Competition: Internationale Wedstrijd

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 4 nations
  • 26 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 78 races

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/5000m/1500m
14. - 15.02.1931

PosNameNation500m5000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 46.40 (2) 9:25.90 (4) 2:31.90 (1) TR 153.623 -
2 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 46.80 (5) 9:29.30 (7) 2:34.40 (3) 155.196 +1.573
3 Birger Wasenius (A2) FIN 47.70 (7) 9:26.00 (5) TRJ 2:34.90 (4) TRJ 155.933 +2.310
4 Kurt Skutnabb (Neo) FIN 49.00 (16) 9:21.50 (2) 2:34.10 (2) 156.516 +2.893
5 Olavi Lindberg (Neo) FIN 46.10 (1) SB 9:39.50 (14) 2:37.60 (9) 156.583 +2.960
6 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 48.70 (15) 9:17.20 (1) 2:38.20 (13) 157.153 +3.530
7 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 46.60 (3) NR 9:47.60 (17) 2:36.00 (6) 157.360 +3.737
8 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 48.30 (12) 9:30.30 (9) 2:36.40 (7) 157.463 +3.840
9 Nils Bergholm (B2) FIN 47.90 (8) 9:33.40 (11) 2:36.80 (8) 157.506 +3.883
10 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 47.90 (8) 9:37.00 (12) NR 2:37.70 (10) 158.166 +4.543
11 Heikki Vauhkonen (Neo) FIN 48.10 (10) 9:37.30 (13) 2:38.20 (13) 158.563 +4.940
12 Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 46.60 (3) 10:04.80 (21) 2:34.90 (4) 158.713 +5.090
13 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 49.10 (18) 9:30.40 (10) 2:38.70 (15) 159.040 +5.417
14 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 50.20 (21) 9:24.30 (3) 2:38.00 (12) 159.296 +5.673
15 Eino Pikkarainen (A2) FIN 50.20 (21) 9:26.60 (6) 2:40.20 (16) 160.260 +6.637
16 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 48.50 (13) SB 9:40.80 (15) 2:41.20 (18) 160.313 +6.690
17 Georg Hennum (Neo) FIN 49.40 (19) 9:29.90 (8) 2:42.70 (21) 160.623 +7.000
18 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 47.50 (6) SB 10:05.50 (22) 2:37.90 (11) 160.683 +7.060
19 Gunnar Böstman (Neo) FIN 49.00 (16) SB 9:49.40 (18) SB 2:40.90 (17) SB 161.573 +7.950
20 Eero Ronkanen (Neo) FIN 48.20 (11) 10:01.00 (19) SB 2:42.00 (19) 162.300 +8.677
21 Roine Suni (Neo) FIN 49.70 (20) 10:01.60 (20) 2:42.10 (20) PB 163.893 +10.270
22 Lennart Sundqvist (Neo) FIN 48.50 (13) SB 10:15.60 (25) 2:45.90 (22) 165.360 +11.737
23 R Barman (A1) FIN 50.30 (23) 10:12.20 (24) 2:47.10 (23) SB 167.220 +13.597
24 S. Sandell (Neo) FIN 50.90 (24) SB 10:11.50 (23) 2:48.80 (24) 168.316 +14.693
25 Yrjö William Kanerva (Senior) FIN - 9:45.70 (16) - 58.570 -
26 Teun Boot (Senior) NED - 10:25.60 (26) - 62.560 -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Olavi Lindberg (Neo) FIN 46.10 SB -
2 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 46.40 +0.300
3 Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 46.60 +0.500
Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 46.60 NR +0.500
5 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 46.80 +0.700
6 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 47.50 SB +1.400
7 Birger Wasenius (A2) FIN 47.70 +1.600
8 Nils Bergholm (B2) FIN 47.90 +1.800
Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 47.90 +1.800
10 Heikki Vauhkonen (Neo) FIN 48.10 +2.000
11 Eero Ronkanen (Neo) FIN 48.20 +2.100
12 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 48.30 +2.200
13 Lennart Sundqvist (Neo) FIN 48.50 SB +2.400
Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 48.50 SB +2.400
