Competition: 1. ISU Junior World Cup (European Regional Event) Day 1 / Men

Information:
  • 97 athletes from 16 nations
  • 43 women and 54 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 357 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
17.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Darsil Essamambo (A2) KAZ 36.74 TRJ -
2 Denis Butakov (A2) RUS 36.80 +0.060
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A2) NOR 36.90 +0.160
4 Vladimir Zarovtsjatskij (A2) RUS 36.98 SB +0.240
5 Piotr Michalski (A1) POL 37.11 +0.370
6 Vladimir Pintsjukov (A2) RUS 37.30 +0.560
7 Evgenij Nazarov (A2) RUS 37.34 +0.600
8 Jurij Gentselev (A2) KAZ 37.35 +0.610
9 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 37.59 +0.850
10 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 37.87 +1.130
11 Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN 37.89 +1.150
12 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 37.95 +1.210
13 Nikolaj Sergejev (A1) RUS 38.03 +1.290
14 Artiom Chaban (A1) BLR 38.17 +1.430
15 Ignat Golovatiuk (B1) BLR 38.26 +1.520
16 Stanislav Palkin (B1) KAZ 38.41 +1.670
17 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR 38.53 +1.790
18 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 38.60 +1.860
19 Dmitrij Morozov (B1) KAZ 38.73 +1.990
20 Marten Liiv (B1) EST 38.78 +2.040
21 Marcel Drwięga (B1) POL 38.92 +2.180
22 Maksim Dubovskij (B1) BLR 39.00 +2.260
23 Kamil Ziemba (A2) POL 39.29 +2.550
24 Aleks Luik (A1) EST 39.34 +2.600
25 Miro Puolakka (A2) FIN 39.46 +2.720
26 Manuel Gras (A1) GER 39.59 +2.850
27 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 39.68 +2.940
28 Wojciech Sut (A1) POL 39.71 +2.970
29 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 39.90 NRJ +3.160
30 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 40.68 +3.940
31 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 41.72 +4.980
Felix Maly (A2) GER DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
17.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 1:12.07 TRJ -
2 Vladimir Zarovtsjatskij (A2) RUS 1:12.73 SB +0.660
3 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 1:12.91 +0.840
4 Stanislav Palkin (B1) KAZ 1:13.27 +1.200
5 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 1:13.50 SB +1.430
6 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 1:13.52 +1.450
7 Vladimir Pintsjukov (A2) RUS 1:13.81 +1.740
8 Denis Butakov (A2) RUS 1:13.85 +1.780
9 Darsil Essamambo (A2) KAZ 1:13.91 +1.840
10 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 1:14.05 +1.980
11 Vasilij Melnikov (A1) RUS 1:14.30 +2.230
12 Jurij Gentselev (A2) KAZ 1:14.36 +2.290
13 Piotr Michalski (A1) POL 1:14.63 +2.560
14 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 1:14.69 +2.620
15 Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA 1:14.80 +2.730
16 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 1:14.93 +2.860
17 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 1:15.27 +3.200
18 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 1:15.74 +3.670
19 Artjom Tsygankov (A2) BLR 1:16.04 +3.970
20 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR 1:16.52 +4.450
21 Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN 1:16.69 +4.620
22 Ignat Golovatiuk (B1) BLR 1:16.91 +4.840
23 Marten Liiv (B1) EST 1:17.28 NRJ +5.210
24 Wojciech Sut (A1) POL 1:18.82 +6.750
25 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 1:19.04 +6.970
26 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 1:22.07 +10.000
27 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 1:22.66 +10.590
28 Miro Puolakka (A2) FIN 1:23.48 +11.410
Artiom Chaban (A1) BLR DNS -
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN DNS -
Marcel Drwięga (B1) POL DNF -
Nikolaj Sergejev (A1) RUS DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
17.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A2) NOR 3:54.23 TRJ -
2 Andrea Giovannini (A2) ITA 3:56.84 +2.610
3 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 3:57.64 PB +3.410
4 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 3:57.73 NRJ +3.500
5 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 3:57.97 +3.740
6 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 3:58.06 +3.830
7 Danila Semerikov (A1) RUS 3:59.11 +4.880
8 Felix Maly (A2) GER 3:59.20 +4.970
9 Denis Sedov (A1) RUS 3:59.89 +5.660
10 Evgenij Nazarov (A2) RUS 4:00.11 +5.880
11 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 4:00.23 +6.000
12 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 4:00.28 SB +6.050
13 Kars Jansman (A1) NED 4:01.45 +7.220
14 Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA 4:05.11 +10.880
15 Viktor Lobas (A1) RUS 4:05.36 +11.130
16 Aleksandr.93 Jevdokimov (A2) RUS 4:06.02 +11.790
17 Nicola Tumolero (A1) ITA 4:06.24 +12.010
18 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 4:07.16 +12.930
19 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 4:07.61 +13.380
20 Manuel Gras (A1) GER 4:08.99 +14.760
21 Aleks Luik (A1) EST 4:12.46 +18.230
22 Dmitrij Morozov (B1) KAZ 4:14.20 +19.970
23 Artjom Matskevitsj (A1) BLR 4:14.96 +20.730
24 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 4:15.06 NRJ +20.830
25 Kamil Ziemba (A2) POL 4:15.42 +21.190
26 Gleb Astapov (B2) BLR 4:15.56 SB +21.330
27 Semjon Budaj (A1) BLR 4:21.13 +26.900
28 Jurij Lavskij (A2) BLR 4:22.18 +27.950
29 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 4:23.45 +29.220
30 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 4:24.83 +30.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best