Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Text view of the competition results

Internationaler Wettkampf
08. - 09.02.1969
Eisstadion (SUI)

Small Combination (Men), 08. - 09.02.1969

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                3000M                  1500M                 5000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Kees Verkerk         Senior   NED   41.80   (4)         4:22.90   (2)          2:02.00   (1)    WR   7:24.60   (1)    TR    170.742                       
2     Örjan Sandler        M??      SWE   42.20   (7)         4:21.30   (1)          2:04.20   (3)    PB   7:30.50   (2)          172.200   +1.458    PB        
3     Jan Bols             M??      NED   41.90   (5)         4:24.10   (4)          2:04.70   (4)    SB   7:34.00   (4)          172.882   +2.140    SB        
4     Johnny Höglin        M??      SWE   41.50   (3)         4:25.50   (7)    SB    2:04.00   (2)    SB   7:42.40   (8)          173.323   +2.581    PB        
5     Ard Schenk           M??      NED   41.00   (1)         4:26.00   (9)    SB    2:06.50   (5)         7:39.90   (6)          173.489   +2.747    SB        
6     Gerhard Zimmermann   M??      FRG   42.00   (6)         4:24.10   (3)          2:06.70   (6)         7:45.00   (9)          174.749   +4.007              
7     Peter Nottet         M??      NED   43.20   (14)        4:25.00   (5)    SB    2:06.80   (7)         7:31.20   (3)    SB    174.752   +4.010    SB        
8     Arie Eriks           Neo      NED   43.00   (12)        4:25.20   (6)          2:07.10   (8)         7:36.40   (5)    PB    175.206   +4.464    PB        
9     Eddy Verheijen       Neo      NED   42.90   (11)        4:25.80   (8)          2:08.40   (11)        7:40.10   (7)          176.010   +5.268              
10    Karel te Winkel      Neo      NED   43.60   (17)        4:28.90   (11)         2:07.40   (9)         7:45.30   (10)   SB    177.412   +6.670              
11    Kjell-Owe Carlsson   M??      SWE   42.50   (9)    SB   4:28.50   (10)   PB    2:09.50   (12)   PB   7:50.00   (11)         177.416   +6.674    PB        
12    Ronnie Nooitgedagt   A2       NED   43.30   (15)        4:35.30   (12)   TRJ   2:09.80   (13)   SB   7:51.70   (12)   TRJ   179.619   +8.877    TRJ       
13    Rainer Klehr         Neo      GDR   43.40   (16)        4:36.70   (13)   PB    2:10.30   (14)        7:54.20   (13)   PB    180.369   +9.627    NR        
14    Göran.41 Johansson   M??      SWE   42.40   (8)         4:42.40   (16)         2:07.60   (10)        8:09.30   (16)         180.929   +10.187             
15    Jürgen Rudolph       Neo      GDR   45.60   (20)        4:40.10   (14)         2:11.80   (17)   SB   7:56.70   (14)         183.886   +13.144             
16    Jan Carlén           Neo      SWE   42.80   (10)        4:41.30   (15)   SB    2:15.50   (18)        8:10.80   (17)         183.929   +13.187   SB        
17    Gerd Bonke           A1       GDR   45.00   (18)        4:45.80   (17)         2:11.20   (15)        8:05.40   (15)         184.906   +14.164             
18    Bernd Hasieber       M??      FRG   43.10   (13)        4:53.00   (18)         2:11.60   (16)        8:11.60   (18)         184.959   +14.217             
19    Peter Reimann        M30      SUI   45.10   (19)        4:59.20   (19)   SB    2:17.90   (19)        8:35.20   (19)   SB    192.452   +21.710   SB        
20    Remigi von Büren     M??      SUI   45.70   (21)        5:10.50   (20)   SB    2:26.40   (20)        8:53.60   (20)   SB    199.610   +28.868   SB        
      Göran Claeson        M??      SWE   41.30   (2)         -                      -                     -                      -                             



