Competition: Internationell

Information:
  • 52 athletes from 3 nations
  • 23 women and 29 men
  • 10 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 140 races

Text view of the competition results

Internationell
11. - 12.02.1978
Viitaniemen Tekojäärata (FIN)

500 meter (Men), 11.02.1978

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Olli Rahnasto           D1   FIN   51.90                        
2     Jussi Jääskeläinen      D1   FIN   56.50     +4.600    PB       
3     Arto Koljonen           E2   FIN   57.00     +5.100    SB       
4     Kai Holopainen          E2   FIN   1:01.50   +9.600             
5     Olli-Pekka Riipinen     D1   FIN   1:03.90   +12.000   PB       



500 meter (Women), 11.02.1978

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Eija Riipinen          D1   FIN   55.30               SB       
2     Maila Lehtimäki        D1   FIN   55.60     +0.300             
3     Taru Rautio            E2   FIN   1:06.90   +11.600            
4     Minna Kallio           E2   FIN   1:07.50   +12.200   PB       
5     Sanna-Maija Talvinen   E2   FIN   1:07.80   +12.500   PB       



Big Combination (Men), 11. - 12.02.1978

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M               5000M                     1500M                      10000M                     POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS       
1     Anatolij Sjirokov   A2    URS   43.20   (2)        7:49.30   (1)   NRJ, TR   2:10.00   (2)   NRJ, TRJ   16:10.00   (1)   NRJ, TR   181.963            NRJ, NR, TR   
2     Tapani Renko        M??   FIN   43.50   (3)        7:53.50   (2)             2:10.90   (3)              16:13.10   (2)   SB        183.138   +1.175   SB            
3     Timo Portaankorva   M??   FIN   43.60   (4)        8:11.80   (3)   SB        2:15.30   (5)              16:53.20   (3)             188.540   +6.577   SB            
4     Olavi Köppä         M??   FIN   41.50   (1)   TR   -                         2:07.50   (1)   TR         -                          84.000                           
5     Matti Liimatainen   Neo   FIN   43.60   (4)        -                         2:11.60   (4)              -                          87.466                           
6     Ari Jämsen          A2    FIN   44.60   (6)        -                         -                          -                          44.600                           



Sprint Combination (Men), 11. - 12.02.1978

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE              1000M 2. RACE                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Pentti Kiiskinen        M30   FIN   41.90          (1)      1:25.70         (1)      41.50          (1)        1:24.90         (1)   TR, SB   168.700             TR, SB    
2     Esa Kervinen            Neo   FIN   43.20          (4)      1:28.00         (2)      41.90          (3)   SB   1:26.70         (3)   PB       172.450   +3.750    PB        
3     Jarmo Sinisalo          M??   FIN   42.80          (3)      1:28.70         (3)      42.00          (4)   SB   1:29.30         (4)            173.800   +5.100    SB        
4     Anssi Pummi             Neo   FIN   44.00          (6)      1:31.60         (4)      43.80          (5)        1:30.90         (5)            179.050   +10.350             
5     Reijo Honkanen          M??   FIN   42.50          (2)      1:56.00         (6)      41.60          (2)        1:25.40         (2)            184.800   +16.100             
6     Kyösti Lähteenmäki      M??   FIN   43.80          (5)      1:34.50         (5)      -                         -                              91.050                        



Allround (Men), 11.02.1978

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jukka Maukonen      B1   FIN   45.50   (1)        2:25.70   (1)   SB   94.066                        
2     Jyrki Lounatvuori   B1   FIN   47.60   (2)        2:31.20   (3)   SB   98.000    +3.934              
3     Hannu Simoinen      C2   FIN   48.20   (3)   SB   2:29.50   (2)   SB   98.033    +3.967              
4     Jarmo Tuomainen     B1   FIN   49.70   (5)   PB   2:47.10   (5)   PB   105.400   +11.334             
5     Kari Koljonen       C2   FIN   50.30   (6)        2:47.00   (4)   SB   105.966   +11.900             
6     Pekka Risku         B1   FIN   49.20   (4)        -                    49.200                        



Allround (Men), 11.02.1978

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Aki Haverinen         C1   FIN   49.80   (1)        1:47.50   (1)   SB   103.550                      
2     Hannu Kortesniemi     C1   FIN   49.80   (1)        1:47.70   (2)        103.650   +0.100             
3     Ilkka Rahnasto        D2   FIN   50.70   (3)   SB   1:49.00   (3)        105.200   +1.650             
4     Juha Valtari          C1   FIN   50.80   (4)        1:49.80   (4)        105.700   +2.150             
5     Martti Pentikäinen    C1   FIN   54.10   (5)   PB   -                    54.100             PB        
6     Ari Eini              C1   FIN   -                  1:53.90   (5)   PB   56.950                       



Mini Combination (Women), 11. - 12.02.1978

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M             1500M                 1000M                3000M                 POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Galina Nikitina       M??   URS   47.50   (2)      2:25.40   (1)   TR    1:33.70   (1)   TR   5:04.50   (1)   TR    193.566            TR        
2     Anneli Repola-Risku   M??   FIN   46.10   (1)      2:28.10   (2)         1:33.90   (2)        5:10.00   (2)   SB    194.082   +0.516             
3     Tatjana Durandina     B2    URS   48.50   (3)      2:33.20   (3)   TRJ   1:39.10   (3)        5:24.00   (3)   TRJ   203.116   +9.550   TRJ       
4     Anne Pummi            Neo   FIN   48.90   (4)      2:37.10   (5)   PB    1:40.20   (4)        -                     151.366                      
5     Eija Piispanen        A1    FIN   49.20   (5)      2:37.00   (4)         1:41.40   (5)        -                     152.233                      



Sprint Combination (Women), 11. - 12.02.1978

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Galina Pankova     Neo   URS   46.20          (1)      1:33.20         (1)   TR    45.40          (1)   TR    1:31.70         (1)   TR    184.050             TR        
2     Pirjo Hyvärinen    Neo   FIN   46.50          (2)      1:37.60         (3)         46.30          (2)         1:35.90         (3)   SB    189.550   +5.500    SB        
3     Taina Salmia       B1    FIN   48.80          (4)      1:41.20         (4)         48.50          (4)         1:40.20         (4)         198.000   +13.950   TRJ, SB   
4     Virve Mäkelä       A2    FIN   1:09.20        (6)      1:35.50         (2)   TRJ   46.40          (3)   TRJ   1:35.00         (2)   TRJ   210.850   +26.800             
5     Tarja Hägg         B2    FIN   48.70          (3)      1:42.20         (5)         -                          -                           99.800                        
6     Helena Sume        A1    FIN   50.90          (5)      -                           -                          -                           50.900                        



Allround (Women), 11.02.1978

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Rauni Poikolainen      B1   FIN   48.80   (1)   SB   2:39.50   (1)   SB   101.966                       
2     Anna-Mari Haapamäki    C2   FIN   54.40   (2)   SB   2:51.00   (2)   SB   111.400   +9.434              
3     Tarja Syrjälä          C2   FIN   55.70   (3)        3:00.30   (3)        115.800   +13.834             



Allround (Women), 11.02.1978

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Leena Saari         D2   FIN   52.60   (1)   SB   1:51.50   (1)        108.350                      
2     Kirsi Liimatainen   D2   FIN   54.60   (2)   PB   1:56.00   (2)   PB   112.600   +4.250             
3     Minna Hotti-Pessa   E2   FIN   57.00   (3)        1:56.30   (3)   SB   115.150   +6.800             
4     Sirpa Laitinen      D2   FIN   -                  2:04.90   (4)   SB   62.450                       



Internationell
11. - 12.02.1978
Viitaniemen Tekojäärata (FIN)

NAME                    AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M          500M             500M             500M             1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M            1500M           1500M            5000M           10000M           
                                                                                          Junior B         Junior C         Junior D                                                         Junior C                         Junior B                                          
Pentti Kiiskinen        M30   41.90            (1)   41.50            (1)                                                                    1:25.70           (1)   1:24.90           (1)                                                                                      
Reijo Honkanen          M??   42.50            (2)   41.60            (2)                                                                    1:56.00           (6)   1:25.40           (2)                                                                                      
Esa Kervinen            Neo   43.20            (4)   41.90            (3)                                                                    1:28.00           (2)   1:26.70           (3)                                                                                      
Kyösti Lähteenmäki      M??   43.80            (5)                                                                                           1:34.50           (5)                                                                                                              
Jarmo Sinisalo          M??   42.80            (3)   42.00            (4)                                                                    1:28.70           (3)   1:29.30           (4)                                                                                      
Anssi Pummi             Neo   44.00            (6)   43.80            (5)                                                                    1:31.60           (4)   1:30.90           (5)                                                                                      
Olavi Köppä             M??                                                 41.50   (1)                                                                                                                       2:07.50   (1)                                                     
Matti Liimatainen       Neo                                                 43.60   (4)                                                                                                                       2:11.60   (4)                                                     
Tapani Renko            M??                                                 43.50   (3)                                                                                                                       2:10.90   (3)                    7:53.50   (2)   16:13.10   (2)   
Anatolij Sjirokov       A2                                                  43.20   (2)                                                                                                                       2:10.00   (2)                    7:49.30   (1)   16:10.00   (1)   
Ari Jämsen              A2                                                  44.60   (6)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Timo Portaankorva       M??                                                 43.60   (4)                                                                                                                       2:15.30   (5)                    8:11.80   (3)   16:53.20   (3)   
Jukka Maukonen          B1                                                                45.50      (1)                                                                                                                      2:25.70    (1)                                    
Kari Koljonen           C2                                                                50.30      (6)                                                                                                                      2:47.00    (4)                                    
Pekka Risku             B1                                                                49.20      (4)                                                                                                                                                                        
Jyrki Lounatvuori       B1                                                                47.60      (2)                                                                                                                      2:31.20    (3)                                    
Jarmo Tuomainen         B1                                                                49.70      (5)                                                                                                                      2:47.10    (5)                                    
Hannu Simoinen          C2                                                                48.20      (3)                                                                                                                      2:29.50    (2)                                    
Ilkka Rahnasto          D2                                                                                 50.70      (3)                                                                    1:49.00    (3)                                                                     
Aki Haverinen           C1                                                                                 49.80      (1)                                                                    1:47.50    (1)                                                                     
Juha Valtari            C1                                                                                 50.80      (4)                                                                    1:49.80    (4)                                                                     
Hannu Kortesniemi       C1                                                                                 49.80      (1)                                                                    1:47.70    (2)                                                                     
Ari Eini                C1                                                                                                                                                                   1:53.90    (5)                                                                     
Martti Pentikäinen      C1                                                                                 54.10      (5)                                                                                                                                                       
Olli Rahnasto           D1                                                                                                  51.90      (1)                                                                                                                                      
Arto Koljonen           E2                                                                                                  57.00      (3)                                                                                                                                      
Olli-Pekka Riipinen     D1                                                                                                  1:03.90    (5)                                                                                                                                      
Jussi Jääskeläinen      D1                                                                                                  56.50      (2)                                                                                                                                      
Kai Holopainen          E2                                                                                                  1:01.50    (4)                                                                                                                                      

NAME                   AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M          500M             500M             500M             1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M           1000M            1500M           1500M            3000M           
                                                                                         Junior B         Junior C         Junior D                                                                         Junior C                         Junior B                         
Pirjo Hyvärinen        Neo   46.50            (2)   46.30            (2)                                                                    1:37.60           (3)   1:35.90           (3)                                                                                     
Virve Mäkelä           A2    1:09.20          (6)   46.40            (3)                                                                    1:35.50           (2)   1:35.00           (2)                                                                                     
Taina Salmia           B1    48.80            (4)   48.50            (4)                                                                    1:41.20           (4)   1:40.20           (4)                                                                                     
Galina Pankova         Neo   46.20            (1)   45.40            (1)                                                                    1:33.20           (1)   1:31.70           (1)                                                                                     
Tarja Hägg             B2    48.70            (3)                                                                                           1:42.20           (5)                                                                                                             
Helena Sume            A1    50.90            (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
Galina Nikitina        M??                                                 47.50   (2)                                                                                                      1:33.70   (1)                    2:25.40   (1)                    5:04.50   (1)   
Anneli Repola-Risku    M??                                                 46.10   (1)                                                                                                      1:33.90   (2)                    2:28.10   (2)                    5:10.00   (2)   
Tatjana Durandina      B2                                                  48.50   (3)                                                                                                      1:39.10   (3)                    2:33.20   (3)                    5:24.00   (3)   
Anne Pummi             Neo                                                 48.90   (4)                                                                                                      1:40.20   (4)                    2:37.10   (5)                                    
Eija Piispanen         A1                                                  49.20   (5)                                                                                                      1:41.40   (5)                    2:37.00   (4)                                    
Rauni Poikolainen      B1                                                                48.80      (1)                                                                                                                                      2:39.50    (1)                   
Anna-Mari Haapamäki    C2                                                                54.40      (2)                                                                                                                                      2:51.00    (2)                   
Tarja Syrjälä          C2                                                                55.70      (3)                                                                                                                                      3:00.30    (3)                   
Minna Hotti-Pessa      E2                                                                                 57.00      (3)                                                                                    1:56.30    (3)                                                    
Leena Saari            D2                                                                                 52.60      (1)                                                                                    1:51.50    (1)                                                    
Sirpa Laitinen         D2                                                                                                                                                                                   2:04.90    (4)                                                    
Kirsi Liimatainen      D2                                                                                 54.60      (2)                                                                                    1:56.00    (2)                                                    
Maila Lehtimäki        D1                                                                                                  55.60      (2)                                                                                                                                     
Eija Riipinen          D1                                                                                                  55.30      (1)                                                                                                                                     
Minna Kallio           E2                                                                                                  1:07.50    (4)                                                                                                                                     
Taru Rautio            E2                                                                                                  1:06.90    (3)                                                                                                                                     
Sanna-Maija Talvinen   E2                                                                                                  1:07.80    (5)