Competition: Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee/22. Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi

Information:
  • 76 athletes from 14 nations
  • 19 women and 57 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 285 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
10. - 11.01.1981

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Urpo Pikkupeura (Senior) FIN 39.28 (1) 7:35.61 (3) 2:02.06 (2) SB 16:15.48 (4) 174.301 TR, PB -
2 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 40.32 (4) SB 7:33.88 (2) 2:03.45 (6) SB 15:59.84 (2) SB 174.850 SB +0.549
3 Maurizio Marchetto (Senior) ITA 41.37 (11) 7:30.65 (1) NR 2:02.34 (3) NR 15:53.30 (1) SB 174.880 NR +0.579
4 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 39.95 (2) NRJ 7:40.76 (7) 2:02.49 (4) 16:18.13 (5) NRJ, TRJ 175.762 NRJ, NR, TRJ +1.461
5 Pekka Kannus (Neo) FIN 41.05 (10) 7:36.89 (5) 2:04.41 (9) SB 16:13.20 (3) 176.869 PB +2.568
6 Even Aas (Neo) NOR 40.36 (5) SB 7:45.28 (9) 2:01.65 (1) SB 16:37.25 (9) SB 177.300 SB +2.999
7 Jean Noël Fagot (Neo) FRA 42.55 (20) 7:39.56 (6) 2:06.55 (14) SB 16:18.54 (6) 179.616 SB +5.315
8 Alan Luke (Neo) GBR 42.54 (19) SB 7:50.14 (11) 2:06.37 (12) 16:18.65 (7) SB 180.609 NR +6.308
9 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Senior) AUT 42.58 (21) SB 7:49.13 (10) 2:10.24 (21) 16:24.08 (8) 182.110 PB +7.809
10 Ferdinand Winkler (Neo) AUT 42.08 (18) 7:51.65 (12) 2:08.57 (17) 16:43.51 (10) 182.276 PB +7.975
11 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 40.74 (7) 7:35.85 (4) 2:03.13 (5) - 127.368 -
12 Thomas Schlechte (A1) GDR 40.19 (3) 7:43.56 (8) 2:04.14 (8) - 127.926 -
13 Marc Bella (A2) FRA 40.76 (8) 7:51.97 (13) NRJ 2:05.57 (10) NRJ - 129.813 -
14 Mario de March (Neo) ITA 41.78 (14) 7:54.15 (14) 2:06.04 (11) - 131.208 -
15 Charles Olivier Belle (Senior) FRA 41.86 (15) 7:58.81 (17) 2:06.37 (12) SB - 131.864 -
16 Giorgio Paganin (A2) ITA 41.57 (12) NRJ 7:54.22 (15) 2:09.31 (19) NRJ - 132.095 -
17 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 40.95 (9) 8:07.86 (20) 2:08.42 (15) - 132.542 -
18 Bengt Meissner (Neo) SWE 41.76 (13) SB 8:01.54 (19) 2:08.48 (16) PB - 132.740 -
19 András Görgényi (Senior) HUN 42.03 (16) 7:58.59 (16) SB 2:09.62 (20) - 133.095 -
20 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 40.73 (6) 8:51.74 (22) 2:03.49 (7) SB - 135.067 -
21 Franz Krienbühl (M50) SUI 44.19 (23) 7:59.27 (18) 2:12.38 (22) - 136.243 -
22 Peter Reimann (M40) SUI 44.11 (22) 8:12.32 (21) 2:13.41 (23) - 137.812 -
23 Martin Kutschera (Neo) AUT 42.05 (17) 9:08.03 (23) 2:08.90 (18) PB - 139.819 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
10. - 11.01.1981