Mini Combination (Women), 08. - 09.02.1969

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M                1500M              1000M                          3000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Ans Schut             M??      NED   46.50   (2)         2:24.00   (1)      1:32.20   (4)                  4:50.40   (1)   WR        189.000             TR        
2     Stien Kaiser          Senior   NED   46.80   (3)   NRM   2:24.40   (2)      1:31.10   (3)   NRM            4:54.80   (2)             189.616   +0.616    NRM       
3     Elly van den Brom     Neo      NED   47.00   (4)         2:24.40   (2)      1:30.00   (1)   WR             5:15.80   (8)             192.766   +3.766              
4     Rieneke Demming       Neo      NED   48.30   (7)         2:27.80   (5)      1:35.40   (7)                  4:59.30   (3)             195.150   +6.150              
5     Carry Geijssen        Neo      NED   48.10   (6)         2:25.50   (4)      1:33.20   (5)                  5:15.30   (7)             195.750   +6.750              
6     Wil Burgmeijer        Neo      NED   47.90   (5)         2:29.40   (6)      1:35.40   (7)                  5:03.60   (4)             196.000   +7.000              
7     Anke Schmidt          A2       GDR   48.50   (8)         2:35.70   (7)      1:35.90   (9)                  5:10.80   (5)   TRJ, SB   200.150   +11.150   TRJ, SB   
      Rosemarie Taupadel    B2       GDR   49.70   (9)         -                  1:34.40   (6)   NRJ            5:20.00   (9)   SB        -                             
      Ruth Schleiermacher   A2       GDR   45.20   (1)         -                  1:30.40   (2)   WRJ, NR, TRJ   5:12.40   (6)             -                             



Internationaler Wettkampf
08. - 09.02.1969
Eisstadion (SUI)

NAME                 AG       500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Gerhard Zimmermann   M??      42.00   (6)    2:06.70   (6)    4:24.10   (3)    7:45.00   (9)    
Bernd Hasieber       M??      43.10   (13)   2:11.60   (16)   4:53.00   (18)   8:11.60   (18)   
Rainer Klehr         Neo      43.40   (16)   2:10.30   (14)   4:36.70   (13)   7:54.20   (13)   
Jürgen Rudolph       Neo      45.60   (20)   2:11.80   (17)   4:40.10   (14)   7:56.70   (14)   
Gerd Bonke           A1       45.00   (18)   2:11.20   (15)   4:45.80   (17)   8:05.40   (15)   
Göran Claeson        M??      41.30   (2)                                                       
Ard Schenk           M??      41.00   (1)    2:06.50   (5)    4:26.00   (9)    7:39.90   (6)    
Johnny Höglin        M??      41.50   (3)    2:04.00   (2)    4:25.50   (7)    7:42.40   (8)    
Jan Bols             M??      41.90   (5)    2:04.70   (4)    4:24.10   (4)    7:34.00   (4)    
Örjan Sandler        M??      42.20   (7)    2:04.20   (3)    4:21.30   (1)    7:30.50   (2)    
Kees Verkerk         Senior   41.80   (4)    2:02.00   (1)    4:22.90   (2)    7:24.60   (1)    
Eddy Verheijen       Neo      42.90   (11)   2:08.40   (11)   4:25.80   (8)    7:40.10   (7)    
Peter Nottet         M??      43.20   (14)   2:06.80   (7)    4:25.00   (5)    7:31.20   (3)    
Peter Reimann        M30      45.10   (19)   2:17.90   (19)   4:59.20   (19)   8:35.20   (19)   
Arie Eriks           Neo      43.00   (12)   2:07.10   (8)    4:25.20   (6)    7:36.40   (5)    
Karel te Winkel      Neo      43.60   (17)   2:07.40   (9)    4:28.90   (11)   7:45.30   (10)   
Ronnie Nooitgedagt   A2       43.30   (15)   2:09.80   (13)   4:35.30   (12)   7:51.70   (12)   
Göran.41 Johansson   M??      42.40   (8)    2:07.60   (10)   4:42.40   (16)   8:09.30   (16)   
Jan Carlén           Neo      42.80   (10)   2:15.50   (18)   4:41.30   (15)   8:10.80   (17)   
Kjell-Owe Carlsson   M??      42.50   (9)    2:09.50   (12)   4:28.50   (10)   7:50.00   (11)   
Remigi von Büren     M??      45.70   (21)   2:26.40   (20)   5:10.50   (20)   8:53.60   (20)   

NAME                  AG       500M          1000M           1500M           3000M           
Anke Schmidt          A2       48.50   (8)   1:35.90   (9)   2:35.70   (7)   5:10.80   (5)   
Ruth Schleiermacher   A2       45.20   (1)   1:30.40   (2)                   5:12.40   (6)   
Rosemarie Taupadel    B2       49.70   (9)   1:34.40   (6)                   5:20.00   (9)   
Stien Kaiser          Senior   46.80   (3)   1:31.10   (3)   2:24.40   (2)   4:54.80   (2)   
Ans Schut             M??      46.50   (2)   1:32.20   (4)   2:24.00   (1)   4:50.40   (1)   
Elly van den Brom     Neo      47.00   (4)   1:30.00   (1)   2:24.40   (2)   5:15.80   (8)   
Rieneke Demming       Neo      48.30   (7)   1:35.40   (7)   2:27.80   (5)   4:59.30   (3)   
Wil Burgmeijer        Neo      47.90   (5)   1:35.40   (7)   2:29.40   (6)   5:03.60   (4)   
Carry Geijssen        Neo      48.10   (6)   1:33.20   (5)   2:25.50   (4)   5:15.30   (7)