Competition: 1. ISU Junior World Cup (European Regional Event)

Information:
  • 97 athletes from 16 nations
  • 43 women and 54 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 357 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
18.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 1:51.12 TRJ -
2 Evgenij Nazarov (A2) RUS 1:51.73 SB +0.610
3 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 1:52.28 +1.160
4 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 1:52.42 +1.300
5 Andrea Giovannini (A2) ITA 1:52.81 +1.690
6 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 1:53.33 +2.210
7 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 1:53.59 SB +2.470
8 Danila Semerikov (A1) RUS 1:53.96 +2.840
9 Viktor Lobas (A1) RUS 1:54.08 +2.960
10 Vladimir Pintsjukov (A2) RUS 1:54.13 +3.010
11 Vasilij Melnikov (A1) RUS 1:54.25 +3.130
12 Piotr Michalski (A1) POL 1:54.53 +3.410
13 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 1:54.68 +3.560
14 Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA 1:54.74 +3.620
15 Felix Maly (A2) GER 1:54.92 +3.800
16 Darsil Essamambo (A2) KAZ 1:55.09 PB +3.970
17 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 1:55.14 +4.020
18 Jurij Gentselev (A2) KAZ 1:55.40 +4.280
19 Kars Jansman (A1) NED 1:55.41 +4.290
20 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 1:55.73 +4.610
21 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 1:56.18 +5.060
22 Stanislav Palkin (B1) KAZ 1:56.31 +5.190
23 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 1:56.33 +5.210
24 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 1:56.65 +5.530
25 Manuel Gras (A1) GER 1:58.79 +7.670
26 Nicola Tumolero (A1) ITA 1:58.98 +7.860
27 Marten Liiv (B1) EST 1:59.83 +8.710
28 Aleks Luik (A1) EST 2:00.13 +9.010
29 Artjom Tsygankov (A2) BLR 2:00.39 +9.270
30 Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN 2:00.78 +9.660
31 Artjom Matskevitsj (A1) BLR 2:01.09 +9.970
32 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR 2:01.48 +10.360
33 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 2:01.61 NRJ +10.490
34 Wojciech Sut (A1) POL 2:02.09 +10.970
35 Jurij Lavskij (A2) BLR 2:02.64 +11.520
36 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 2:03.15 +12.030
37 Kamil Ziemba (A2) POL 2:03.42 +12.300
38 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 2:04.76 +13.640
39 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 2:05.75 +14.630
Simen Spieler Nilsen (A2) NOR DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best