Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 50 athletes from 9 nations
  • 50 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 164 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
20. - 21.12.1958

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Per-Olof Brogren (Neo) SWE 44.00 (2) SB 2:24.50 (1) 1:29.50 (1) TR, PB 4:57.70 (2) SB 186.532 WR -
2 Bohumil Jauris (Senior) TCH 44.20 (3) SB 2:25.60 (3) 1:30.00 (2) PB 4:59.30 (3) PB 187.616 NR +1.084
3 Bertil Eng (Senior) SWE 43.90 (1) TR 2:24.80 (2) 1:30.50 (4) PB 5:05.70 (11) SB 188.366 PB +1.834
4 Raymond Gilloz (Senior) FRA 44.20 (3) 2:27.20 (6) 1:30.20 (3) NR 5:02.10 (5) SB 188.716 NR +2.184
5 Franz Offenberger (Senior) AUT 45.30 (7) 2:26.30 (4) 1:30.50 (4) NR 4:59.50 (4) SB 189.232 NR +2.700
6 Stanisław Kuch (Senior) POL 44.60 (5) 2:28.00 (7) 1:31.30 (6) PB 5:03.80 (7) 190.216 NR +3.684
7 Jirí Schöppe (Senior) TCH 46.40 (17) 2:26.40 (5) SB 1:33.40 (12) PB 4:57.50 (1) SB 191.483 PB +4.951
8 Tadeusz Samorzynski (Senior) POL 45.70 (9) 2:30.30 (11) 1:33.30 (11) PB 5:03.00 (6) PB 192.950 PB +6.418
9 Kurt Eminger (Neo) AUT 46.00 (12) 2:29.60 (8) 1:34.10 (15) SB 5:03.80 (7) SB 193.549 SB +7.017
10 Janusz Tlalka (Senior) POL 46.70 (19) SB 2:30.20 (10) 1:33.00 (9) PB 5:05.40 (10) SB 194.166 PB +7.634
11 Arthur Mannsbarth (Senior) AUT 47.10 (23) 2:30.80 (12) 1:32.30 (7) PB 5:05.20 (9) SB 194.382 SB +7.850
12 Hanspeter Berini (Neo) SUI 45.70 (9) 2:32.20 (13) 1:34.60 (16) 5:09.60 (12) SB 195.333 NR +8.801
13 Hermann Strutz (Neo) AUT 46.00 (12) 2:29.80 (9) 1:34.90 (17) SB 5:13.10 (16) 195.566 SB +9.034
14 Josef.37 Parak (Neo) AUT 46.30 (15) 2:32.20 (13) 1:34.00 (14) PB 5:09.70 (13) PB 195.649 PB +9.117
15 Michael Posch (Senior) AUT 46.30 (15) 2:33.70 (16) 1:32.60 (8) PB 5:13.00 (15) SB 195.999 SB +9.467
16 Josef Biebl (Neo) FRG 45.70 (9) SB 2:33.50 (15) SB 1:35.50 (18) 5:19.80 (17) SB 197.916 NR +11.384
17 Evzen Novák (Neo) TCH 47.70 (25) SB 2:36.40 (21) SB 1:35.90 (20) PB 5:11.20 (14) PB 199.649 PB +13.117
18 Ernst Biel (Senior) AUT 44.60 (5) SB 2:34.90 (17) 1:33.20 (10) SB - 142.833 -
19 Erich Ostovic (A2) AUT 46.20 (14) 2:35.20 (18) 1:33.80 (13) NRJ, TRJ - 144.833 -
20 Adolf Eminger (Neo) AUT 46.70 (19) 2:39.70 (23) 1:35.70 (19) SB - 147.783 -
21 Sepp Gritsch (Neo) ITA 45.30 (7) PB 2:41.40 (25) 1:39.50 (26) SB - 148.850 -
22 Louis Rapelli (Neo) SUI 46.50 (18) 2:40.80 (24) 1:37.80 (22) - 149.000 -
23 Manfred Zojer (Neo) AUT 46.80 (21) 2:42.30 (26) 1:38.10 (23) - 149.950 -
24 Alfred Miller (Neo) FRG 48.00 (26) 2:39.20 (22) SB 1:38.40 (24) - 150.266 -
25 Fritz Dobler (A2) FRG 48.00 (26) PB 2:36.20 (20) PB 1:40.70 (28) SB - 150.416 -
26 Ignaz Woath (A1) AUT 47.10 (23) PB 2:42.70 (27) 1:38.90 (25) PB - 150.783 -
27 Antonio Pegolo (Neo) ITA 46.90 (22) 2:49.70 (28) 1:36.30 (21) - 151.616 -
28 Werner Benz (Neo) SUI 49.30 (29) 2:36.00 (19) 1:41.10 (29) SB - 151.850 -
30 Antonio Zerbetto (Senior) ITA 49.40 (30) 2:56.30 (29) - - 108.166 -
Charles Ribola (Neo) FRA 48.60 (28) DQ 1:40.30 (27) PB - - -
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Supporting program , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m
20. - 21.12.1958

PosNameNation500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Alfred Posch (Neo) AUT 45.90 (1) 1:36.30 (1) 94.050 -
2 Franz Reisinger (Neo) AUT 46.00 (3) PB 1:38.00 (3) 95.000 +0.950
3 Erich Keil (Neo) AUT 45.90 (1) SB 1:38.50 (4) SB 95.150 +1.100
4 ? Zimansl (Neo) AUT 47.20 (5) 1:40.10 (5) PB 97.250 +3.200
5 Friedrich Pratscher (A1) AUT 48.60 (8) SB 1:40.10 (5) PB 98.650 +4.600
6 Erich Eminger (Neo) AUT 50.90 (18) PB 1:37.30 (2) PB 99.550 +5.500
7 Jakob Falk (Neo) AUT 49.00 (11) 1:41.50 (7) PB 99.750 +5.700
8 Herbert Wondrak (B2) AUT 49.30 (12) 1:42.00 (8) 100.300 +6.250
9 Josef Reisinger (A2) AUT 48.00 (6) 1:44.80 (13) 100.400 +6.350
10 Heinz Aigner (D2) AUT 49.50 (14) 1:42.00 (8) PB 100.500 +6.450
11 G Clausen (B2) AUT 48.10 (7) NRJ 1:45.90 (17) 101.050 +7.000
12 ? Auer (A2) AUT 48.80 (9) 1:44.80 (13) PB 101.200 +7.150
13 Robert Fenzl (Senior) AUT 50.80 (17) 1:42.20 (10) SB 101.900 +7.850
14 Karl Piltz (B1) AUT 49.50 (14) PB 1:45.00 (16) 102.000 +7.950
15 ? Kaspar (B2) AUT 50.50 (16) 1:44.80 (13) PB 102.900 +8.850
16 Fritz Kotzina (B2) AUT 49.30 (12) 1:52.40 (18) 105.500 +11.450
17 H Trauntschnig (A2) AUT 55.60 (21) 1:43.10 (11) PB 107.150 +13.100
18 Ferdinand Böhm-Besim (B2) AUT 51.50 (19) 2:01.20 (19) 112.100 +18.050
19 ? Gapp (B1) AUT 51.50 (19) PB 2:02.50 (20) 112.750 +18.700
20 Manfred Zojer (Neo) AUT 47.10 (4) - 47.100 -
21 Ignaz Woath (A1) AUT 48.80 (9) - 48.800 -
Walter Susitz (A2) AUT DNF 1:43.20 (12) PB - -
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.12.1958