Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Rink:
Moskau (RUS)
Date:
10. - 11.02.1968
Records:
Information:
  • 24 athletes from 5 nations
  • 6 women and 18 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 96 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
10. - 11.02.1968

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 44.10 (1) 4:44.40 (1) NRJ, TR 2:13.90 (1) TR 8:08.20 (1) NRJ, TR 184.953 NRJ, TR -
2 Jurij Sandakov (B2) URS 44.90 (5) SB 4:46.70 (2) SB 2:18.50 (2) SB 8:13.30 (2) SB 188.179 SB +3.226
3 Jouko Salakka (B1) FIN 44.30 (2) 4:54.30 (4) SB 2:20.50 (3) NRJ 8:38.00 (7) NRJ 191.983 NRJ +7.030
4 Viktor Zasukhin (A1) URS 45.10 (6) SB 4:55.00 (5) SB 2:21.50 (4) SB 8:34.60 (3) SB 192.892 SB +7.939
5 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 45.40 (8) 4:51.80 (3) SB 2:21.60 (6) 8:42.50 (11) SB 193.483 +8.530
6 Vladimir Gornostajev (A1) URS 44.40 (3) PB 4:59.20 (8) PB 2:22.20 (7) SB 8:41.40 (10) PB 193.806 PB +8.853
7 Jurij Botakov (M30) URS 45.60 (9) PB 4:57.40 (6) PB 2:23.70 (9) PB 8:34.90 (4) PB 194.556 PB +9.603
8 Ryszard Machowski (A2) POL 44.60 (4) 5:01.50 (10) NRJ 2:24.20 (12) 8:41.30 (9) SB 195.046 NRJ +10.093
9 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 46.20 (11) 4:58.80 (7) SB 2:24.10 (11) 8:36.00 (5) 195.633 +10.680
10 Vladimir Orlov (n/a) URS 47.10 (13) PB 4:59.70 (9) PB 2:23.40 (8) PB 8:37.40 (6) PB 196.590 PB +11.637
11 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 45.30 (7) 5:07.10 (12) 2:21.50 (5) SB 9:01.60 (14) SB 197.809 +12.856
12 Viktor Jakunin (B2) URS 50.90 (18) SB 5:02.70 (11) PB 2:23.80 (10) PB 8:39.90 (8) PB 201.273 PB +16.320
13 Bartłomiej Murawski (A2) POL 46.50 (12) SB 5:13.80 (13) SB 2:28.50 (13) SB 8:59.00 (12) SB 202.200 SB +17.247
14 Wolfgang Paulke (C2) GDR 48.30 (14) 5:17.10 (14) 2:30.00 (14) 9:01.20 (13) 206.270 PB +21.317
15 Tenho Hakola (B2) FIN 45.90 (10) 5:18.70 (15) 2:30.30 (15) SB 9:36.20 (16) SB 206.736 SB +21.783
16 Zbigniew Chojnacki (A2) POL 49.00 (15) 5:25.60 (16) 2:36.10 (16) 9:15.50 (15) 210.849 +25.896
17 Paavo Eloniemi (B1) FIN 49.80 (16) 5:34.50 (17) 2:39.10 (17) 9:47.90 (17) PB 217.373 PB +32.420
Andrzej Bieniewski (B2) POL 50.20 (17) 5:49.80 (18) 2:40.50 (18) DNS - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 44.10 -
2 Jouko Salakka (B1) FIN 44.30 +0.200
3 Vladimir Gornostajev (A1) URS 44.40 PB +0.300
4 Ryszard Machowski (A2) POL 44.60 +0.500
5 Jurij Sandakov (B2) URS 44.90 SB +0.800
6 Viktor Zasukhin (A1) URS 45.10 SB +1.000
7 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 45.30 +1.200
8 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 45.40 +1.300
9 Jurij Botakov (M30) URS 45.60 PB +1.500
10 Tenho Hakola (B2) FIN 45.90 +1.800
11 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 46.20 +2.100
12 Bartłomiej Murawski (A2) POL 46.50 SB +2.400
13 Vladimir Orlov (n/a) URS 47.10 PB +3.000
14 Wolfgang Paulke (C2) GDR 48.30 +4.200
15 Zbigniew Chojnacki (A2) POL 49.00 +4.900
