Competition: International Thialf Race

Information:
  • 156 athletes from 4 nations
  • 62 women and 94 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 316 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

International Thialf Race
23. - 24.09.2023
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

500 meter (Women), 23.09.2023

POS   NAME                              AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sacha van der Weide               Neo      NED   39.94             SB       
2     Jillian Knook                     A2       NED   40.04   +0.100    SB       
3     Lotte Groenen                     A2       NED   40.05   +0.110    SB       
4     Meike Veen                        A2       NED   40.48   +0.540             
5     Romée Ebbinge                     Senior   NED   40.56   +0.620    SB       
6     Sanne Westra                      Neo      NED   40.61   +0.670    SB       
7     Sterre van Schaik                 A2       NED   40.88   +0.940    SB       
8     Sofie Bouw                        A2       NED   40.99   +1.050    SB       
9     Isa Leroy                         A1       NED   41.08   +1.140    SB       
10    Rosalie van Vliet                 A1       NED   41.36   +1.420    SB       
11    Jet Fransen                       A2       NED   41.42   +1.480    PB       
12    Marika de Glee                    B2       NED   41.46   +1.520    SB       
13    Patricia Koot                     A2       NED   41.58   +1.640    SB       
14    Milou de Lange                    A1       NED   41.62   +1.680    SB       
15    Maaike Koelewijn                  B2       NED   41.79   +1.850    SB       
16    Sietske van der Meer              Neo      NED   41.86   +1.920    SB       
17    Janna Bolsius                     A2       NED   41.88   +1.940             
18    Sanne Oosterwijk                  A2       NED   41.89   +1.950    SB       
19    Vera van Ditshuizen               Neo      NED   41.96   +2.020    SB       
20    Jildou Schaaf                     Neo      NED   42.06   +2.120    SB       
21    Elbrich Nicolay                   A1       NED   42.17   +2.230    SB       
22    Jasmijn Veenhuis                  B2       NED   42.34   +2.400    SB       
23    Elanne de Vries                   A1       NED   42.43   +2.490    SB       
24    Susanne Prins                     A2       NED   42.51   +2.570    SB       
25    Lianne van Gammeren               A1       NED   42.62   +2.680    SB       
26    Jasmijn Soet                      Neo      NED   42.80   +2.860    SB       
27    Tosca Mulder                      Neo      NED   42.89   +2.950    SB       
28    Liotte Smits                      Neo      NED   42.93   +2.990    SB       
29    Emma Noz                          A2       NED   42.97   +3.030    SB       
30    Evi de Ruiter                     B2       NED   43.01   +3.070    SB       
31    Tijn Borst                        A1       NED   43.05   +3.110    SB       
32    Maud Biezen                       B2       NED   43.08   +3.140    SB       
33    Britt Breider                     B2       NED   43.12   +3.180    SB       
34    Fleur Smits                       B2       NED   43.36   +3.420             
      Sharissa Oussoren                 B2       NED   43.36   +3.420    SB       
36    Quinty Hersi                      B1       NED   43.43   +3.490    SB       
37    Sara ter Hart                     B2       NED   43.69   +3.750    SB       
38    Emma Kole                         Neo      NED   43.79   +3.850             
39    Ilse Bierma                       B2       NED   43.83   +3.890    SB       
40    Ymke Wubben                       B1       NED   44.29   +4.350    SB       
41    Maud Kempenaar                    B1       NED   45.49   +5.550    SB       
42    Melle Boeijen                     B2       NED   45.52   +5.580    SB       
43    Amber Koetsier                    B1       NED   45.68   +5.740    SB       
44    Floortje Bregman                  B2       NED   46.16   +6.220    SB       
45    Maria Procópio Dias               n/a      POR   46.40   +6.460    SB       
46    Isa Oudenes                       B1       NED   46.41   +6.470    SB       
47    Leonor Almodôvar Ladeira          B1       POR   47.21   +7.270    SB       
48    Clara Correia Cruz Pereira        B1       POR   48.62   +8.680    SB       
49    Ana Rita Andrade de Freitas       B2       POR   51.92   +11.980   SB       
50    Matilde Sofia Oliveira Ferreira   n/a      POR   52.34   +12.400   SB       
DQ    Janine Garretsen                  B2       NED   -                          