15 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 48.70 +2.600
16 Gunnar Böstman (Neo) FIN 49.00 SB +2.900
Kurt Skutnabb (Neo) FIN 49.00 +2.900
18 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 49.10 +3.000
19 Georg Hennum (Neo) FIN 49.40 +3.300
20 Roine Suni (Neo) FIN 49.70 +3.600
21 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 50.20 +4.100
Eino Pikkarainen (A2) FIN 50.20 +4.100
23 R Barman (A1) FIN 50.30 +4.200
24 S. Sandell (Neo) FIN 50.90 SB +4.800
Teun Boot (Senior) NED - -
Yrjö William Kanerva (Senior) FIN - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
14.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 9:17.20 -
2 Kurt Skutnabb (Neo) FIN 9:21.50 +4.300
3 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 9:24.30 +7.100
4 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 9:25.90 +8.700
5 Birger Wasenius (A2) FIN 9:26.00 TRJ +8.800
6 Eino Pikkarainen (A2) FIN 9:26.60 +9.400
7 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 9:29.30 +12.100
8 Georg Hennum (Neo) FIN 9:29.90 +12.700
9 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 9:30.30 +13.100
10 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 9:30.40 +13.200
11 Nils Bergholm (B2) FIN 9:33.40 +16.200
12 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 9:37.00 NR +19.800
13 Heikki Vauhkonen (Neo) FIN 9:37.30 +20.100
14 Olavi Lindberg (Neo) FIN 9:39.50 +22.300
15 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 9:40.80 +23.600
16 Yrjö William Kanerva (Senior) FIN 9:45.70 +28.500
17 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 9:47.60 +30.400
18 Gunnar Böstman (Neo) FIN 9:49.40 SB +32.200
19 Eero Ronkanen (Neo) FIN 10:01.00 SB +43.800
20 Roine Suni (Neo) FIN 10:01.60 +44.400
21 Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 10:04.80 +47.600
22 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 10:05.50 +48.300
23 S. Sandell (Neo) FIN 10:11.50 +54.300
24 R Barman (A1) FIN 10:12.20 +55.000
25 Lennart Sundqvist (Neo) FIN 10:15.60 +58.400
26 Teun Boot (Senior) NED 10:25.60 +1.08.400
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 2:31.90 TR -
2 Kurt Skutnabb (Neo) FIN 2:34.10 +2.200
3 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 2:34.40 +2.500
4 Birger Wasenius (A2) FIN 2:34.90 TRJ +3.000
Lauri Helander (M35) FIN 2:34.90 +3.000
6 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 2:36.00 +4.100
7 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 2:36.40 +4.500
8 Nils Bergholm (B2) FIN 2:36.80 +4.900
9 Olavi Lindberg (Neo) FIN 2:37.60 +5.700
10 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 2:37.70 +5.800
11 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 2:37.90 +6.000
12 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 2:38.00 +6.100
13 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 2:38.20 +6.300
Heikki Vauhkonen (Neo) FIN 2:38.20 +6.300
15 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 2:38.70 +6.800
16 Eino Pikkarainen (A2) FIN 2:40.20 +8.300
17 Gunnar Böstman (Neo) FIN 2:40.90 SB +9.000
18 Walter Tverin (M40) FIN 2:41.20 +9.300
19 Eero Ronkanen (Neo) FIN 2:42.00 +10.100
20 Roine Suni (Neo) FIN 2:42.10 PB +10.200
21 Georg Hennum (Neo) FIN 2:42.70 +10.800
22 Lennart Sundqvist (Neo) FIN 2:45.90 +14.000
23 R Barman (A1) FIN 2:47.10 SB +15.200
24 S. Sandell (Neo) FIN 2:48.80 +16.900
Yrjö William Kanerva (Senior) FIN - -
Teun Boot (Senior) NED - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.02.1931