Competition: Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee/22. Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi

Information:
  • 76 athletes from 14 nations
  • 19 women and 57 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 285 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
10. - 11.01.1981

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Urpo Pikkupeura (Senior) FIN 39.28 (1) 7:35.61 (3) 2:02.06 (2) SB 16:15.48 (4) 174.301 TR, PB -
2 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 40.32 (4) SB 7:33.88 (2) 2:03.45 (6) SB 15:59.84 (2) SB 174.850 SB +0.549
3 Maurizio Marchetto (Senior) ITA 41.37 (11) 7:30.65 (1) NR 2:02.34 (3) NR 15:53.30 (1) SB 174.880 NR +0.579
4 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 39.95 (2) NRJ 7:40.76 (7) 2:02.49 (4) 16:18.13 (5) NRJ, TRJ 175.762 NRJ, NR, TRJ +1.461
5 Pekka Kannus (Neo) FIN 41.05 (10) 7:36.89 (5) 2:04.41 (9) SB 16:13.20 (3) 176.869 PB +2.568
6 Even Aas (Neo) NOR 40.36 (5) SB 7:45.28 (9) 2:01.65 (1) SB 16:37.25 (9) SB 177.300 SB +2.999
7 Jean Noël Fagot (Neo) FRA 42.55 (20) 7:39.56 (6) 2:06.55 (14) SB 16:18.54 (6) 179.616 SB +5.315
8 Alan Luke (Neo) GBR 42.54 (19) SB 7:50.14 (11) 2:06.37 (12) 16:18.65 (7) SB 180.609 NR +6.308
9 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Senior) AUT 42.58 (21) SB 7:49.13 (10) 2:10.24 (21) 16:24.08 (8) 182.110 PB +7.809
10 Ferdinand Winkler (Neo) AUT 42.08 (18) 7:51.65 (12) 2:08.57 (17) 16:43.51 (10) 182.276 PB +7.975
11 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 40.74 (7) 7:35.85 (4) 2:03.13 (5) - 127.368 -
12 Thomas Schlechte (A1) GDR 40.19 (3) 7:43.56 (8) 2:04.14 (8) - 127.926 -
13 Marc Bella (A2) FRA 40.76 (8) 7:51.97 (13) NRJ 2:05.57 (10) NRJ - 129.813 -
14 Mario de March (Neo) ITA 41.78 (14) 7:54.15 (14) 2:06.04 (11) - 131.208 -
15 Charles Olivier Belle (Senior) FRA 41.86 (15) 7:58.81 (17) 2:06.37 (12) SB - 131.864 -
16 Giorgio Paganin (A2) ITA 41.57 (12) NRJ 7:54.22 (15) 2:09.31 (19) NRJ - 132.095 -
17 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 40.95 (9) 8:07.86 (20) 2:08.42 (15) - 132.542 -
18 Bengt Meissner (Neo) SWE 41.76 (13) SB 8:01.54 (19) 2:08.48 (16) PB - 132.740 -
19 András Görgényi (Senior) HUN 42.03 (16) 7:58.59 (16) SB 2:09.62 (20) - 133.095 -
20 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 40.73 (6) 8:51.74 (22) 2:03.49 (7) SB - 135.067 -
21 Franz Krienbühl (M50) SUI 44.19 (23) 7:59.27 (18) 2:12.38 (22) - 136.243 -
22 Peter Reimann (M40) SUI 44.11 (22) 8:12.32 (21) 2:13.41 (23) - 137.812 -
23 Martin Kutschera (Neo) AUT 42.05 (17) 9:08.03 (23) 2:08.90 (18) PB - 139.819 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Urpo Pikkupeura (Senior) FIN 39.28 -
2 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 39.95 NRJ +0.670
3 Thomas Schlechte (A1) GDR 40.19 +0.910
4 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 40.32 SB +1.040
5 Even Aas (Neo) NOR 40.36 SB +1.080
6 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 40.73 +1.450
7 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 40.74 +1.460
8 Marc Bella (A2) FRA 40.76 +1.480
9 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 40.95 +1.670
10 Pekka Kannus (Neo) FIN 41.05 +1.770
11 Maurizio Marchetto (Senior) ITA 41.37 +2.090
12 Giorgio Paganin (A2) ITA 41.57 NRJ +2.290
13 Bengt Meissner (Neo) SWE 41.76 SB +2.480
14 Mario de March (Neo) ITA 41.78 +2.500
15 Charles Olivier Belle (Senior) FRA 41.86 +2.580
16 András Görgényi (Senior) HUN 42.03 +2.750
17 Martin Kutschera (Neo) AUT 42.05 +2.770
18 Ferdinand Winkler (Neo) AUT 42.08 +2.800
19 Alan Luke (Neo) GBR 42.54 SB +3.260
20 Jean Noël Fagot (Neo) FRA 42.55 +3.270
21 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Senior) AUT 42.58 SB +3.300
22 Peter Reimann (M40) SUI 44.11 +4.830