1500 meter (Women), 23.09.2023

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sanne Westra            Neo      NED   2:02.28             SB       
2     Rosalie van Vliet       A1       NED   2:03.39   +1.110    SB       
3     Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   2:03.89   +1.610    SB       
4     Lotte Groenen           A2       NED   2:04.46   +2.180    SB       
5     Maaike Koelewijn        B2       NED   2:05.30   +3.020    PB       
6     Vera van Ditshuizen     Neo      NED   2:05.55   +3.270    PB       
7     Patricia Koot           A2       NED   2:05.92   +3.640    SB       
8     Lisan van der Linde     Neo      NED   2:06.12   +3.840    SB       
9     Lidia Tempert           Neo      NED   2:06.84   +4.560    SB       
10    Liotte Smits            Neo      NED   2:07.17   +4.890    SB       
11    Sanne Oosterwijk        A2       NED   2:07.22   +4.940    SB       
12    Veerle van Koppen       Neo      NED   2:07.91   +5.630    SB       
13    Janna Bolsius           A2       NED   2:08.10   +5.820    SB       
14    Jillian Knook           A2       NED   2:08.21   +5.930    PB       
15    Elbrich Nicolay         A1       NED   2:08.78   +6.500    SB       
16    Sterre van Schaik       A2       NED   2:09.08   +6.800    PB       
17    Tosca Mulder            Neo      NED   2:09.27   +6.990    PB       
18    Susanne Prins           A2       NED   2:09.65   +7.370    SB       
19    Jasmijn Veenhuis        B2       NED   2:09.90   +7.620    SB       
20    Evi de Ruiter           B2       NED   2:10.29   +8.010    SB       
21    Sofie Bouw              A2       NED   2:10.43   +8.150             
22    Janine Garretsen        B2       NED   2:10.49   +8.210    PB       
23    Emma Kole               Neo      NED   2:11.13   +8.850    SB       
24    Tijn Borst              A1       NED   2:11.23   +8.950    SB       
25    Maud Kempenaar          B1       NED   2:11.66   +9.380    SB       
26    Milou de Lange          A1       NED   2:11.97   +9.690             
27    Ilse Bierma             B2       NED   2:12.22   +9.940    SB       
28    Sharissa Oussoren       B2       NED   2:12.33   +10.050   SB       
29    Britt Breider           B2       NED   2:12.67   +10.390   SB       
30    Ymke Wubben             B1       NED   2:12.94   +10.660   SB       
31    Fleur Smits             B2       NED   2:13.20   +10.920   PB       
32    Sara ter Hart           B2       NED   2:13.45   +11.170   SB       
33    Maud Biezen             B2       NED   2:13.48   +11.200   SB       
34    Elanne de Vries         A1       NED   2:14.41   +12.130   SB       
35    Lianne van Gammeren     A1       NED   2:15.58   +13.300   SB       
36    Amber Koetsier          B1       NED   2:21.93   +19.650   SB       
37    Isa Oudenes             B1       NED   2:22.44   +20.160   SB       
38    Floortje Bregman        B2       NED   2:22.52   +20.240            
WDR   Emma Noz                A2       NED   -                            
DQ    Isa Leroy               A1       NED   -                            
WDR   Jasmijn Soet            Neo      NED   -                            



