Competition: Internationale Saisoneröffnung

Information:
  • 195 athletes from 18 nations
  • 80 women and 115 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps)
  • 457 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
13.10.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.78 -
2 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 35.84 +0.060
3 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.90 +0.120
4 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 36.09 +0.310
5 Marten Liiv (Neo) EST 36.24 +0.460
6 Niek Deelstra (Neo) NED 36.33 +0.550
7 Stef Brandsen (Neo) NED 36.57 +0.790
8 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 36.96 +1.180
9 Tjerk de Boer (Neo) NED 37.03 +1.250
10 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 37.20 +1.420
11 David Karlingsjö (Neo) SWE 37.21 +1.430
12 Adam Axelsson (Senior) SWE 37.22 +1.440
13 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 37.25 +1.470
14 Jort Boomhouwer (Neo) NED 37.41 +1.630
15 Mateusz Owczarek (Neo) POL 37.69 SB +1.910
16 Enrico Salino (Neo) ITA 37.71 +1.930
17 Adrian Wielgat (Senior) POL 37.73 SB +1.950
18 Artur Janicki (Neo) POL 37.74 SB +1.960
19 Rem de Hair (A2) NED 37.82 +2.040
20 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 37.91 +2.130
21 Szymon Palka (Neo) POL 38.07 +2.290
22 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 38.21 +2.430
23 Isak Høiby (Neo) NOR 38.51 +2.730
24 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 38.84 SB +3.060
25 Bence Dékány (Senior) HUN 38.87 +3.090
26 Nicolae Razvan Militaru (A1) ROU 38.92 +3.140
27 Oskar Nilsson (Neo) SWE 39.34 +3.560
28 Gustav Arnell (Neo) SWE 39.75 +3.970
29 Danny Stam (Neo) NED 39.80 +4.020
30 Marco De Flavis (Neo) ITA 39.82 +4.040
31 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (C2) ROU 40.02 +4.240
32 Adrian Octavian Fierar (B1) ROU 40.45 +4.670
33 Arvid Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 40.51 +4.730
34 Tim Ziegeldecker (Senior) GER 40.90 +5.120
WDR Lennart Velema (Senior) NED WDR -
WDR Tom Kant (Neo) NED WDR -
WDR Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI WDR -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
13.10.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 3:39.97 SB -
2 Douwe de Vries (Senior) NED 3:40.23 SB +0.260
3 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 3:41.54 SB +1.570
4 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 3:42.47 SB +2.500
5 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 3:42.90 SB +2.930
6 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 3:44.51 SB +4.540
7 Robert Bovenhuis (Senior) NED 3:44.90 SB +4.930
8 Gabriel Odor (A2) AUT 3:47.91 NRJ, TRJ +7.940
9 Bob de Vries (Senior) NED 3:48.78 SB +8.810
10 Arjan Stroetinga (Senior) NED 3:48.81 SB +8.840
11 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 3:49.39 +9.420
12 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 3:49.82 PB +9.850
13 Josh Whyte (Senior) NZL 3:54.43 SB +14.460
14 Dawid Burzykowski (Neo) POL 3:56.40 PB +16.430
15 Jan Świątek (Neo) POL 4:03.97 SB +24.000
16 Maks Fedorov (B2) BLR 4:04.93 +24.960
DQ Armin Hager (Senior) AUT DQ -
WDR Yves Vergeer (A2) NED WDR -
DNS Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.10.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:46.19 -
2 Sindre Henriksen (Senior) NOR 1:46.41 +0.220
3 Koen Verweij (Senior) NED 1:46.68 +0.490
4 Tjerk de Boer (Neo) NED 1:47.15 +0.960
5 Jan Blokhuijsen (Senior) NED 1:47.17 +0.980
6 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 1:47.84 SB +1.650
7 Jos de Vos (Senior) NED 1:48.05 +1.860
8 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:48.06 SB +1.870
9 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:48.32 +2.130
10 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:48.52 +2.330
11 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 1:48.59 SB +2.400
12 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:48.80 +2.610
13 Lex Dijkstra (Senior) NED 1:48.94 SB +2.750
14 Tom Kant (Neo) NED 1:49.10 PB +2.910
15 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:49.19 SB +3.000
16 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 1:49.22 +3.030
17 Jan Hamers (Neo) NED 1:51.04 SB +4.850
18 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:51.05 SB +4.860
19 Aleksej Kirpitsjnik (Neo) BLR 1:51.43 +5.240
20 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 1:51.76 +5.570
21 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:51.80 SB +5.610
22 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:52.06 +5.870
23 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:52.40 +6.210
24 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:53.08 +6.890
25 Ignaz Gschwentner (A1) AUT 1:53.71 SB +7.520
26 David Karlingsjö (Neo) SWE 1:53.92 SB +7.730
27 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 1:53.95 +7.760
28 Danny Stam (Neo) NED 1:54.03 PB +7.840
29 Isak Høiby (Neo) NOR 1:54.20 +8.010
30 Tobias Fløiten (A1) NOR 1:54.42 +8.230
31 Kierryn Hughes (Senior) NZL 1:54.57 +8.380
32 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Senior) NOR 1:55.01 +8.820
33 Maks Fedorov (B2) BLR 1:56.45 +10.260
34 Bence Dékány (Senior) HUN 1:57.31 +11.120
35 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 1:58.29 +12.100
36 Jason Suttels (A2) BEL 1:58.63 +12.440
37 Ivan Karpovitsj (A2) BLR 1:59.70 +13.510
38 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 1:59.95 SB +13.760
39 Tim Sibiet (Senior) BEL 2:00.43 +14.240
40 Gustav Arnell (Neo) SWE 2:02.78 +16.590
41 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (C2) ROU 2:04.46 +18.270
42 Adrian Octavian Fierar (B1) ROU 2:06.16 +19.970
43 Oskar Nilsson (Neo) SWE 2:06.79 SB +20.600
DNF Vladislav Gapon (A2) BLR DNF -
WDR Marten Liiv (Neo) EST WDR -
WDR Kars Jansman (Senior) NED WDR -
WDR Marwin Talsma (Neo) NED WDR -
DNF Jort Boomhouwer (Neo) NED DNF -
WDR Runar Njåtun Krøyer (Senior) NOR WDR -
WDR Nicolae Razvan Militaru (A1) ROU WDR -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best