (A1) ITA 40.28 +3.520
22 Denis Mukhin (B2) BLR 41.21 +4.450
23 Felix Rockstroh (B2) GER 50.99 +14.230
DNF Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A1) RUS DNF -

Men - 1000 meter
22.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A2) KAZ 1:12.86 -
2 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) NOR 1:13.28 +0.420
3 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) NOR 1:13.46 +0.600
4 Demian Roelofs (A2) NED 1:13.58 +0.720
5 Aleksandr Vorobjev (A1) RUS 1:13.69 +0.830
6 Jaroslav Vikulin (A1) RUS 1:14.66 +1.800
7 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B2) NOR 1:14.67 +1.810
8 Aleksandr Ostrovskij (A2) KAZ - -
9 Simon Moor (A2) GER - -
10 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B1) NOR 1:15.79 +2.930
11 Pavel Kulizhnikov (B1) RUS 1:15.87 +3.010
12 Stanislav Trapeznikov (A2) KAZ 1:16.14 +3.280
13 Andreas Holmen Minge (A1) NOR 1:16.60 +3.740
14 Pavel Jankovskij (A2) RUS 1:17.11 +4.250
15 Vladimir Belevtsov (A2) BLR 1:17.30 +4.440
16 David Bosa (A1) ITA 1:17.37 +4.510
17 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 1:19.26 +6.400
18 Matteo Signora (A1) ITA 1:19.42 +6.560
19 Mart Markus (A2) EST 1:19.57 NRJ, NR +6.710
20 Hannes Untermarzoner (A1) ITA 1:20.65 +7.790
21 Harri Levo (A2) FIN 1:21.60 +8.740
DQ Andrej Panov (A1) RUS DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2

Men - 3000 meter
22.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Lucas van Alphen (A2) NED 3:51.19 TR -
2 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) NOR 3:51.90 NRJ +0.710
3 Maurice Vriend (A1) NED 3:52.41 +1.220
4 Demian Roelofs (A2) NED 3:54.51 PB +3.320
5 Thom van Beek (A2) NED 3:54.62 +3.430
6 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) NOR 3:57.77 +6.580
7 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B2) NOR 4:03.10 +11.910
8 Andreas Holmen Minge (A1) NOR 4:03.52 +12.330
9 Aleksej Beljakov (A2) RUS 4:04.12 +12.930
10 Konstantin Nikitin (B1) RUS 4:04.18 +12.990
11 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B1) NOR 4:04.85 +13.660
12 Felix Rockstroh (B2) GER 4:04.92 +13.730
13 Jonas Pflug (B2) GER 4:05.03 +13.840
14 Korvin Hertel (A2) GER 4:06.01 +14.820
15 Pavel Kulizhnikov (B1) RUS 4:10.52 +19.330
16 Kirill Golubev (B2) RUS 4:10.53 +19.340
17 Andrea Giovannini (B1) ITA 4:14.67 +23.480
18 Matteo Signora (A1) ITA 4:16.66 SB +25.470
19 Mart Markus (A2) EST 4:17.27 +26.080
20 Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A1) BLR 4:25.25 +34.060
21 Artjom Tsygankov (B1) BLR 4:27.89 +36.700
22 Jurij Lavskij (B1) BLR 4:40.30 +49.110
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best