Competition: Internationell

Information:
  • 21 athletes from 4 nations
  • 21 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 83 races

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
13. - 14.02.1926

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 46.90 (5) SB 2:32.40 (3) SB 1:37.40 (2) PB 9:02.40 (2) SB 200.640 PB -
2 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 45.30 (1) PB 2:30.50 (2) SB 1:36.70 (1) TR, PB 9:31.80 (5) SB 200.996 PB +0.356
3 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 48.20 (12) 2:29.40 (1) PB 1:40.10 (6) SB 9:09.80 (3) 203.030 PB +2.390
4 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 46.50 (3) SB 2:35.00 (5) SB 1:39.30 (4) NRM 9:36.20 (6) SB 205.436 PB +4.796
5 Otto Polacsek (Neo) AUT 48.50 (14) SB 2:34.00 (4) 1:43.50 (12) PB 8:59.60 (1) 205.543 PB +4.903
6 Erik Wingnér (M30) SWE 47.00 (6) SB 2:35.80 (7) SB 1:40.40 (7) PB 9:36.20 (6) SB 206.753 PB +6.113
7 Fridtjof Paulsen (M30) NOR 48.90 (16) SB 2:35.40 (6) 1:41.40 (10) PB 9:19.20 (4) 207.320 PB +6.680
8 Reidar Dahl (Neo) NOR 47.10 (9) SB 2:37.80 (11) SB 1:38.80 (3) PB 9:45.30 (9) PB 207.630 PB +6.990
9 Eugen Berntzen (Senior) NOR 46.50 (3) SB 2:37.20 (9) SB 1:40.90 (8) PB 9:46.20 (10) SB 207.970 PB +7.330
10 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 47.00 (6) SB 2:35.90 (8) SB 1:41.00 (9) SB 9:46.50 (11) SB 208.116 PB +7.476
11 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 46.20 (2) SB 2:37.40 (10) SB 1:39.90 (5) SB 10:05.00 (15) SB 209.116 SB +8.476
12 Harald Hermansen (M30) NOR 47.80 (11) SB 2:40.60 (14) SB 1:42.30 (11) PB 9:38.30 (8) SB 210.313 PB +9.673
13 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 49.20 (17) PB 2:40.50 (13) TRJ, SB 1:44.50 (13) TRJ, SB 9:49.00 (12) SB 213.850 NRJ +13.210
14 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 48.60 (15) SB 2:40.30 (12) SB 1:46.90 (18) 10:08.00 (16) 216.283 PB +15.643
15 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 49.90 (18) SB 2:41.20 (15) SB 1:45.90 (16) SB 9:57.70 (13) SB 216.353 PB +15.713
16 Emanuel Bergsman (M30) SWE 50.00 (19) SB 2:44.20 (17) SB 1:45.70 (15) SB 10:14.40 (17) SB 219.023 PB +18.383
17 Douglas Gibson (A2) SWE 48.20 (12) NRJ, TRJ 2:47.80 (20) SB 1:46.00 (17) SB 10:20.00 (18) 219.133 PB +18.493
18 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 51.80 (20) 2:47.50 (19) SB 1:52.00 (19) PB 10:01.30 (14) 223.763 PB +23.123
19 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 47.60 (10) PB 2:46.50 (18) PB 1:45.60 (14) PB - 155.900 -
20 Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE 47.00 (6) SB 2:43.30 (16) SB - - 101.433 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
13.02.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 45.30 PB -
2 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 46.20 SB +0.900
3 Eugen Berntzen (Senior) NOR 46.50 SB +1.200
Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 46.50 SB +1.200
5 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 46.90 SB +1.600
6 Erik Wingnér (M30) SWE 47.00 SB +1.700
Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE 47.00 SB +1.700
Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 47.00 SB +1.700
9 Reidar Dahl (Neo) NOR 47.10 SB +1.800
10 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 47.60 PB +2.300
11 Harald Hermansen (M30) NOR 47.80 SB +2.500
12 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 48.20 +2.900
Douglas Gibson (A2) SWE 48.20 NRJ, TRJ +2.900
14 Otto Polacsek (Neo) AUT 48.50 SB +3.200
15 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 48.60 SB +3.300
16 Fridtjof Paulsen (M30) NOR 48.90 SB +3.600
17 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 49.20 PB +3.900
18 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 49.90 SB +4.600
19 Emanuel Bergsman (M30) SWE 50.00 SB +4.700
20 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 51.80 +6.500