16 Paavo Eloniemi (B1) FIN 49.80 +5.700
17 Andrzej Bieniewski (B2) POL 50.20 +6.100
18 Viktor Jakunin (B2) URS 50.90 SB +6.800
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 4:44.40 NRJ, TR -
2 Jurij Sandakov (B2) URS 4:46.70 SB +2.300
3 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 4:51.80 SB +7.400
4 Jouko Salakka (B1) FIN 4:54.30 SB +9.900
5 Viktor Zasukhin (A1) URS 4:55.00 SB +10.600
6 Jurij Botakov (M30) URS 4:57.40 PB +13.000
7 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 4:58.80 SB +14.400
8 Vladimir Gornostajev (A1) URS 4:59.20 PB +14.800
9 Vladimir Orlov (n/a) URS 4:59.70 PB +15.300
10 Ryszard Machowski (A2) POL 5:01.50 NRJ +17.100
11 Viktor Jakunin (B2) URS 5:02.70 PB +18.300
12 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 5:07.10 +22.700
13 Bartłomiej Murawski (A2) POL 5:13.80 SB +29.400
14 Wolfgang Paulke (C2) GDR 5:17.10 +32.700
15 Tenho Hakola (B2) FIN 5:18.70 +34.300
16 Zbigniew Chojnacki (A2) POL 5:25.60 +41.200
17 Paavo Eloniemi (B1) FIN 5:34.50 +50.100
18 Andrzej Bieniewski (B2) POL 5:49.80 +1.05.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 2:13.90 TR -
2 Jurij Sandakov (B2) URS 2:18.50 SB +4.600
3 Jouko Salakka (B1) FIN 2:20.50 NRJ +6.600
4 Viktor Zasukhin (A1) URS 2:21.50 SB +7.600
5 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 2:21.50 SB +7.600
6 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 2:21.60 +7.700
7 Vladimir Gornostajev (A1) URS 2:22.20 SB +8.300
8 Vladimir Orlov (n/a) URS 2:23.40 PB +9.500
9 Jurij Botakov (M30) URS 2:23.70 PB +9.800
10 Viktor Jakunin (B2) URS 2:23.80 PB +9.900
11 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 2:24.10 +10.200
12 Ryszard Machowski (A2) POL 2:24.20 +10.300
13 Bartłomiej Murawski (A2) POL 2:28.50 SB +14.600
14 Wolfgang Paulke (C2) GDR 2:30.00 +16.100
15 Tenho Hakola (B2) FIN 2:30.30 SB +16.400
16 Zbigniew Chojnacki (A2) POL 2:36.10 +22.200
17 Paavo Eloniemi (B1) FIN 2:39.10 +25.200
18 Andrzej Bieniewski (B2) POL 2:40.50 +26.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 8:08.20 NRJ, TR -
2 Jurij Sandakov (B2) URS 8:13.30 SB +5.100
3 Viktor Zasukhin (A1) URS 8:34.60 SB +26.400
4 Jurij Botakov (M30) URS 8:34.90 PB +26.700
5 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 8:36.00 +27.800
6 Vladimir Orlov (n/a) URS 8:37.40 PB +29.200
7 Jouko Salakka (B1) FIN 8:38.00 NRJ +29.800
8 Viktor Jakunin (B2) URS 8:39.90 PB +31.700
9 Ryszard Machowski (A2) POL 8:41.30 SB +33.100
10 Vladimir Gornostajev (A1) URS 8:41.40 PB +33.200
11 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 8:42.50 SB +34.300
12 Bartłomiej Murawski (A2) POL 8:59.00 SB +50.800
13 Wolfgang Paulke (C2) GDR 9:01.20 +53.000
14 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 9:01.60 SB +53.400
15 Zbigniew Chojnacki (A2) POL 9:15.50 +1.07.300
16 Tenho Hakola (B2) FIN 9:36.20 SB +1.28.000
17 Paavo Eloniemi (B1) FIN 9:47.90 PB +1.39.700
Andrzej Bieniewski (B2) POL DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.02.1968