Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 16 athletes from 3 nations
  • 16 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 64 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
22. - 23.02.1964

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Helga Haase (M30) GDR 48.60 (3) 2:32.30 (1) TR 1:37.40 (2) 5:23.30 (1) NR, TR 201.950 TR -
2 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 48.10 (1) 2:38.40 (3) 1:37.40 (3) SB 5:28.20 (2) NR 204.300 SB +2.350
3 Janice Smith (A2) USA 48.60 (4) 2:41.70 (4) 1:37.30 (1) TR 5:31.80 (3) NRJ 206.450 +4.500
4 Mary Lawler (A2) USA 48.40 (2) 2:37.00 (2) 1:41.00 (4) PB 5:34.80 (4) PB 207.033 PB +5.083
5 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 50.90 (6) 2:44.50 (6) 1:43.00 (6) 5:36.10 (5) PB 213.250 PB +11.300
6 Sylvia White (Neo) USA 50.80 (5) PB 2:45.70 (7) 1:41.80 (5) PB 5:46.30 (6) 214.650 PB +12.700
7 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 51.10 (7) 2:47.00 (9) 1:45.00 (9) 5:52.50 (8) 217.917 +15.967
8 Sigrid Behrenz (Neo) GDR 52.60 (9) 2:46.10 (8) SB 1:45.70 (10) SB 5:58.10 (10) 220.500 +18.550
9 Brigitte Reichert (A1) GDR 52.80 (10) 2:52.80 (12) 1:48.50 (11) 5:49.90 (7) 222.967 +21.017
10 Rita Blankenburg (Neo) GDR 54.40 (13) 2:51.10 (10) 1:50.00 (13) 5:53.60 (9) 225.366 +23.416
11 Hedda Rosenthal (Senior) GDR 53.60 (11) 2:53.40 (13) 1:49.50 (12) 6:00.60 (12) 226.250 +24.300
12 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 54.80 (14) 2:51.10 (11) 1:52.10 (15) 5:59.70 (11) 227.833 +25.883
13 Danuta Tarnachowicz (Senior) POL 53.70 (12) 3:00.90 (15) 1:51.50 (14) 6:34.10 (13) 235.433 +33.483
Margot Bräuer (Senior) GDR - 2:42.10 (5) PB - - - -
Inge Lieckfeldt (Neo) GDR - - 1:43.40 (7) SB - - -
Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 51.50 (8) 2:58.60 (14) 1:44.50 (8) - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
22.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 48.10 -
2 Mary Lawler (A2) USA 48.40 +0.300
3 Helga Haase (M30) GDR 48.60 +0.500
4 Janice Smith (A2) USA 48.60 +0.500
5 Sylvia White (Neo) USA 50.80 PB +2.700
6 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 50.90 +2.800
7 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 51.10 +3.000
8 Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 51.50 +3.400
9 Sigrid Behrenz (Neo) GDR 52.60 +4.500
10 Brigitte Reichert (A1) GDR 52.80 +4.700
11 Hedda Rosenthal (Senior) GDR 53.60 +5.500
12 Danuta Tarnachowicz (Senior) POL 53.70 +5.600
13 Rita Blankenburg (Neo) GDR 54.40 +6.300
14 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 54.80 +6.700
Inge Lieckfeldt (Neo) GDR - -
Margot Bräuer (Senior) GDR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
22.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Helga Haase (M30) GDR 2:32.30 TR -
2 Mary Lawler (A2) USA 2:37.00 +4.700
3 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 2:38.40 +6.100
4 Janice Smith (A2) USA 2:41.70 +9.400
5 Margot Bräuer (Senior) GDR 2:42.10 PB +9.800
6 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 2:44.50 +12.200
7 Sylvia White (Neo) USA 2:45.70 +13.400
8 Sigrid Behrenz (Neo) GDR 2:46.10 SB +13.800
9 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 2:47.00 +14.700
10 Rita Blankenburg (Neo) GDR 2:51.10 +18.800
11 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 2:51.10 +18.800
12 Brigitte Reichert (A1) GDR 2:52.80 +20.500
13 Hedda Rosenthal (Senior) GDR 2:53.40 +21.100
14 Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 2:58.60 +26.300
15 Danuta Tarnachowicz (Senior) POL 3:00.90 +28.600
Inge Lieckfeldt (Neo) GDR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
22.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Janice Smith (A2) USA 1:37.30 TR -
2 Helga Haase (M30) GDR 1:37.40 +0.100
3 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 1:37.40 SB +0.100
4 Mary Lawler (A2) USA 1:41.00 PB +3.700
5 Sylvia White (Neo) USA 1:41.80 PB +4.500
6 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 1:43.00 +5.700
7 Inge Lieckfeldt (Neo) GDR 1:43.40 SB +6.100
8 Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL 1:44.50 +7.200
9 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 1:45.00 +7.700
10 Sigrid Behrenz (Neo) GDR 1:45.70 SB +8.400
11 Brigitte Reichert (A1) GDR 1:48.50 +11.200
12 Hedda Rosenthal (Senior) GDR 1:49.50 +12.200
13 Rita Blankenburg (Neo) GDR 1:50.00 +12.700
14 Danuta Tarnachowicz (Senior) POL 1:51.50 +14.200
15 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 1:52.10 +14.800
Margot Bräuer (Senior) GDR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
22.02.1964

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Helga Haase (M30) GDR 5:23.30 NR, TR -
2 Jean Ashworth (Senior) USA 5:28.20 NR +4.900
3 Janice Smith (A2) USA 5:31.80 NRJ +8.500
4 Mary Lawler (A2) USA 5:34.80 PB +11.500
5 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 5:36.10 PB +12.800
6 Sylvia White (Neo) USA 5:46.30 +23.000
7 Brigitte Reichert (A1) GDR 5:49.90 +26.600
8 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 5:52.50 +29.200
9 Rita Blankenburg (Neo) GDR 5:53.60 +30.300
10 Sigrid Behrenz (Neo) GDR 5:58.10 +34.800
11 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 5:59.70 +36.400
12 Hedda Rosenthal (Senior) GDR 6:00.60 +37.300
13 Danuta Tarnachowicz (Senior) POL 6:34.10 +1.10.800
Inge Lieckfeldt (Neo) GDR - -
Margot Bräuer (Senior) GDR - -
Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) POL - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.02.1964