Competition: ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe

Information:
  • 77 athletes from 10 nations
  • 38 women and 39 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 252 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
21.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 40.39 -
2 Lotte van Beek (A1) NED 40.61 +0.220
3 Floor van den Brandt (A2) NED 40.81 +0.420
4 Janine Smit (A2) NED 40.90 +0.510
5 Roxanne van Hemert (A2) NED 41.01 +0.620
6 Angelina Golikova (A1) RUS 41.22 +0.830
7 Tatjana Sokirko (A1) KAZ 41.65 +1.260
8 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (A2) RUS 41.67 +1.280
9 Irene Schouten (A1) NED 41.77 +1.380
10 Roxanne Dufter (A1) GER 42.02 +1.630
11 Paola Simionato (B2) ITA 42.18 +1.790
12 Olga Zjigina (A2) KAZ 42.36 +1.970
13 Tatjana Karannikova (B2) RUS 42.39 +2.000
14 Hanne Haugland (A1) NOR 42.48 +2.090
15 Anna Tsjernova (B2) RUS 42.60 +2.210
16 Jennifer Bay (A2) GER 42.63 +2.240
17 Viktorija Lugovaja (B2) KAZ 42.67 +2.280
18 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) SUI 42.78 +2.390
19 Michele Metz (B2) GER 42.88 +2.490
20 Saana Hyttinen (A1) FIN 42.95 +2.560
21 Anne Gulbrandsen (B1) NOR 43.00 +2.610
22 Elina Risku (A1) FIN 43.01 +2.620
23 Olga Danilova (A1) RUS 43.03 +2.640
24 Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A2) BLR 43.64 +3.250
25 Julija Gontsjar (B1) KAZ 43.83 +3.440
26 Laura Koriseva (A2) FIN 44.12 +3.730
27 Alesja Sjalakova (A1) BLR 44.77 +4.380
28 Saskia Alusalu (B1) EST 45.67 NRJ, NR +5.280
29 Kristina Odintsova (B1) BLR 46.05 +5.660
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2

Women - 1000 meter
21.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Roxanne van Hemert (A2) NED 1:20.25 -
2 Angelina Golikova (A1) RUS 1:21.39 +1.140
3 Janine Smit (A2) NED 1:21.61 +1.360
4 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 1:21.72 +1.470
5 Elena Sokhryakova (Neo) RUS 1:21.80 +1.550
6 Yvonne Nauta (A2) NED 1:21.95 +1.700
7 Floor van den Brandt (A2) NED 1:22.27 +2.020
8 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (A2) RUS 1:23.19 +2.940
9 Roxanne Dufter (A1) GER 1:23.42 +3.170
10 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) SUI 1:24.29 +4.040
11 Viktorija Lugovaja (B2) KAZ 1:24.60 +4.350
12 Varvara Jakovleva (A1) RUS 1:25.18 +4.930
13 Olga Danilova (A1) RUS 1:25.36 +5.110
14 Paola Simionato (B2) ITA 1:26.38 +6.130
15 Anne Gulbrandsen (B1) NOR 1:26.72 +6.470
16 Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A2) BLR 1:27.06 +6.810
17 Julija Gontsjar (B1) KAZ 1:27.30 +7.050
18 Saana Hyttinen (A1) FIN 1:27.59 +7.340
19 Tea Ravnic (A2) ITA 1:29.01 +8.760
20 Elina Risku (A1) FIN 1:29.18 +8.930
21 Alesja Sjalakova (A1) BLR 1:30.67 +10.420
22 Saskia Alusalu (B1) EST 1:30.88 NRJ, NR +10.630
DQ Hanne Haugland (A1) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2

Women - 3000 meter
21.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (A1) NED 4:19.28 -
2 Lotte van Beek (A1) NED 4:20.79 +1.510
3 Jennifer Bay (A2) GER 4:21.67 +2.390
4 Elena Sokhryakova (Neo) RUS 4:26.24 +6.960
5 Tatjana Sokirko (A1) KAZ 4:27.40 +8.120
6 Anna Tsjernova (B2) RUS 4:29.08 +9.800
7 Marija Sukhanosova (A2) RUS 4:29.56 +10.280
8 Olga Zjigina (A2) KAZ 4:31.24 +11.960
9 Jessica Beckert (B1) GER 4:31.83 SB +12.550
10 Tatjana Usjakova (B2) RUS 4:33.06 +13.780
11 Tea Ravnic (A2) ITA 4:37.90 +18.620
12 Ljudmila Maslovskaja (B2) RUS 4:42.87 +23.590
13 Laura Koriseva (A2) FIN 4:52.22 +32.940
14 Saskia Alusalu (B1) EST 4:53.82 NRJ, NR +34.540
15 Tatjana Stambrovskaja (B1) BLR 5:17.62 +58.340
DQ Michele Metz (B2) GER DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best