Competition: 2. ISU Junior World Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
08. - 09.12.2012
Records:
Information:
  • 155 athletes from 21 nations
  • 69 women and 86 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 448 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
09.12.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Fan.96 Yang (B1) CHN 1:10.81 TRJ, SB -
2 Tae-Yun Kim (A1) KOR 1:10.89 SB +0.080
3 Konstantin Nikitin (A2) RUS 1:11.24 SB +0.430
4 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A2) NOR 1:11.70 SB +0.890
5 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 1:11.77 +0.960
6 Junya Miwa (A2) JPN 1:11.87 +1.060
7 Yeong-Jin.95 Kim (A1) KOR 1:12.22 SB +1.410
8 Yu.93 Tian (A2) CHN 1:12.50 SB +1.690
9 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) NED 1:12.52 SB +1.710
10 Denis Butakov (A2) RUS 1:12.60 +1.790
11 Yuuto Fujino (A2) JPN 1:12.67 +1.860
12 Darsil Essamambo (A2) KAZ 1:12.73 SB +1.920
13 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 1:12.81 +2.000
14 Xuefeng Li (A1) CHN 1:12.91 SB +2.100
15 Thijs Roozen (A1) NED 1:13.01 SB +2.200
16 Vasilij Melnikov (A1) RUS 1:13.21 +2.400
17 Piotr Michalski (A1) POL 1:13.24 SB +2.430
18 Jurij Gentselev (A2) KAZ 1:13.60 +2.790
19 Paul-Yme Brunsmann (A2) NED 1:13.68 +2.870
20 Joel Dufter (A1) GER 1:13.75 SB +2.940
21 Anton Kapustin (B2) BLR 1:13.76 NRJ +2.950
22 Stanislav Palkin (B1) KAZ 1:14.07 +3.260
23 Juho Vaittinen (A2) FIN 1:14.15 SB +3.340
24 Andrea Stefani (A2) ITA 1:14.25 SB +3.440
25 Stefan Due Schmidt (A1) DEN 1:14.47 NRJ +3.660
Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 1:14.47 +3.660
27 Alessio Trentini (A1) ITA 1:14.95 SB +4.140
28 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (B2) NOR 1:15.35 SB +4.540
29 Manuel Gras (A1) GER 1:15.38 SB +4.570
30 Artjom Tsygankov (A2) BLR 1:15.41 +4.600
31 Dmitrij Listratenko (A1) BLR 1:15.51 +4.700
32 Hampus Larsson (A2) SWE 1:15.82 SB +5.010
33 Ignat Golovatsiuk (B1) BLR 1:15.85 +5.040
34 Luca Zanghellini (A1) ITA 1:16.04 SB +5.230
Magnus Nordby (A1) NOR 1:16.04 +5.230
36 Aleks Luik (A1) EST 1:16.23 NRJ +5.420
37 Wojciech Sut (A1) POL 1:16.31 SB +5.500
38 Adam Axelsson (B2) SWE 1:16.78 +5.970
39 Tim Dommerich (B2) GER 1:17.02 +6.210
40 Artur Kisielewski (A2) POL 1:17.38 PB +6.570
41 Miro Puolakka (A2) FIN 1:17.96 SB +7.150
42 Tuomas Rahnasto (B1) FIN 1:18.17 +7.360
43 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 1:18.40 NRJ +7.590
44 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (B1) ROU 1:18.51 +7.700
45 Giacomo Petris (A1) ITA 1:18.55 PB +7.740
46 Aatu Hautamäki (B2) FIN 1:18.92 SB +8.110
47 Thomas Petutschnigg (B2) AUT 1:19.67 +8.860
48 Vladimir Hladik (A1) CZE 1:19.72 PB +8.910
49 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 1:19.73 +8.920
50 Tiberiu Spânu (B2) ROU 1:19.88 +9.070
51 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 1:20.28 +9.470
52 Bence Horváth (A2) HUN 1:26.48 +15.670
DQ Marten Liiv (B1) EST DQ -
DNF Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL DNF -
DQ Vladimir Zarovtsjatskij (A2) RUS DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best