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.02.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:29.40 PB -
2 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 2:30.50 SB +1.100
3 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 2:32.40 SB +3.000
4 Otto Polacsek (Neo) AUT 2:34.00 +4.600
5 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 2:35.00 SB +5.600
6 Fridtjof Paulsen (M30) NOR 2:35.40 +6.000
7 Erik Wingnér (M30) SWE 2:35.80 SB +6.400
8 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 2:35.90 SB +6.500
9 Eugen Berntzen (Senior) NOR 2:37.20 SB +7.800
10 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 2:37.40 SB +8.000
11 Reidar Dahl (Neo) NOR 2:37.80 SB +8.400
12 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:40.30 SB +10.900
13 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 2:40.50 TRJ, SB +11.100
14 Harald Hermansen (M30) NOR 2:40.60 SB +11.200
15 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 2:41.20 SB +11.800
16 Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE 2:43.30 SB +13.900
17 Emanuel Bergsman (M30) SWE 2:44.20 SB +14.800
18 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 2:46.50 PB +17.100
19 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 2:47.50 SB +18.100
20 Douglas Gibson (A2) SWE 2:47.80 SB +18.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
14.02.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 1:36.70 TR, PB -
2 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 1:37.40 PB +0.700
3 Reidar Dahl (Neo) NOR 1:38.80 PB +2.100
4 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 1:39.30 NRM +2.600
5 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 1:39.90 SB +3.200
6 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:40.10 SB +3.400
7 Erik Wingnér (M30) SWE 1:40.40 PB +3.700
8 Eugen Berntzen (Senior) NOR 1:40.90 PB +4.200
9 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 1:41.00 SB +4.300
10 Fridtjof Paulsen (M30) NOR 1:41.40 PB +4.700
11 Harald Hermansen (M30) NOR 1:42.30 PB +5.600
12 Otto Polacsek (Neo) AUT 1:43.50 PB +6.800
13 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 1:44.50 TRJ, SB +7.800
14 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 1:45.60 PB +8.900
15 Emanuel Bergsman (M30) SWE 1:45.70 SB +9.000
16 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 1:45.90 SB +9.200
17 Douglas Gibson (A2) SWE 1:46.00 SB +9.300
18 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:46.90 +10.200
19 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 1:52.00 PB +15.300
Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
14.02.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Otto Polacsek (Neo) AUT 8:59.60 -
2 Viljo Eerola (Neo) FIN 9:02.40 SB +2.800
3 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 9:09.80 +10.200
4 Fridtjof Paulsen (M30) NOR 9:19.20 +19.600
5 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 9:31.80 SB +32.200
6 Erik Wingnér (M30) SWE 9:36.20 SB +36.600
Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 9:36.20 SB +36.600
8 Harald Hermansen (M30) NOR 9:38.30 SB +38.700
9 Reidar Dahl (Neo) NOR 9:45.30 PB +45.700
10 Eugen Berntzen (Senior) NOR 9:46.20 SB +46.600
11 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 9:46.50 SB +46.900
12 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 9:49.00 SB +49.400
13 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 9:57.70 SB +58.100
14 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 10:01.30 +1.01.700
15 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 10:05.00 SB +1.05.400
16 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 10:08.00 +1.08.400
17 Emanuel Bergsman (M30) SWE 10:14.40 SB +1.14.800
18 Douglas Gibson (A2) SWE 10:20.00 +1.20.400
Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE - -
Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 13. - 14.02.1926