Competition: International Warsaw Cup 1999

Rink:
Warszawa (POL)
Date:
27. - 28.02.1999
Records:
Information:
  • 75 athletes from 4 nations
  • 39 women and 36 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race))
  • 297 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior C , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
27. - 28.02.1999

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Sebastian Rumowski (C2) POL 44.17 (1) 1:30.02 (1) 44.20 (1) 2:22.99 (2) PB 181.043 -
2 Miroslav Vtípil (C2) CZE 46.06 (4) 1:30.41 (2) NRJ 45.51 (5) 2:19.60 (1) 183.308 +2.265
3 Tomasz Rosiak (C1) POL 44.53 (2) 1:35.53 (4) 45.06 (2) 2:29.06 (6) 187.041 +5.998
4 Sławomir Chmura (C2) POL 46.37 (6) 1:33.80 (3) 45.25 (3) 2:26.71 (4) SB 187.423 +6.380
5 Viktor Kutas (C2) BLR 44.98 (3) SB 1:36.27 (5) 45.87 (6) 2:28.74 (5) SB 188.565 +7.522
6 Piotr Śliwka (C1) POL 46.13 (5) 1:43.15 (7) 45.44 (4) 2:25.90 (3) SB 191.778 +10.735
7 Bartosz Pisarek (C1) POL 48.89 (7) 1:40.19 (6) 48.42 (8) 2:37.27 (7) SB 199.828 +18.785
8 Maciej Strojecki (C1) POL 52.18 (11) 1:45.77 (10) 47.70 (7) 2:37.41 (8) SB 205.235 +24.192
9 Adrian Rybarczyk (C1) POL 49.15 (8) 1:44.29 (8) 49.84 (9) 2:47.95 (10) 207.118 +26.075
10 Jakub Gołuchowski (C1) POL 50.66 (9) 1:44.44 (9) 50.89 (10) 2:52.26 (11) 211.190 +30.147
11 Krzysztof Kamiński (C1) POL 51.16 (10) 1:49.06 (12) 59.38 (12) 2:56.96 (12) PB 224.056 +43.013
12 Mateusz Puszkarski (C1) POL 1:06.22 (12) 1:48.56 (11) 51.29 (11) 2:41.14 (9) SB 225.503 +44.460
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
27.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sebastian Rumowski (C2) POL 44.17 -
2 Tomasz Rosiak (C1) POL 44.53 +0.360
3 Viktor Kutas (C2) BLR 44.98 SB +0.810
4 Miroslav Vtípil (C2) CZE 46.06 +1.890
5 Piotr Śliwka (C1) POL 46.13 +1.960
6 Sławomir Chmura (C2) POL 46.37 +2.200
7 Bartosz Pisarek (C1) POL 48.89 +4.720
8 Adrian Rybarczyk (C1) POL 49.15 +4.980
9 Jakub Gołuchowski (C1) POL 50.66 +6.490
10 Krzysztof Kamiński (C1) POL 51.16 +6.990
11 Maciej Strojecki (C1) POL 52.18 +8.010
12 Mateusz Puszkarski (C1) POL 1:06.22 +22.050
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
27.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sebastian Rumowski (C2) POL 1:30.02 -
2 Miroslav Vtípil (C2) CZE 1:30.41 NRJ +0.390
3 Sławomir Chmura (C2) POL 1:33.80 +3.780
4 Tomasz Rosiak (C1) POL 1:35.53 +5.510
5 Viktor Kutas (C2) BLR 1:36.27 +6.250
6 Bartosz Pisarek (C1) POL 1:40.19 +10.170
7 Piotr Śliwka (C1) POL 1:43.15 +13.130
8 Adrian Rybarczyk (C1) POL 1:44.29 +14.270
9 Jakub Gołuchowski (C1) POL 1:44.44 +14.420
10 Maciej Strojecki (C1) POL 1:45.77 +15.750
11 Mateusz Puszkarski (C1) POL 1:48.56 +18.540
12 Krzysztof Kamiński (C1) POL 1:49.06 +19.040
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
28.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sebastian Rumowski (C2) POL 44.20 -
2 Tomasz Rosiak (C1) POL 45.06 +0.860
3 Sławomir Chmura (C2) POL 45.25 +1.050
4 Piotr Śliwka (C1) POL 45.44 +1.240
5 Miroslav Vtípil (C2) CZE 45.51 +1.310
6 Viktor Kutas (C2) BLR 45.87 +1.670
7 Maciej Strojecki (C1) POL 47.70 +3.500
8 Bartosz Pisarek (C1) POL 48.42 +4.220
9 Adrian Rybarczyk (C1) POL 49.84 +5.640
10 Jakub Gołuchowski (C1) POL 50.89 +6.690
11 Mateusz Puszkarski (C1) POL 51.29 +7.090
12 Krzysztof Kamiński (C1) POL 59.38 +15.180
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Miroslav Vtípil (C2) CZE 2:19.60 -
2 Sebastian Rumowski (C2) POL 2:22.99 PB +3.390
3 Piotr Śliwka (C1) POL 2:25.90 SB +6.300
4 Sławomir Chmura (C2) POL 2:26.71 SB +7.110
5 Viktor Kutas (C2) BLR 2:28.74 SB +9.140
6 Tomasz Rosiak (C1) POL 2:29.06 +9.460
7 Bartosz Pisarek (C1) POL 2:37.27 SB +17.670
8 Maciej Strojecki (C1) POL 2:37.41 SB +17.810
9 Mateusz Puszkarski (C1) POL 2:41.14 SB +21.540
10 Adrian Rybarczyk (C1) POL 2:47.95 +28.350
11 Jakub Gołuchowski (C1) POL 2:52.26 +32.660
12 Krzysztof Kamiński (C1) POL 2:56.96 PB +37.360
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 27.02.1999

Samalogs 27. - 28.02.1999

  • Women

  • Junior B

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior C

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Junior D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter