Competition: Internationales Rennen

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
11. - 12.02.1964

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ants Antson (M??) URS 42.10 (2) 4:27.30 (1) WR 2:09.90 (3) 7:43.50 (3) NR 176.300 WR -
2 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) NOR 43.00 (5) SB 4:28.70 (2) NRM, NR 2:10.20 (5) NRM 7:40.40 (1) 177.223 NRM, NR +0.923
3 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) NED 43.30 (12) 4:30.90 (5) NR 2:09.10 (2) 7:45.10 (5) 177.993 NR +1.693
4 Fred Anton Maier (M??) NOR 43.40 (15) SB 4:29.60 (3) PB 2:11.30 (7) SB 7:41.70 (2) 178.270 SB +1.970
5 Viktor Kositsjkin (M??) URS 43.10 (9) 4:29.60 (3) PB 2:11.80 (8) 7:44.10 (4) SB 178.376 PB +2.076
6 Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) URS 43.30 (12) 4:34.10 (9) 2:08.40 (1) TR 7:47.40 (7) SB 178.523 +2.223
7 Muzakhid Khabibulin (M30) URS 42.50 (3) PB 4:34.50 (12) NRM 2:10.10 (4) SB 7:55.00 (9) 179.117 PB +2.817
8 Per Willy Guttormsen (Neo) NOR 43.50 (17) SB 4:32.40 (7) SB 2:12.20 (10) SB 7:47.00 (6) SB 179.667 SB +3.367
9 Svein-Erik Stiansen (Neo) NOR 43.00 (5) 4:34.20 (10) SB 2:11.80 (8) 7:54.10 (8) SB 180.043 SB +3.743
10 Kees Verkerk (Neo) NED 43.80 (20) SB 4:33.10 (8) SB 2:10.60 (6) 7:55.00 (9) 180.350 SB +4.050
11 Terence Malkin (M??) GBR 43.00 (5) 4:35.70 (14) NR 2:12.80 (11) NR 7:57.10 (11) NR 180.927 PB +4.627
12 Günther Traub (M??) FRG 43.60 (19) 4:34.80 (13) NR 2:13.50 (14) 8:02.20 (12) 182.120 NR +5.820
13 Ard Schenk (A2) NED 43.10 (9) 4:43.40 (21) 2:13.30 (12) NRJ 8:05.70 (14) 183.336 WRJ +7.036
14 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) DEN 43.80 (20) SB 4:39.00 (16) NR 2:13.90 (16) NR 8:07.30 (15) 183.663 NR +7.363
15 Jurij Jumasjev (Neo) URS 43.00 (5) 4:47.00 (25) 2:13.30 (12) 8:05.50 (13) 183.816 +7.516
16 Peter Nottet (A2) NED 43.50 (17) 4:40.40 (18) SB 2:14.60 (18) SB 8:12.70 (19) 184.370 SB +8.070
17 Torstein Seiersten (Senior) NOR 43.60 (20) SB 4:44.30 (22) SB 2:14.90 (19) SB 8:07.60 (16) 184.710 PB +8.410
18 Anstein Gjengedal (A2) NOR 43.30 (12) SB 4:39.60 (17) PB 2:14.20 (17) SB 8:38.50 (20) 186.483 SB +10.183
19 Klaus Kaensche (Neo) FRG 44.50 (25) SB 4:42.90 (20) SB 2:17.70 (21) SB 8:09.50 (18) SB 186.500 SB +10.200
20 Paul Enock (Senior) CAN 45.60 (26) SB 4:46.70 (24) SB 2:19.90 (24) SB 8:08.10 (17) SB 188.826 SB +12.526
Ivar Eriksen (Neo) NOR 43.40 (15) 4:37.30 (15) SB - - - -
Magne Thomassen (Neo) NOR 42.00 (1) 4:34.20 (10) SB - - - -
Per Ivar Moe (A2) NOR 42.70 (4) SB 4:32.00 (6) WRJ - - - -
Rosslyn Wallace (M??) USA 43.20 (11) SB 4:57.30 (28) PB 2:19.40 (23) - - -
Satoshi Shinpo (Neo) JPN 55.40 (28) 4:46.00 (23) NR 2:18.30 (22) - - -
Yoshihiro Kawano (Neo) JPN 45.60 (27) 4:53.50 (27) PB 2:20.00 (25) - - -
Toyofumi Aruga (Neo) JPN 44.40 (24) PB 4:47.20 (26) PB 2:17.30 (20) - - -
Edmond Lundsten (M??) NOR 43.90 (23) 4:41.30 (19) 2:13.50 (14) SB - - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
11.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magne Thomassen (Neo) NOR 42.00 -
2 Ants Antson (M??) URS 42.10 +0.100
3 Muzakhid Khabibulin (M30) URS 42.50 PB +0.500
4 Per Ivar Moe (A2) NOR 42.70 SB +0.700
5 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) NOR 43.00 SB +1.000
Svein-Erik Stiansen (Neo) NOR 43.00 +1.000
Terence Malkin (M??) GBR 43.00 +1.000
Jurij Jumasjev (Neo) URS 43.00 +1.000
9 Viktor Kositsjkin (M??) URS 43.10 +1.100
Ard Schenk (A2) NED 43.10 +1.100
11 Rosslyn Wallace (M??) USA 43.20 SB +1.200
12 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) NED 43.30 +1.300
Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) URS 43.30 +1.300
Anstein Gjengedal (A2) NOR 43.30 SB +1.300
15 Fred Anton Maier (M??) NOR 43.40 SB +1.400
Ivar Eriksen (Neo) NOR 43.40 +1.400
17 Per Willy Guttormsen (Neo) NOR 43.50 SB +1.500
Peter Nottet (A2) NED 43.50 +1.500
19 Günther Traub (M??) FRG 43.60 +1.600
20 Kees Verkerk (Neo) NED 43.80 SB +1.800
Kurt Robert Stille (M??) DEN 43.80 SB +1.800
Torstein Seiersten (Senior) NOR 43.60 SB +1.600
23 Edmond Lundsten (M??) NOR 43.90 +1.900
24 Toyofumi Aruga (Neo) JPN 44.40 PB +2.400
25 Klaus Kaensche (Neo) FRG 44.50 SB +2.500
26 Paul Enock (Senior) CAN 45.60 SB +3.600
27 Yoshihiro Kawano (Neo) JPN 45.60 +3.600
28 Satoshi Shinpo (Neo) JPN 55.40 +13.400
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
11.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ants Antson (M??) URS 4:27.30 WR -
2 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) NOR 4:28.70 NRM, NR +1.400
3 Fred Anton Maier (M??) NOR 4:29.60 PB +2.300
Viktor Kositsjkin (M??) URS 4:29.60 PB +2.300
5 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) NED 4:30.90 NR +3.600
6 Per Ivar Moe (A2) NOR 4:32.00 WRJ +4.700
7 Per Willy Guttormsen (Neo) NOR 4:32.40 SB +5.100
8 Kees Verkerk (Neo) NED 4:33.10 SB +5.800
9 Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) URS 4:34.10 +6.800
10 Svein-Erik Stiansen (Neo) NOR 4:34.20 SB +6.900
Magne Thomassen (Neo) NOR 4:34.20 SB +6.900
12 Muzakhid Khabibulin (M30) URS 4:34.50 NRM +7.200
13 Günther Traub (M??) FRG 4:34.80 NR +7.500
14 Terence Malkin (M??) GBR 4:35.70 NR +8.400
15 Ivar Eriksen (Neo) NOR 4:37.30 SB +10.000
16 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) DEN 4:39.00 NR +11.700
17 Anstein Gjengedal (A2) NOR 4:39.60 PB +12.300
18 Peter Nottet (A2) NED 4:40.40 SB +13.100
19 Edmond Lundsten (M??) NOR 4:41.30 +14.000
20 Klaus Kaensche (Neo) FRG 4:42.90 SB +15.600
21 Ard Schenk (A2) NED 4:43.40 +16.100
22 Torstein Seiersten (Senior) NOR 4:44.30 SB +17.000
23 Satoshi Shinpo (Neo) JPN 4:46.00 NR +18.700
24 Paul Enock (Senior) CAN 4:46.70 SB +19.400
25 Jurij Jumasjev (Neo) URS 4:47.00 +19.700
26 Toyofumi Aruga (Neo) JPN 4:47.20 PB +19.900
27 Yoshihiro Kawano (Neo) JPN 4:53.50 PB +26.200
28 Rosslyn Wallace (M??) USA 4:57.30 PB +30.000
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
11.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) URS 2:08.40 TR -
2 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) NED 2:09.10 +0.700
3 Ants Antson (M??) URS 2:09.90 +1.500
4 Muzakhid Khabibulin (M30) URS 2:10.10 SB +1.700
5 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) NOR 2:10.20 NRM +1.800
6 Kees Verkerk (Neo) NED 2:10.60 +2.200
7 Fred Anton Maier (M??) NOR 2:11.30 SB +2.900
8 Viktor Kositsjkin (M??) URS 2:11.80 +3.400
Svein-Erik Stiansen (Neo) NOR 2:11.80 +3.400
10 Per Willy Guttormsen (Neo) NOR 2:12.20 SB +3.800
11 Terence Malkin (M??) GBR 2:12.80 NR +4.400
12 Ard Schenk (A2) NED 2:13.30 NRJ +4.900
Jurij Jumasjev (Neo) URS 2:13.30 +4.900
14 Günther Traub (M??) FRG 2:13.50 +5.100
Edmond Lundsten (M??) NOR 2:13.50 SB +5.100
16 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) DEN 2:13.90 NR +5.500
17 Anstein Gjengedal (A2) NOR 2:14.20 SB +5.800
18 Peter Nottet (A2) NED 2:14.60 SB +6.200
19 Torstein Seiersten (Senior) NOR 2:14.90 SB +6.500
20 Toyofumi Aruga (Neo) JPN 2:17.30 +8.900
21 Klaus Kaensche (Neo) FRG 2:17.70 SB +9.300
22 Satoshi Shinpo (Neo) JPN 2:18.30 +9.900
23 Rosslyn Wallace (M??) USA 2:19.40 +11.000
24 Paul Enock (Senior) CAN 2:19.90 SB +11.500
25 Yoshihiro Kawano (Neo) JPN 2:20.00 +11.600
Magne Thomassen (Neo) NOR - -
Per Ivar Moe (A2) NOR - -
Ivar Eriksen (Neo) NOR - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
11.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) NOR 7:40.40 -
2 Fred Anton Maier (M??) NOR 7:41.70 +1.300
3 Ants Antson (M??) URS 7:43.50 NR +3.100
4 Viktor Kositsjkin (M??) URS 7:44.10 SB +3.700
5 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) NED 7:45.10 +4.700
6 Per Willy Guttormsen (Neo) NOR 7:47.00 SB +6.600
7 Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) URS 7:47.40 SB +7.000
8 Svein-Erik Stiansen (Neo) NOR 7:54.10 SB +13.700
9 Muzakhid Khabibulin (M30) URS 7:55.00 +14.600
Kees Verkerk (Neo) NED 7:55.00 +14.600
11 Terence Malkin (M??) GBR 7:57.10 NR +16.700
12 Günther Traub (M??) FRG 8:02.20 +21.800
13 Jurij Jumasjev (Neo) URS 8:05.50 +25.100
14 Ard Schenk (A2) NED 8:05.70 +25.300
15 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) DEN 8:07.30 +26.900
16 Torstein Seiersten (Senior) NOR 8:07.60 +27.200
17 Paul Enock (Senior) CAN 8:08.10 SB +27.700
18 Klaus Kaensche (Neo) FRG 8:09.50 SB +29.100
19 Peter Nottet (A2) NED 8:12.70 +32.300
20 Anstein Gjengedal (A2) NOR 8:38.50 +58.100
Magne Thomassen (Neo) NOR - -
Per Ivar Moe (A2) NOR - -
Rosslyn Wallace (M??) USA - -
Ivar Eriksen (Neo) NOR - -
Edmond Lundsten (M??) NOR - -
Toyofumi Aruga (Neo) JPN - -
Yoshihiro Kawano (Neo) JPN - -
Satoshi Shinpo (Neo) JPN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 11. - 12.02.1964