Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 35 athletes from 9 nations
  • 3 women and 32 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 68 races

Men , Samalog - Allround 1000m/5000m
02.02.1954

PosNameNation1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (Senior) NOR 1:29.40 (3) PB 8:21.10 (1) 94.810 -
2 Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS 1:29.50 (5) PB 8:23.80 (3) 95.130 +0.320
3 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 1:29.40 (4) NR 8:30.40 (4) 95.740 +0.930
4 Kees Broekman (Senior) NED 1:31.60 (12) PB 8:22.10 (2) 96.010 +1.200
5 Knut Håkon Tangen (Senior) NOR 1:30.70 (9) PB 8:30.70 (5) 96.420 +1.610
6 John D. Cronshey (Senior) GBR 1:32.40 (13) NR 8:33.10 (6) 97.510 +2.700
7 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 1:30.00 (6) SB 8:48.10 (14) 97.810 +3.000
8 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 1:32.80 (17) PB 8:36.80 (7) 98.080 +3.270
9 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 1:32.70 (14) SB 8:42.70 (10) 98.620 +3.810
10 Gunnar.21 Nilsen (M30) NOR 1:32.80 (16) PB 8:45.30 (12) SB 98.930 +4.120
11 Anton Huiskes (Senior) NED 1:33.90 (20) PB 8:40.30 (9) 98.980 +4.170
12 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 1:34.20 (23) PB 8:40.00 (8) 99.100 +4.290
13 Arthur Mannsbarth (Senior) AUT 1:34.00 (21) SB 8:44.60 (11) 99.460 +4.650
14 Wiggo Kai Hanssen (M30) NOR 1:33.70 (19) PB 8:46.20 (13) SB 99.470 +4.660
15 Armann Karstensen (Senior) NOR 1:32.80 (15) PB 8:52.10 (16) 99.610 +4.800
16 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 1:34.20 (22) PB 8:49.50 (15) 100.050 +5.240
17 Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 1:33.30 (18) NR 9:16.50 (20) 102.300 +7.490
18 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 1:37.20 (26) NRJ, TRJ 8:59.70 (17) 102.570 +7.760
19 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 1:36.10 (25) NR 9:09.60 (19) 103.010 +8.200
20 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 1:38.00 (28) SB 9:06.60 (18) 103.660 +8.850
21 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 1:37.90 (27) SB 9:19.80 (21) 104.930 +10.120
Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG - 9:21.80 (22) - -
Guido Caroli (Senior) ITA 1:34.90 (24) SB - - -
Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 1:31.40 (11) PB - - -
Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 1:31.00 (10) PB - - -
Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 1:30.60 (8) PB - - -
Gerard Maarse (Senior) NED 1:30.40 (7) PB - - -
Roald Aas (Senior) NOR 1:29.00 (2) NR - - -
Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 1:28.50 (1) SB - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
02.02.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 1:28.50 SB -
2 Roald Aas (Senior) NOR 1:29.00 NR +0.500
3 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (Senior) NOR 1:29.40 PB +0.900
4 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 1:29.40 NR +0.900
5 Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS 1:29.50 PB +1.000
6 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 1:30.00 SB +1.500
7 Gerard Maarse (Senior) NED 1:30.40 PB +1.900
8 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 1:30.60 PB +2.100
9 Knut Håkon Tangen (Senior) NOR 1:30.70 PB +2.200
10 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 1:31.00 PB +2.500
11 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 1:31.40 PB +2.900
12 Kees Broekman (Senior) NED 1:31.60 PB +3.100
13 John D. Cronshey (Senior) GBR 1:32.40 NR +3.900
14 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 1:32.70 SB +4.200
15 Armann Karstensen (Senior) NOR 1:32.80 PB +4.300
16 Gunnar.21 Nilsen (M30) NOR 1:32.80 PB +4.300
17 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 1:32.80 PB +4.300
18 Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 1:33.30 NR +4.800
19 Wiggo Kai Hanssen (M30) NOR 1:33.70 PB +5.200
20 Anton Huiskes (Senior) NED 1:33.90 PB +5.400
21 Arthur Mannsbarth (Senior) AUT 1:34.00 SB +5.500
22 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 1:34.20 PB +5.700
23 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 1:34.20 PB +5.700
24 Guido Caroli (Senior) ITA 1:34.90 SB +6.400
25 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 1:36.10 NR +7.600
26 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 1:37.20 NRJ, TRJ +8.700
27 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 1:37.90 SB +9.400
28 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 1:38.00 SB +9.500
Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
02.02.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (Senior) NOR 8:21.10 -
2 Kees Broekman (Senior) NED 8:22.10 +1.000
3 Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS 8:23.80 +2.700
4 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 8:30.40 +9.300
5 Knut Håkon Tangen (Senior) NOR 8:30.70 +9.600
6 John D. Cronshey (Senior) GBR 8:33.10 +12.000
7 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 8:36.80 +15.700
8 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 8:40.00 +18.900
9 Anton Huiskes (Senior) NED 8:40.30 +19.200
10 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 8:42.70 +21.600
11 Arthur Mannsbarth (Senior) AUT 8:44.60 +23.500
12 Gunnar.21 Nilsen (M30) NOR 8:45.30 SB +24.200
13 Wiggo Kai Hanssen (M30) NOR 8:46.20 SB +25.100
14 Hroar Elvenes (Neo) NOR 8:48.10 +27.000
15 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 8:49.50 +28.400
16 Armann Karstensen (Senior) NOR 8:52.10 +31.000
17 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 8:59.70 +38.600
18 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 9:06.60 +45.500
19 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 9:09.60 +48.500
20 Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 9:16.50 +55.400
21 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 9:19.80 +58.700
22 Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG 9:21.80 +1.00.700
Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS - -
Roald Aas (Senior) NOR - -
Gerard Maarse (Senior) NED - -
Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR - -
Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR - -
Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR - -
Guido Caroli (Senior) ITA - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 02.02.1954

Samalogs 02.02.1954