Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 96 athletes from 14 nations
  • 38 women and 58 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 382 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
21. - 22.01.1984

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 41.05 (6) 1:20.84 (1) 40.38 (2) SB 1:19.96 (1) NR, TR 161.830 TR, SB -
2 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 40.94 (5) 1:21.47 (2) 40.36 (1) TR, SB 1:20.87 (2) SB 162.470 SB +0.640
3 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 40.79 (3) 1:22.54 (5) 41.33 (6) 1:21.90 (4) 164.340 NR +2.510
4 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) GDR 41.65 (11) 1:21.97 (3) 41.28 (5) SB 1:20.91 (3) SB 164.370 PB +2.540
5 Angela Stahnke (A1) GDR 41.10 (7) TRJ, SB 1:25.71 (14) 41.51 (8) 1:23.53 (6) TRJ, SB 167.230 TRJ, SB +5.400
6 Bonnie Blair (Neo) USA 41.20 (8) SB 1:25.54 (13) 41.62 (9) 1:25.24 (11) 168.210 SB +6.380
7 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 41.72 (12) 1:25.24 (12) 41.48 (7) SB 1:24.99 (9) SB 168.315 NR +6.485
8 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 42.88 (18) 1:23.66 (8) 42.51 (13) 1:23.61 (7) SB 169.025 PB +7.195
9 Carola Bürger (A2) GDR 41.90 (13) 1:25.15 (11) 42.28 (11) 1:24.97 (8) 169.240 +7.410
10 Connie Paraskevin (Neo) USA 42.42 (15) 1:27.67 (17) 41.86 (10) PB 1:27.51 (16) SB 171.870 SB +10.040
11 Skadi Walter (Neo) GDR 41.60 (10) 1:33.55 (21) 41.15 (4) SB 1:25.32 (12) SB 172.205 SB +10.375
12 Katie Class (Neo) USA 42.55 (16) 1:27.31 (16) 42.86 (15) 1:26.32 (15) SB 172.225 SB +10.395
13 Lydia Stephans (Neo) USA 43.55 (22) 1:26.60 (15) 43.34 (18) 1:25.18 (10) SB 172.780 +10.950
14 Ingrid Haringa (A2) NED 42.60 (17) SB 1:29.06 (20) 42.63 (14) 1:26.09 (13) SB 172.805 SB +10.975
15 Sylvia Brunner (M??) SUI 41.39 (9) NR 1:23.54 (7) NR 42.32 (12) 1:34.86 (18) 172.910 +11.080
16 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 43.08 (19) 1:28.72 (19) 42.90 (16) SB 1:26.15 (14) SB 173.415 SB +11.585
17 Shelley Rhead (A2) CAN 43.39 (21) 1:27.87 (18) SB 43.33 (17) SB 1:27.96 (17) 174.635 NRJ +12.805
Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS - - - 1:22.73 (5) SB - -
Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 43.19 (20) 1:57.34 (22) SB - - - -
Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 42.24 (14) 1:24.06 (9) SB - - - -
Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (Neo) URS 40.48 (2) 1:22.56 (6) SB - - - -
Natalja Sjive-Glebova (Neo) URS 40.45 (1) SB 1:22.22 (4) PB - - - -
Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (M??) URS 40.81 (4) 1:24.95 (10) SB 40.64 (3) SB - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
21.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Sjive-Glebova (Neo) URS 40.45 SB -
2 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (Neo) URS 40.48 +0.030
3 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 40.79 +0.340
4 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (M??) URS 40.81 +0.360
5 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 40.94 +0.490
6 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 41.05 +0.600
7 Angela Stahnke (A1) GDR 41.10 TRJ, SB +0.650
8 Bonnie Blair (Neo) USA 41.20 SB +0.750
9 Sylvia Brunner (M??) SUI 41.39 NR +0.940
10 Skadi Walter (Neo) GDR 41.60 +1.150
11 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) GDR 41.65 +1.200
12 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 41.72 +1.270
13 Carola Bürger (A2) GDR 41.90 +1.450
14 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 42.24 +1.790
15 Connie Paraskevin (Neo) USA 42.42 +1.970
16 Katie Class (Neo) USA 42.55 +2.100
17 Ingrid Haringa (A2) NED 42.60 SB +2.150
18 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 42.88 +2.430
19 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 43.08 +2.630
20 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 43.19 +2.740
21 Shelley Rhead (A2) CAN 43.39 +2.940
22 Lydia Stephans (Neo) USA 43.55 +3.100
Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
