Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 42 athletes from 7 nations
  • 11 women and 31 men
  • 10 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 168 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
10. - 11.01.1981

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Andreas Dietel (Neo) GDR 38.03 (1) SB 7:13.99 (5) 1:56.69 (3) 14:52.83 (1) TR 164.966 SB -
2 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) NOR 38.59 (3) SB 7:08.66 (1) SB 1:57.31 (4) SB 15:04.23 (3) SB 165.770 SB +0.804
3 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Senior) NOR 39.17 (8) SB 7:09.71 (3) 1:56.32 (2) PB 15:09.67 (4) 166.397 PB +1.431
4 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) GDR 39.01 (7) SB 7:12.99 (4) SB 1:57.72 (5) 15:00.65 (2) SB 166.581 PB +1.615
5 Jürgen Warnicke (Senior) GDR 40.33 (13) 7:16.70 (7) 1:59.69 (8) 15:14.00 (5) 169.596 +4.630
6 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 40.65 (15) 7:29.32 (13) 2:01.46 (14) 15:32.45 (7) 172.690 +7.724
7 Frank Nauschütz (A2) GDR 42.76 (18) SB 7:20.68 (9) 2:05.86 (17) SB 15:18.36 (6) TRJ 174.669 SB +9.703
8 Heinz Steinberger (Neo) AUT 40.71 (16) 7:47.78 (17) 2:05.88 (18) 16:02.03 (8) SB 177.549 NR +12.583
9 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Senior) NOR 38.85 (6) 7:09.40 (2) SB 1:56.18 (1) PB - 120.516 -44.450
10 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) FIN 38.49 (2) SB 7:33.39 (16) 1:59.77 (9) SB - 123.752 -41.214
11 Terje.52 Andersen (Senior) NOR 39.39 (9) 7:31.00 (15) 1:59.23 (7) - 124.233 -40.733
12 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 40.29 (12) 7:25.67 (11) 2:01.26 (12) NR - 125.277 -39.689
13 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) FIN 41.07 (17) 7:29.67 (14) 2:01.31 (13) SB - 126.473 -38.493
14 Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) NOR 40.19 (11) SB 7:51.06 (18) 2:03.04 (15) SB - 128.309 -36.657
15 Roland Vetter (Neo) GDR 38.68 (4) 8:05.53 (20) SB 2:04.18 (16) SB - 128.626 -36.340
16 Ulf Mademann (Neo) GDR 38.78 (5) SB 7:25.23 (10) 2:19.59 (22) - 129.833 -35.133
17 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 43.13 (20) SB 8:03.65 (19) 2:16.83 (20) - 137.105 -27.861
18 Christoph Neidhart (Senior) SUI 42.89 (19) 8:15.44 (21) 2:15.01 (19) - 137.437 -27.529
19 Johan Jonker (Senior) NED 46.31 (21) SB 8:29.85 (22) SB 2:19.28 (21) SB - 143.721 -21.245
20 Rolf Gregersen (Senior) NOR 1:05.91 (22) 7:16.12 (6) 2:00.21 (11) SB - 149.592 -15.374
21 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 1:32.87 (23) 7:25.93 (12) NRJ 2:00.16 (10) NRJ - 177.516 +12.550
Øyvind Tveter (Senior) NOR 40.37 (14) 7:20.66 (8) - - - -
Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) NOR 39.56 (10) DQ 1:59.19 (6) SB - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andreas Dietel (Neo) GDR 38.03 SB -
2 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) FIN 38.49 SB +0.460
3 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) NOR 38.59 SB +0.560
4 Roland Vetter (Neo) GDR 38.68 +0.650
5 Ulf Mademann (Neo) GDR 38.78 SB +0.750
6 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Senior) NOR 38.85 +0.820
7 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) GDR 39.01 SB +0.980
8 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Senior) NOR 39.17 SB +1.140
9 Terje.52 Andersen (Senior) NOR 39.39 +1.360
10 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) NOR 39.56 +1.530
11 Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) NOR 40.19 SB +2.160
12 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 40.29 +2.260
13 Jürgen Warnicke (Senior) GDR 40.33 +2.300
14 Øyvind Tveter (Senior) NOR 40.37 +2.340
15 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 40.65 +2.620
16 Heinz Steinberger (Neo) AUT 40.71 +2.680
17 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) FIN 41.07 +3.040
18 Frank Nauschütz (A2) GDR 42.76 SB +4.730
19 Christoph Neidhart (Senior) SUI 42.89 +4.860
20 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 43.13 SB +5.100
21 Johan Jonker (Senior) NED 46.31 SB +8.280
22 Rolf Gregersen (Senior) NOR 1:05.91 +27.880
23 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 1:32.87 +54.840