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Gaétan Boucher (Neo) CAN 38.70 (4) 1:15.57 (3) 38.73 (7) 1:16.26 (2) 153.345 TR -
2 Frode Rønning (Neo) NOR 37.95 (1) NR 1:17.25 (6) SB 38.21 (1) 1:17.85 (4) 153.710 +0.365
3 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (Senior) URS 38.87 (9) 1:16.08 (4) 38.75 (8) 1:17.89 (5) 154.605 +1.260
4 Anatolij Medennikov (Neo) URS 38.02 (2) 1:15.36 (2) SB 40.05 (20) 1:17.91 (6) 154.705 +1.360
5 Kai Arne Engelstad (Senior) NOR 39.13 (10) 1:16.97 (5) SB 39.17 (11) 1:17.11 (3) 155.340 SB +1.995
6 Pavel Pegov (Senior) URS 38.79 (6) 1:17.27 (7) 38.59 (4) 1:18.72 (7) 155.375 +2.030
7 Jarle.55 Pedersen (Senior) NOR 38.45 (3) SB 1:18.34 (13) SB 38.61 (5) 1:18.98 (9) 155.720 SB +2.375
8 Olav Marchini (Neo) NOR 38.70 (4) SB 1:17.86 (8) SB 38.95 (10) 1:18.76 (8) 155.960 SB +2.615
9 Gennadij Kolajev (Neo) URS 38.81 (7) 1:18.82 (17) 38.61 (5) 1:19.11 (10) 156.385 +3.040
10 Jan Jóźwik (Senior) POL 38.85 (8) 1:18.35 (14) 38.85 (9) 1:19.18 (11) 156.465 +3.120
11 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) URS 39.17 (11) 1:18.25 (12) 38.24 (2) 1:19.94 (13) 156.505 +3.160
12 Bjørn Hagen (Neo) NOR 39.17 (11) 1:18.11 (10) SB 39.20 (12) 1:20.56 (18) 157.705 SB +4.360
13 Emmanuel Michon (Senior) FRA 39.24 (13) 1:18.23 (11) NR 39.89 (19) 1:19.31 (12) 157.900 SB +4.555
14 Ingemar Bredeli (Neo) NOR 39.40 (17) 1:18.38 (15) SB 39.39 (14) SB 1:20.30 (16) 158.130 SB +4.785
15 Vidar Kristian Finsand (M30) NOR 39.30 (14) SB 1:19.35 (22) SB 39.49 (15) 1:20.26 (15) 158.595 PB +5.250
16 Magnus Bredeli (Senior) NOR 39.38 (16) 1:18.00 (9) 39.25 (13) 1:21.94 (24) 158.600 PB +5.255
17 Thomas Stolt (Neo) SWE 39.32 (15) 1:18.59 (16) 39.77 (17) 1:20.50 (17) 158.635 PB +5.290
18 Paul Ederer (Neo) FRG 39.61 (21) 1:20.25 (27) 39.87 (18) 1:21.08 (20) 160.145 +6.800
19 Michel Carrier (Neo) CAN 40.25 (25) 1:19.15 (19) 40.28 (22) 1:20.87 (19) 160.540 PB +7.195
20 Dietmar Semler (Neo) FRG 39.47 (19) 1:19.31 (21) SB 40.73 (24) 1:21.40 (21) 160.555 SB +7.210
21 Hubert Hirschbichler (Senior) FRG 39.45 (18) 1:19.15 (19) 41.02 (27) 1:21.76 (23) 160.925 +7.580
22 Denis Gagnon (Neo) CAN 39.71 (22) 1:19.95 (26) 40.52 (23) 1:22.22 (27) 161.315 +7.970
23 Stefan Panzer (Senior) FRG 40.25 (25) 1:20.70 (28) 40.24 (21) 1:21.52 (22) 161.600 +8.255
24 Jouko Vesterlund (Neo) FIN 39.55 (20) 1:18.85 (18) SB 42.78 (33) 1:20.00 (14) 161.755 +8.410
25 Giovanni Paganin (Senior) ITA 40.15 (23) 1:19.55 (23) 40.75 (25) 1:22.21 (26) 161.780 SB +8.435
26 Walter Köppen (Senior) FRG 40.18 (24) 1:19.65 (25) 41.27 (29) 1:22.13 (25) 162.340 SB +8.995
27 Tomas Movin (Neo) SWE 41.94 (31) 1:19.58 (24) 40.85 (26) 1:22.49 (28) 163.825 SB +10.480
28 Enrico Peretti (A2) ITA 41.23 (27) NRJ 1:21.48 (29) NRJ 41.71 (31) 1:23.91 (31) NRJ 165.635 NRJ +12.290
29 Floriano Martello (Senior) ITA 41.36 (28) 1:22.56 (30) SB 41.21 (28) SB 1:23.64 (30) 165.670 SB +12.325
30 Reijo Honkanen (Senior) FIN 41.51 (29) 1:22.59 (31) PB 41.61 (30) 1:25.22 (32) 167.025 SB +13.680
31 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 41.69 (30) 1:23.57 (32) NRM 42.17 (32) 1:25.31 (33) 168.300 SB +14.955
32 Markus Ulmer (Neo) SUI 44.24 (32) 1:30.33 (33) 44.15 (34) 1:31.02 (34) 179.065 +25.720
33 Sergej Khlebnikov (Senior) URS 1:05.09 (33) 1:15.10 (1) TR 38.53 (3) 1:15.87 (1) TR 179.105 +25.760
34 Dariusz Jezierski (Neo) POL 1:20.41 (34) 1:50.44 (34) 39.58 (16) 1:23.58 (29) 217.000 +1.03.655
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.01.1981