Competition: Internationell

Information:
  • 18 athletes from 3 nations
  • 18 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 66 races

Text view of the competition results

Internationell
17. - 18.02.1917
Salakkalathi (FIN)

Big Combination (Men), 17. - 18.02.1917

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M                          5000M                       1500M                       10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS    
1     Jakov Melnikov        Neo      RUS   47.60   (2)                   9:05.00    (2)              2:30.00   (1)               18:27.00   (1)         207.450             TR         
2     Vladimir Kalinin      A1       RUS   46.20   (1)    NRJ, NR, TRJ   9:06.20    (3)    TRJ, SB   2:30.00   (1)    NRJ, TRJ   19:05.20   (3)   TRJ   208.080   +0.630    NRJ, TRJ   
3     Julius Skutnabb       M??      FIN   49.20   (5)                   9:04.20    (1)              2:30.80   (3)               18:36.20   (2)         209.696   +2.246               
4     Aksel Belewicz        B2       FIN   50.20   (6)                   9:37.00    (5)    SB        2:40.60   (5)               20:40.80   (6)         223.473   +16.023              
      Waldemar Bergström    M30      FIN   54.20   (8)                   9:32.00    (4)              2:41.80   (6)               19:22.80   (4)         223.473   +16.023              
5     Kliment Bode          Senior   RUS   56.40   (10)   PB             10:03.40   (10)   PB        2:52.40   (11)   PB         21:28.80   (8)   PB    238.646   +31.196   PB         
6     Väinö Wickström       M??      FIN   48.40   (4)                   9:45.00    (7)              2:38.00   (4)               -                      159.566                        
7     Ilmari Danska         M??      FIN   48.20   (3)                   9:45.00    (7)              2:44.80   (9)               -                      161.633                        
8     E Baumann             Senior   RUS   54.20   (8)    PB             10:03.00   (9)    PB        2:53.00   (12)   PB         -                      172.166                        
9     Emil Wilhelmsson      Neo      FIN   -                             9:44.60    (6)              2:42.40   (7)               20:07.20   (5)         172.953                        
10    N Rentov              Senior   RUS   -                             10:07.20   (11)   PB        2:48.80   (10)   PB         21:15.20   (7)   PB    180.746                        
11    Axel Lindholm         M??      FIN   50.80   (7)                   -                           2:43.20   (8)               -                      105.200                        



Allround (Men), 17. - 18.02.1917

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M               1500M              5000M               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Gunnar Strömstén        M30   FIN   50.60     (1)      2:45.00   (2)      9:46.20    (1)      164.220                       
2     Nikolaj Rundjaltsev     M30   RUS   51.40     (2)      2:42.60   (1)      9:52.20    (2)      164.820   +0.600              
3     Grigorij Trifonov       M35   RUS   53.40     (3)      2:55.80   (3)      10:58.60   (4)      177.860   +13.640             
4     Theodor Baltscheffski   M50   FIN   56.40     (5)      3:06.40   (5)      10:56.20   (3)      184.153   +19.933             
5     Sergej Gerolskij        M35   RUS   55.80     (4)      3:05.20   (4)      -                   117.533                       
6     V Lähteenmäki           M35   FIN   1:00.00   (6)      3:12.00   (6)      -                   124.000                       



Internationell
17. - 18.02.1917
Salakkalathi (FIN)

NAME                    AG       500M           500M            1500M            1500M           5000M             5000M            10000M           
                                                Masters                          Masters                           Masters                           
Julius Skutnabb         M??      49.20   (5)                    2:30.80   (3)                    9:04.20    (1)                     18:36.20   (2)   
Ilmari Danska           M??      48.20   (3)                    2:44.80   (9)                    9:45.00    (7)                                      
Waldemar Bergström      M30      54.20   (8)                    2:41.80   (6)                    9:32.00    (4)                     19:22.80   (4)   
Jakov Melnikov          Neo      47.60   (2)                    2:30.00   (1)                    9:05.00    (2)                     18:27.00   (1)   
Aksel Belewicz          B2       50.20   (6)                    2:40.60   (5)                    9:37.00    (5)                     20:40.80   (6)   
Väinö Wickström         M??      48.40   (4)                    2:38.00   (4)                    9:45.00    (7)                                      
Vladimir Kalinin        A1       46.20   (1)                    2:30.00   (1)                    9:06.20    (3)                     19:05.20   (3)   
Axel Lindholm           M??      50.80   (7)                    2:43.20   (8)                                                                        
Emil Wilhelmsson        Neo                                     2:42.40   (7)                    9:44.60    (6)                     20:07.20   (5)   
Kliment Bode            Senior   56.40   (10)                   2:52.40   (11)                   10:03.40   (10)                    21:28.80   (8)   
E Baumann               Senior   54.20   (8)                    2:53.00   (12)                   10:03.00   (9)                                      
N Rentov                Senior                                  2:48.80   (10)                   10:07.20   (11)                    21:15.20   (7)   
Gunnar Strömstén        M30                     50.60     (1)                    2:45.00   (2)                     9:46.20    (1)                    
Nikolaj Rundjaltsev     M30                     51.40     (2)                    2:42.60   (1)                     9:52.20    (2)                    
Theodor Baltscheffski   M50                     56.40     (5)                    3:06.40   (5)                     10:56.20   (3)                    
Grigorij Trifonov       M35                     53.40     (3)                    2:55.80   (3)                     10:58.60   (4)                    
Sergej Gerolskij        M35                     55.80     (4)                    3:05.20   (4)                                                       
V Lähteenmäki           M35                     1:00.00   (6)                    3:12.00   (6)