Competition: Internationaler Dynamo Cup 1968

Rink:
Berlin (GER)
Date:
06. - 07.01.1968
Records:
Information:
  • 63 athletes from 9 nations
  • 29 women and 34 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 252 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
06. - 07.01.1968

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 44.00 (1) 4:47.40 (1) NRJ 2:18.80 (1) 8:23.50 (1) NRJ 188.517 -
2 Gerard van Gelder (C2) NED 45.50 (7) NRJ 4:53.00 (2) NRJ 2:21.80 (2) NRJ 8:36.20 (2) NRJ 193.220 SB +4.703
3 Vladimir Gornostajev (n/a) URS 45.00 (3) 5:02.08 (4) 2:25.10 (4) 8:53.30 (5) 197.164 +8.647
4 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 46.50 (12) 5:03.01 (5) 2:25.90 (5) 8:51.60 (3) 198.810 +10.293
5 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 45.20 (5) 5:09.00 (8) 2:24.50 (3) 9:03.05 (7) 199.215 +10.698
6 Klaus Wunderlich (B1) GDR 46.30 (10) 5:04.06 (6) 2:26.90 (6) 8:52.00 (4) 199.267 SB +10.750
7 Bert Aartsen (B2) NED 47.00 (13) PB 5:05.06 (7) PB 2:28.70 (7) PB 8:59.50 (6) PB 201.450 PB +12.933
8 Jevgenij Portsjtarev (n/a) URS 45.50 (7) PB 5:14.00 (9) PB 2:29.20 (8) PB 9:13.20 (8) PB 202.886 PB +14.369
9 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 45.20 (5) SB 4:59.60 (3) SB 2:32.40 (11) 9:31.20 (10) 203.053 SB +14.536
10 Jorma Veistola (B1) FIN 46.10 (9) 5:16.80 (10) SB 2:30.20 (9) 9:31.40 (11) SB 206.107 SB +17.590
11 Karl-Heinz von der Mosel (B2) GDR 45.10 (4) 5:25.20 (11) 2:32.10 (10) 9:25.80 (9) SB 206.580 SB +18.063
Joachim Weber (B1) GDR 46.40 (11) - 2:36.00 (12) - - -
Ari Hänninen (A1) FIN 44.50 (2) - 2:37.80 (13) - - -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
07.01.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 44.00 -
2 Ari Hänninen (A1) FIN 44.50 +0.500
3 Vladimir Gornostajev (n/a) URS 45.00 +1.000
4 Karl-Heinz von der Mosel (B2) GDR 45.10 +1.100
5 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 45.20 +1.200
Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 45.20 SB +1.200
7 Gerard van Gelder (C2) NED 45.50 NRJ +1.500
Jevgenij Portsjtarev (n/a) URS 45.50 PB +1.500
9 Jorma Veistola (B1) FIN 46.10 +2.100
10 Klaus Wunderlich (B1) GDR 46.30 +2.300
11 Joachim Weber (B1) GDR 46.40 +2.400
12 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 46.50 +2.500
13 Bert Aartsen (B2) NED 47.00 PB +3.000
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
07.01.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 4:47.40 NRJ -
2 Gerard van Gelder (C2) NED 4:53.00 NRJ +5.600
3 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 4:59.60 SB +12.200
4 Vladimir Gornostajev (n/a) URS 5:02.08 +14.680
5 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 5:03.01 +15.610
6 Klaus Wunderlich (B1) GDR 5:04.06 +16.660
7 Bert Aartsen (B2) NED 5:05.06 PB +17.660
8 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 5:09.00 +21.600
9 Jevgenij Portsjtarev (n/a) URS 5:14.00 PB +26.600
10 Jorma Veistola (B1) FIN 5:16.80 SB +29.400
11 Karl-Heinz von der Mosel (B2) GDR 5:25.20 +37.800
Ari Hänninen (A1) FIN - -
Joachim Weber (B1) GDR - -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
07.01.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 2:18.80 -
2 Gerard van Gelder (C2) NED 2:21.80 NRJ +3.000
3 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 2:24.50 +5.700
4 Vladimir Gornostajev (n/a) URS 2:25.10 +6.300
5 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 2:25.90 +7.100
6 Klaus Wunderlich (B1) GDR 2:26.90 +8.100
7 Bert Aartsen (B2) NED 2:28.70 PB +9.900
8 Jevgenij Portsjtarev (n/a) URS 2:29.20 PB +10.400
9 Jorma Veistola (B1) FIN 2:30.20 +11.400
10 Karl-Heinz von der Mosel (B2) GDR 2:32.10 +13.300
11 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 2:32.40 +13.600
12 Joachim Weber (B1) GDR 2:36.00 +17.200
13 Ari Hänninen (A1) FIN 2:37.80 +19.000
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
07.01.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (B2) GDR 8:23.50 NRJ -
2 Gerard van Gelder (C2) NED 8:36.20 NRJ +12.700
3 Wilfried Schramm (A1) GDR 8:51.60 +28.100
4 Klaus Wunderlich (B1) GDR 8:52.00 +28.500
5 Vladimir Gornostajev (n/a) URS 8:53.30 +29.800
6 Bert Aartsen (B2) NED 8:59.50 PB +36.000
7 Karl-Heinz Drbal (B2) GDR 9:03.05 +39.550
8 Jevgenij Portsjtarev (n/a) URS 9:13.20 PB +49.700
9 Karl-Heinz von der Mosel (B2) GDR 9:25.80 SB +1.02.300
10 Aleksandr Karatajev (B2) URS 9:31.20 +1.07.700
11 Jorma Veistola (B1) FIN 9:31.40 SB +1.07.900
Ari Hänninen (A1) FIN - -
Joachim Weber (B1) GDR - -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.01.1968