Competition: Internationales Rennen

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
23. - 24.11.1974
Records:
Information:
  • 48 athletes from 7 nations
  • 13 women and 35 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 202 races

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
23. - 24.11.1974

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Monika Holzner-Pflug (Neo) FRG 45.86 (5) 1:29.92 (1) 43.38 (1) NR 2:20.16 (4) 180.920 -
2 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN 45.71 (4) 1:30.48 (2) 44.13 (4) SB 2:18.33 (2) NR 181.190 +0.270
3 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 45.59 (3) 1:30.52 (3) 44.35 (5) SB 2:18.81 (3) TRJ 181.470 +0.550
4 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 44.90 (1) 1:31.74 (5) 43.61 (2) 2:22.36 (5) NRJ 181.833 +0.913
5 Monika Zernicek (Neo) GDR 46.74 (6) 1:30.97 (4) SB 44.94 (6) SB 2:16.38 (1) NR, TR 182.625 +1.705
6 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 45.32 (2) 1:33.42 (6) 44.05 (3) 2:26.52 (8) 184.920 +4.000
7 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 47.80 (7) 1:35.43 (7) 45.74 (7) SB 2:23.01 (6) SB 188.925 +8.005
8 Elisabeth Appleby (B1) CAN 48.55 (8) 1:36.87 (8) 46.50 (8) SB 2:26.27 (7) NRJ 192.241 +11.321
9 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 48.72 (9) 1:40.50 (9) 47.17 (9) NRJ 2:31.76 (9) NRJ 196.726 +15.806
10 Marianne Cumming (B2) CAN 51.76 (11) 1:42.33 (10) PB 49.50 (10) 2:32.47 (10) PB 203.248 +22.328
11 Verna Nystrom (Neo) CAN 52.06 (12) 1:44.13 (11) SB 50.30 (11) SB 2:36.41 (11) PB 206.561 +25.641
Gabriele Glasl (A2) FRG 56.84 (13) - - - - -
Adelinde Neubauer (A1) FRG 50.24 (10) - - - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.11.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 44.90 -
2 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 45.32 +0.420
3 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 45.59 +0.690
4 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN 45.71 +0.810
5 Monika Holzner-Pflug (Neo) FRG 45.86 +0.960
6 Monika Zernicek (Neo) GDR 46.74 +1.840
7 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 47.80 +2.900
8 Elisabeth Appleby (B1) CAN 48.55 +3.650
9 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 48.72 +3.820
10 Adelinde Neubauer (A1) FRG 50.24 +5.340
11 Marianne Cumming (B2) CAN 51.76 +6.860
12 Verna Nystrom (Neo) CAN 52.06 +7.160
13 Gabriele Glasl (A2) FRG 56.84 +11.940
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
23.11.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monika Holzner-Pflug (Neo) FRG 1:29.92 -
2 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN 1:30.48 +0.560
3 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 1:30.52 +0.600
4 Monika Zernicek (Neo) GDR 1:30.97 SB +1.050
5 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 1:31.74 +1.820
6 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 1:33.42 +3.500
7 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 1:35.43 +5.510
8 Elisabeth Appleby (B1) CAN 1:36.87 +6.950
9 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 1:40.50 +10.580
10 Marianne Cumming (B2) CAN 1:42.33 PB +12.410
11 Verna Nystrom (Neo) CAN 1:44.13 SB +14.210
Adelinde Neubauer (A1) FRG - -
Gabriele Glasl (A2) FRG - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
24.11.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monika Holzner-Pflug (Neo) FRG 43.38 NR -
2 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 43.61 +0.230
3 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 44.05 +0.670
4 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN 44.13 SB +0.750
5 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 44.35 SB +0.970
6 Monika Zernicek (Neo) GDR 44.94 SB +1.560
7 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 45.74 SB +2.360
8 Elisabeth Appleby (B1) CAN 46.50 SB +3.120
9 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 47.17 NRJ +3.790
10 Marianne Cumming (B2) CAN 49.50 +6.120
11 Verna Nystrom (Neo) CAN 50.30 SB +6.920
Adelinde Neubauer (A1) FRG - -
Gabriele Glasl (A2) FRG - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
24.11.1974

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monika Zernicek (Neo) GDR 2:16.38 NR, TR -
2 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN 2:18.33 NR +1.950
3 Ute Dix (A2) GDR 2:18.81 TRJ +2.430
4 Monika Holzner-Pflug (Neo) FRG 2:20.16 +3.780
5 Cathy Priestner (A2) CAN 2:22.36 NRJ +5.980
6 Gayle Gordon (A2) CAN 2:23.01 SB +6.630
7 Elisabeth Appleby (B1) CAN 2:26.27 NRJ +9.890
8 Heike Lange (A2) GDR 2:26.52 +10.140
9 Brigitte Flierl (C2) FRG 2:31.76 NRJ +15.380
10 Marianne Cumming (B2) CAN 2:32.47 PB +16.090
11 Verna Nystrom (Neo) CAN 2:36.41 PB +20.030
Adelinde Neubauer (A1) FRG - -
Gabriele Glasl (A2) FRG - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 23.11.1974

Samalogs 23. - 24.11.1974