23 Franz Krienbühl (M50) SUI 44.19 +4.910
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
10.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maurizio Marchetto (Senior) ITA 7:30.65 NR -
2 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 7:33.88 +3.230
3 Urpo Pikkupeura (Senior) FIN 7:35.61 +4.960
4 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 7:35.85 +5.200
5 Pekka Kannus (Neo) FIN 7:36.89 +6.240
6 Jean Noël Fagot (Neo) FRA 7:39.56 +8.910
7 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 7:40.76 +10.110
8 Thomas Schlechte (A1) GDR 7:43.56 +12.910
9 Even Aas (Neo) NOR 7:45.28 +14.630
10 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Senior) AUT 7:49.13 +18.480
11 Alan Luke (Neo) GBR 7:50.14 +19.490
12 Ferdinand Winkler (Neo) AUT 7:51.65 +21.000
13 Marc Bella (A2) FRA 7:51.97 NRJ +21.320
14 Mario de March (Neo) ITA 7:54.15 +23.500
15 Giorgio Paganin (A2) ITA 7:54.22 +23.570
16 András Görgényi (Senior) HUN 7:58.59 SB +27.940
17 Charles Olivier Belle (Senior) FRA 7:58.81 +28.160
18 Franz Krienbühl (M50) SUI 7:59.27 +28.620
19 Bengt Meissner (Neo) SWE 8:01.54 +30.890
20 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 8:07.86 +37.210
21 Peter Reimann (M40) SUI 8:12.32 +41.670
22 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 8:51.74 +1.21.090
23 Martin Kutschera (Neo) AUT 9:08.03 +1.37.380
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
11.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Even Aas (Neo) NOR 2:01.65 SB -
2 Urpo Pikkupeura (Senior) FIN 2:02.06 SB +0.410
3 Maurizio Marchetto (Senior) ITA 2:02.34 NR +0.690
4 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 2:02.49 +0.840
5 Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR 2:03.13 +1.480
6 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 2:03.45 SB +1.800
7 Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA 2:03.49 SB +1.840
8 Thomas Schlechte (A1) GDR 2:04.14 +2.490
9 Pekka Kannus (Neo) FIN 2:04.41 SB +2.760
10 Marc Bella (A2) FRA 2:05.57 NRJ +3.920
11 Mario de March (Neo) ITA 2:06.04 +4.390
12 Alan Luke (Neo) GBR 2:06.37 +4.720
Charles Olivier Belle (Senior) FRA 2:06.37 SB +4.720
14 Jean Noël Fagot (Neo) FRA 2:06.55 SB +4.900
15 Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN 2:08.42 +6.770
16 Bengt Meissner (Neo) SWE 2:08.48 PB +6.830
17 Ferdinand Winkler (Neo) AUT 2:08.57 +6.920
18 Martin Kutschera (Neo) AUT 2:08.90 PB +7.250
19 Giorgio Paganin (A2) ITA 2:09.31 NRJ +7.660
20 András Görgényi (Senior) HUN 2:09.62 +7.970
21 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Senior) AUT 2:10.24 +8.590
22 Franz Krienbühl (M50) SUI 2:12.38 +10.730
23 Peter Reimann (M40) SUI 2:13.41 +11.760
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
11.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maurizio Marchetto (Senior) ITA 15:53.30 SB -
2 Colin V. Coates (Senior) AUS 15:59.84 SB +6.540
3 Pekka Kannus (Neo) FIN 16:13.20 +19.900
4 Urpo Pikkupeura (Senior) FIN 16:15.48 +22.180
5 Jean Pichette (B2) CAN 16:18.13 NRJ, TRJ +24.830
6 Jean Noël Fagot (Neo) FRA 16:18.54 +25.240
7 Alan Luke (Neo) GBR 16:18.65 SB +25.350
8 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Senior) AUT 16:24.08 +30.780
9 Even Aas (Neo) NOR 16:37.25 SB +43.950
10 Ferdinand Winkler (Neo) AUT 16:43.51 +50.210
Hans-Jörg Mühle (A1) GDR - -
Thomas Schlechte (A1) GDR - -
Marc Bella (A2) FRA - -
Mario de March (Neo) ITA - -
Charles Olivier Belle (Senior) FRA - -
Giorgio Paganin (A2) ITA - -
Sylvain Perreault (A1) CAN - -
Bengt Meissner (Neo) SWE - -
András Görgényi (Senior) HUN - -
Marc Vernier (Neo) FRA - -
Franz Krienbühl (M50) SUI - -
Peter Reimann (M40) SUI - -
Martin Kutschera (Neo) AUT - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.01.1981