21.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 1:20.84 -
2 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 1:21.47 +0.630
3 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) GDR 1:21.97 +1.130
4 Natalja Sjive-Glebova (Neo) URS 1:22.22 PB +1.380
5 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 1:22.54 +1.700
6 Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (Neo) URS 1:22.56 SB +1.720
7 Sylvia Brunner (M??) SUI 1:23.54 NR +2.700
8 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 1:23.66 +2.820
9 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 1:24.06 SB +3.220
10 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (M??) URS 1:24.95 SB +4.110
11 Carola Bürger (A2) GDR 1:25.15 +4.310
12 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 1:25.24 +4.400
13 Bonnie Blair (Neo) USA 1:25.54 +4.700
14 Angela Stahnke (A1) GDR 1:25.71 +4.870
15 Lydia Stephans (Neo) USA 1:26.60 +5.760
16 Katie Class (Neo) USA 1:27.31 +6.470
17 Connie Paraskevin (Neo) USA 1:27.67 +6.830
18 Shelley Rhead (A2) CAN 1:27.87 SB +7.030
19 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 1:28.72 +7.880
20 Ingrid Haringa (A2) NED 1:29.06 +8.220
21 Skadi Walter (Neo) GDR 1:33.55 +12.710
22 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 1:57.34 SB +36.500
Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
21.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 40.36 TR, SB -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 40.38 SB +0.020
3 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (M??) URS 40.64 SB +0.280
4 Skadi Walter (Neo) GDR 41.15 SB +0.790
5 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) GDR 41.28 SB +0.920
6 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 41.33 +0.970
7 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 41.48 SB +1.120
8 Angela Stahnke (A1) GDR 41.51 +1.150
9 Bonnie Blair (Neo) USA 41.62 +1.260
10 Connie Paraskevin (Neo) USA 41.86 PB +1.500
11 Carola Bürger (A2) GDR 42.28 +1.920
12 Sylvia Brunner (M??) SUI 42.32 +1.960
13 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 42.51 +2.150
14 Ingrid Haringa (A2) NED 42.63 +2.270
15 Katie Class (Neo) USA 42.86 +2.500
16 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 42.90 SB +2.540
17 Shelley Rhead (A2) CAN 43.33 SB +2.970
18 Lydia Stephans (Neo) USA 43.34 +2.980
Natalja Sjive-Glebova (Neo) URS - -
Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (Neo) URS - -
Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS - -
Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS - -
Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
21.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 1:19.96 NR, TR -
2 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 1:20.87 SB +0.910
3 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) GDR 1:20.91 SB +0.950
4 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 1:21.90 +1.940
5 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS 1:22.73 SB +2.770
6 Angela Stahnke (A1) GDR 1:23.53 TRJ, SB +3.570
7 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 1:23.61 SB +3.650
8 Carola Bürger (A2) GDR 1:24.97 +5.010
9 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 1:24.99 SB +5.030
10 Lydia Stephans (Neo) USA 1:25.18 SB +5.220
11 Bonnie Blair (Neo) USA 1:25.24 +5.280
12 Skadi Walter (Neo) GDR 1:25.32 SB +5.360
13 Ingrid Haringa (A2) NED 1:26.09 SB +6.130
14 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 1:26.15 SB +6.190
15 Katie Class (Neo) USA 1:26.32 SB +6.360
16 Connie Paraskevin (Neo) USA 1:27.51 SB +7.550
17 Shelley Rhead (A2) CAN 1:27.96 +8.000
18 Sylvia Brunner (M??) SUI 1:34.86 +14.900
Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (M??) URS - -
Natalja Sjive-Glebova (Neo) URS - -
Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova (Neo) URS - -
Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS - -
Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 21.01.1984

Single Day 2 - 22.01.1984

Samalogs 21. - 22.01.1984