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
10.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) NOR 7:08.66 SB -
2 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Senior) NOR 7:09.40 SB +0.740
3 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Senior) NOR 7:09.71 +1.050
4 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) GDR 7:12.99 SB +4.330
5 Andreas Dietel (Neo) GDR 7:13.99 +5.330
6 Rolf Gregersen (Senior) NOR 7:16.12 +7.460
7 Jürgen Warnicke (Senior) GDR 7:16.70 +8.040
8 Øyvind Tveter (Senior) NOR 7:20.66 +12.000
9 Frank Nauschütz (A2) GDR 7:20.68 +12.020
10 Ulf Mademann (Neo) GDR 7:25.23 +16.570
11 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 7:25.67 +17.010
12 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 7:25.93 NRJ +17.270
13 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 7:29.32 +20.660
14 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) FIN 7:29.67 +21.010
15 Terje.52 Andersen (Senior) NOR 7:31.00 +22.340
16 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) FIN 7:33.39 +24.730
17 Heinz Steinberger (Neo) AUT 7:47.78 +39.120
18 Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) NOR 7:51.06 +42.400
19 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 8:03.65 +54.990
20 Roland Vetter (Neo) GDR 8:05.53 SB +56.870
21 Christoph Neidhart (Senior) SUI 8:15.44 +1.06.780
22 Johan Jonker (Senior) NED 8:29.85 SB +1.21.190
Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Senior) NOR 1:56.18 PB -
2 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Senior) NOR 1:56.32 PB +0.140
3 Andreas Dietel (Neo) GDR 1:56.69 +0.510
4 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) NOR 1:57.31 SB +1.130
5 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) GDR 1:57.72 +1.540
6 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) NOR 1:59.19 SB +3.010
7 Terje.52 Andersen (Senior) NOR 1:59.23 +3.050
8 Jürgen Warnicke (Senior) GDR 1:59.69 +3.510
9 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) FIN 1:59.77 SB +3.590
10 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR 2:00.16 NRJ +3.980
11 Rolf Gregersen (Senior) NOR 2:00.21 SB +4.030
12 Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT 2:01.26 NR +5.080
13 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) FIN 2:01.31 SB +5.130
14 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 2:01.46 +5.280
15 Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) NOR 2:03.04 SB +6.860
16 Roland Vetter (Neo) GDR 2:04.18 SB +8.000
17 Frank Nauschütz (A2) GDR 2:05.86 SB +9.680
18 Heinz Steinberger (Neo) AUT 2:05.88 +9.700
19 Christoph Neidhart (Senior) SUI 2:15.01 +18.830
20 Christian Eminger (B1) AUT 2:16.83 +20.650
21 Johan Jonker (Senior) NED 2:19.28 SB +23.100
22 Ulf Mademann (Neo) GDR 2:19.59 +23.410
Øyvind Tveter (Senior) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
10.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andreas Dietel (Neo) GDR 14:52.83 TR -
2 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) GDR 15:00.65 SB +7.820
3 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) NOR 15:04.23 SB +11.400
4 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (Senior) NOR 15:09.67 +16.840
5 Jürgen Warnicke (Senior) GDR 15:14.00 +21.170
6 Frank Nauschütz (A2) GDR 15:18.36 TRJ +25.530
7 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 15:32.45 +39.620
8 Heinz Steinberger (Neo) AUT 16:02.03 SB +1.09.200
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Senior) NOR - -
Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) FIN - -
Terje.52 Andersen (Senior) NOR - -
Werner Jäger (Neo) AUT - -
Pertti Niittylä (Senior) FIN - -
Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) NOR - -
Roland Vetter (Neo) GDR - -
Ulf Mademann (Neo) GDR - -
Christian Eminger (B1) AUT - -
Christoph Neidhart (Senior) SUI - -
Johan Jonker (Senior) NED - -
Rolf Gregersen (Senior) NOR - -
Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) NOR - -
Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) NOR - -
Øyvind Tveter (Senior) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.01.1981