Competition: Internationale 4-Bahnen-Tournee/11 Trofeo Bruno Merz

Information:
  • 35 athletes from 9 nations
  • 6 women and 29 men
  • 8 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 140 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
15. - 16.01.1983

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 40.41 (3) 4:21.39 (1) TR 1:59.96 (1) TR 7:34.44 (2) SB 169.405 NRM, TR -
2 Sies Uilkema (Senior) NED 39.74 (2) 4:28.39 (2) SB 2:01.55 (2) SB 7:37.87 (4) SB 170.774 PB +1.369
3 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 39.22 (1) TR 4:31.02 (3) SB 2:04.69 (4) SB 7:36.39 (3) SB 171.592 PB +2.187
4 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 40.42 (4) 4:34.60 (6) 2:03.83 (3) 7:54.00 (6) 174.862 SB +5.457
5 Jean Noël Fagot (Senior) FRA 42.92 (8) 4:33.13 (4) 2:06.81 (6) 7:31.32 (1) TR 175.843 SB +6.438
6 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 41.83 (6) 4:33.93 (5) 2:08.16 (8) TRJ 7:51.47 (5) NRJ, TRJ 177.352 NRJ, TRJ +7.947
7 Ron Ket (Senior) NED 40.43 (5) 4:40.30 (7) 2:05.92 (5) SB 8:05.28 (7) SB 177.647 PB +8.242
8 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 42.72 (7) 4:46.15 (9) 2:10.27 (10) 8:11.10 (9) 182.944 SB +13.539
9 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 43.08 (9) 4:55.16 (10) 2:09.27 (9) 8:08.75 (8) SB 184.238 PB +14.833
10 Derek Webber (Senior) GBR 43.17 (10) 4:40.35 (8) 2:07.95 (7) 8:37.24 (11) 184.269 PB +14.864
11 Pascal Steinkamp (A2) FRA 43.97 (11) 5:03.44 (11) 2:16.89 (11) SB 8:46.71 (12) 192.844 SB +23.439
12 Tullio Tomasi (M30) ITA 46.24 (13) 5:06.68 (13) 2:19.84 (12) 8:35.72 (10) 195.538 +26.133
13 Peter Langdon (n/a) AUS 45.22 (12) PB 5:06.55 (12) PB 2:21.98 (13) PB 8:59.20 (13) PB 197.557 PB +28.152
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 39.22 TR -
2 Sies Uilkema (Senior) NED 39.74 +0.520
3 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 40.41 +1.190
4 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 40.42 +1.200
5 Ron Ket (Senior) NED 40.43 +1.210
6 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 41.83 +2.610
7 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 42.72 +3.500
8 Jean Noël Fagot (Senior) FRA 42.92 +3.700
9 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 43.08 +3.860
10 Derek Webber (Senior) GBR 43.17 +3.950
11 Pascal Steinkamp (A2) FRA 43.97 +4.750
12 Peter Langdon (n/a) AUS 45.22 PB +6.000
13 Tullio Tomasi (M30) ITA 46.24 +7.020
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
15.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 4:21.39 TR -
2 Sies Uilkema (Senior) NED 4:28.39 SB +7.000
3 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 4:31.02 SB +9.630
4 Jean Noël Fagot (Senior) FRA 4:33.13 +11.740
5 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 4:33.93 +12.540
6 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 4:34.60 +13.210
7 Ron Ket (Senior) NED 4:40.30 +18.910
8 Derek Webber (Senior) GBR 4:40.35 +18.960
9 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 4:46.15 +24.760
10 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 4:55.16 +33.770
11 Pascal Steinkamp (A2) FRA 5:03.44 +42.050
12 Peter Langdon (n/a) AUS 5:06.55 PB +45.160
13 Tullio Tomasi (M30) ITA 5:06.68 +45.290
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 1:59.96 TR -
2 Sies Uilkema (Senior) NED 2:01.55 SB +1.590
3 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 2:03.83 +3.870
4 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 2:04.69 SB +4.730
5 Ron Ket (Senior) NED 2:05.92 SB +5.960
6 Jean Noël Fagot (Senior) FRA 2:06.81 +6.850
7 Derek Webber (Senior) GBR 2:07.95 +7.990
8 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 2:08.16 TRJ +8.200
9 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 2:09.27 +9.310
10 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 2:10.27 +10.310
11 Pascal Steinkamp (A2) FRA 2:16.89 SB +16.930
12 Tullio Tomasi (M30) ITA 2:19.84 +19.880
13 Peter Langdon (n/a) AUS 2:21.98 PB +22.020
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
16.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jean Noël Fagot (Senior) FRA 7:31.32 TR -
2 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) NOR 7:34.44 SB +3.120
3 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 7:36.39 SB +5.070
4 Sies Uilkema (Senior) NED 7:37.87 SB +6.550
5 Jérôme Davre (A2) FRA 7:51.47 NRJ, TRJ +20.150
6 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 7:54.00 +22.680
7 Ron Ket (Senior) NED 8:05.28 SB +33.960
8 Rod Bates (n/a) AUS 8:08.75 SB +37.430
9 Brynjulf Måkestad (M30) NOR 8:11.10 +39.780
10 Tullio Tomasi (M30) ITA 8:35.72 +1.04.400
11 Derek Webber (Senior) GBR 8:37.24 +1.05.920
12 Pascal Steinkamp (A2) FRA 8:46.71 +1.15.390
13 Peter Langdon (n/a) AUS 8:59.20 PB +1.27.880
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 16.01.1983