Competition: 1. ISU Junior World Cup (European Regional Event) Day 2 / Men

Information:
  • 97 athletes from 16 nations
  • 43 women and 54 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 357 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
18.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 1:51.12 TRJ -
2 Evgenij Nazarov (A2) RUS 1:51.73 SB +0.610
3 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 1:52.28 +1.160
4 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 1:52.42 +1.300
5 Andrea Giovannini (A2) ITA 1:52.81 +1.690
6 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 1:53.33 +2.210
7 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 1:53.59 SB +2.470
8 Danila Semerikov (A1) RUS 1:53.96 +2.840
9 Viktor Lobas (A1) RUS 1:54.08 +2.960
10 Vladimir Pintsjukov (A2) RUS 1:54.13 +3.010
11 Vasilij Melnikov (A1) RUS 1:54.25 +3.130
12 Piotr Michalski (A1) POL 1:54.53 +3.410
13 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 1:54.68 +3.560
14 Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA 1:54.74 +3.620
15 Felix Maly (A2) GER 1:54.92 +3.800
16 Darsil Essamambo (A2) KAZ 1:55.09 PB +3.970
17 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 1:55.14 +4.020
18 Jurij Gentselev (A2) KAZ 1:55.40 +4.280
19 Kars Jansman (A1) NED 1:55.41 +4.290
20 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 1:55.73 +4.610
21 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 1:56.18 +5.060
22 Stanislav Palkin (B1) KAZ 1:56.31 +5.190
23 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 1:56.33 +5.210
24 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 1:56.65 +5.530
25 Manuel Gras (A1) GER 1:58.79 +7.670
26 Nicola Tumolero (A1) ITA 1:58.98 +7.860
27 Marten Liiv (B1) EST 1:59.83 +8.710
28 Aleks Luik (A1) EST 2:00.13 +9.010
29 Artjom Tsygankov (A2) BLR 2:00.39 +9.270
30 Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN 2:00.78 +9.660
31 Artjom Matskevitsj (A1) BLR 2:01.09 +9.970
32 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR 2:01.48 +10.360
33 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 2:01.61 NRJ +10.490
34 Wojciech Sut (A1) POL 2:02.09 +10.970
35 Jurij Lavskij (A2) BLR 2:02.64 +11.520
36 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 2:03.15 +12.030
37 Kamil Ziemba (A2) POL 2:03.42 +12.300
38 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 2:04.76 +13.640
39 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 2:05.75 +14.630
Simen Spieler Nilsen (A2) NOR DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Darsil Essamambo (A2) KAZ 36.65 TRJ -
2 Denis Butakov (A2) RUS 36.90 +0.250
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A2) NOR 36.91 +0.260
4 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 37.06 +0.410
5 Stanislav Palkin (B1) KAZ 37.17 SB +0.520
6 Vladimir Zarovtsjatskij (A2) RUS 37.18 +0.530
7 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 37.18 +0.530
8 Jurij Gentselev (A2) KAZ 37.20 PB +0.550
9 Vladimir Pintsjukov (A2) RUS 37.21 +0.560
10 Piotr Michalski (A1) POL 37.22 +0.570
11 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 37.27 +0.620
12 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 37.53 +0.880
13 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 37.57 +0.920
14 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 37.60 +0.950
15 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 37.81 +1.160
16 Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN 37.93 +1.280
17 Nikolaj Sergejev (A1) RUS 37.94 +1.290
18 Artiom Chaban (A1) BLR 38.02 +1.370
19 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 38.09 +1.440
20 Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA 38.13 SB +1.480
21 Ignat Golovatiuk (B1) BLR 38.24 +1.590
22 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR 38.44 +1.790
23 Marcel Drwięga (B1) POL 38.57 SB +1.920
24 Marten Liiv (B1) EST 38.64 +1.990
25 Dmitrij Morozov (B1) KAZ 38.75 +2.100
26 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 38.78 +2.130
27 Miro Puolakka (A2) FIN 38.91 +2.260
28 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 39.01 +2.360
29 Maksim Dubovskij (B1) BLR 39.15 +2.500
30 Wojciech Sut (A1) POL 39.23 +2.580
31 Aleks Luik (A1) EST 39.41 +2.760
32 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 39.62 +2.970
33 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 40.06 +3.410
34 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 40.31 SB +3.660
Andrea Giovannini (A2) ITA DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Mass Start
18.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 6:22.81 -
2 Andrea Giovannini (A2) ITA 6:23.10 +0.290
3 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 6:22.89 +0.080
4 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 6:23.68 +0.870
5 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 6:46.19 +23.380
6 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 6:23.76 +0.950
7 Danila Semerikov (A1) RUS 6:23.82 +1.010
8 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 6:24.27 +1.460
9 Aleksandr.93 Jevdokimov (A2) RUS 6:23.94 +1.130
10 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 6:24.60 +1.790
11 Kars Jansman (A1) NED 6:24.60 +1.790
12 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 6:24.75 +1.940
13 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 6:24.78 +1.970
14 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 6:24.90 +2.090
15 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 6:25.44 +2.630
16 Dmitrij Morozov (B1) KAZ 6:25.46 +2.650
17 Nicola Tumolero (A1) ITA 6:25.55 +2.740
18 Felix Maly (A2) GER 6:25.78 +2.970
19 Maksim Dubovskij (B1) BLR 6:25.87 +3.060
20 Manuel Gras (A1) GER 6:26.06 +3.250
21 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 6:27.10 +4.290
22 Denis Sedov (A1) RUS 6:27.60 +4.790
23 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 6:44.01 +21.200
24 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 6:44.18 +21.370
25 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 6:47.15 +24.340
26 Artjom Tsygankov (A2) BLR 6:49.72 +26.910
27 Aleks Luik (A1) EST - -
28 Marten Liiv (B1) EST - -
29 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR - -
Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN WDR -
Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA DNF -
Vladimir Pintsjukov (A2) RUS DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best