500 meter (Men), 23.09.2023

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sven Kemp                     Neo      NED   36.29             SB       
2     Gijs Kamp                     Neo      NED   36.32   +0.030    SB       
3     Ties van Seumeren             A2       NED   36.62   +0.330    SB       
4     Allan Dahl Johansson          Senior   NOR   36.64   +0.350    SB       
5     Niklas Reinders               A2       NED   36.70   +0.410    SB       
6     Johan Talsma                  A2       NED   36.71   +0.420             
7     Swen Halferkamps              A2       NED   36.78   +0.490    SB       
8     Jim Dhore                     Senior   NED   36.79   +0.500    SB       
9     Mats van den Bos              A2       NED   36.93   +0.640    SB       
10    Thom Rooijackers              Neo      NED   37.15   +0.860    PB       
11    Yanick de Hoogd               A2       NED   37.22   +0.930    SB       
12    Tijs van Gennep               A1       NED   37.26   +0.970    SB       
      Jesper van Mieghem            A2       NED   37.26   +0.970    SB       
14    Nathan Pijl                   B2       NED   37.33   +1.040    SB       
15    Niels de Kruijk               A1       NED   37.39   +1.100    SB       
16    Max Bergsma                   Neo      NED   37.40   +1.110             
17    Stijn Beekelaar               Neo      NED   37.45   +1.160             
18    Bryant Boogert                A2       NED   37.58   +1.290    SB       
19    Tygo Kompier                  A1       NED   37.63   +1.340    SB       
20    Jelle Koeleman                Neo      NED   37.70   +1.410    SB       
21    Mats Bendijk                  A1       NED   37.86   +1.570    SB       
22    Floris van Velsen             A1       NED   37.87   +1.580    SB       
23    Matthe Pronk                  Neo      NED   37.92   +1.630    PB       
24    Geophrey Coenraad             B2       NED   37.96   +1.670    SB       
25    Arjen Boersma                 B2       NED   38.03   +1.740    SB       
26    Yoeri van Bostelen            A2       NED   38.10   +1.810    SB       
27    Mathijs Molenaar              A1       NED   38.11   +1.820    SB       
28    Twan Kok                      Neo      NED   38.28   +1.990    SB       
29    Jort de Gans                  A2       NED   38.31   +2.020    SB       
30    Joël Bom                      A2       NED   38.41   +2.120    SB       
31    Simcha Kruithof               Neo      NED   38.70   +2.410    SB       
32    Daan van Zwienen              B2       NED   38.73   +2.440    SB       
33    Wester Landman                Neo      NED   38.80   +2.510             
34    Mark Withagen                 A2       NED   38.81   +2.520    SB       
35    Jelmer Hendriks               Neo      NED   38.99   +2.700             
36    Rinse Franken                 A1       NED   39.08   +2.790    SB       
37    Eise van Schijndel            A1       NED   39.14   +2.850    SB       
38    Sylvian Hoogeveen             A2       NED   39.18   +2.890             
39    Edsger van Felius             B2       NED   39.19   +2.900             
40    Jasper van der Marel          A2       NED   39.47   +3.180    SB       
41    Daan Ridder                   A1       NED   39.53   +3.240    SB       
42    Tsjerk van der Meer           B1       NED   39.59   +3.300    SB       
43    Thijs Wiersma                 B1       NED   39.63   +3.340    SB       
44    Mats.07 Westra                B2       NED   39.70   +3.410    SB       
45    Bodhi Smeele                  B2       NED   39.75   +3.460             
46    Kai-Arne Ottenhoff            B2       NED   40.02   +3.730    SB       
47    Jonas Bakker                  B2       NED   40.16   +3.870    SB       
48    Niek Bijma                    B1       NED   40.19   +3.900    SB       
49    Samuel Gunnink                B2       NED   40.38   +4.090             
50    Nick Bontrop                  B2       NED   40.54   +4.250    SB       
51    Taeke Jongbloed               B1       NED   41.07   +4.780    SB       
52    Jesse van Buren               B2       NED   41.40   +5.110    SB       
53    Martim José Coelho Vieira     B1       POR   41.54   +5.250    SB       
54    Manuel Morgado Piteira        B1       POR   43.45   +7.160    SB       
55    Tiago Amores Monteiro         A1       POR   44.49   +8.200    SB       
56    João da Silva Martins         n/a      POR   44.62   +8.330    SB       
57    Afonso Silva Neto             n/a      POR   44.77   +8.480    SB       
58    Tiago Filipe Calado Mestre    B1       POR   45.06   +8.770    SB       
59    Cian Ryan Cascão              n/a      POR   46.37   +10.080   SB       
60    Pedro Parker Brito            B2       POR   46.50   +10.210   SB       
61    Diogo da Silva Silveira       A1       POR   48.34   +12.050   SB       
DQ    Tom Nijdam                    Neo      NED   -                          
DQ    Colin Breed                   B2       NED   -                          
DQ    Rick Meijer                   Neo      NED   -                          
DQ    Chris Brommersma              A2       NED   -                          
DNF   Sem Spruit                    B1       NED   -                          
DNF   Berend Lange                  B1       NED   -                          
DQ    João Afonso Calado Dias       A1       POR   -                          
DNF   Filipe Castanheira Loureiro   n/a      POR   -                          



1500 meter (Men), 23.09.2023

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Michiel de Groot       A2       NED   1:51.17             SB       
2     Ties van Seumeren      A2       NED   1:51.97   +0.800    SB       
3     Max Bergsma            Neo      NED   1:52.96   +1.790    SB       
4     Mats Bendijk           A1       NED   1:52.98   +1.810    SB       
5     Rinze-Bart de Glee     Neo      NED   1:53.07   +1.900    SB       
6     Yanick de Hoogd        A2       NED   1:53.40   +2.230    SB       
7     Jelle Koeleman         Neo      NED   1:53.42   +2.250    SB       
8     Rick Meijer            Neo      NED   1:53.69   +2.520             
9     Joël Bom               A2       NED   1:53.92   +2.750    SB       
10    Max Douma              Senior   NED   1:54.00   +2.830    SB       
11    Yoeri van Bostelen     A2       NED   1:54.18   +3.010    SB       
12    Tygo Kompier           A1       NED   1:54.64   +3.470    SB       
13    Niels de Kruijk        A1       NED   1:55.08   +3.910    SB       
14    Eise van Schijndel     A1       NED   1:55.39   +4.220    SB       
15    Jasper van der Marel   A2       NED   1:55.40   +4.230    SB       
16    Edsger van Felius      B2       NED   1:55.58   +4.410    SB       
17    Floris van Velsen      A1       NED   1:55.74   +4.570    SB       
18    Tom Nijdam             Neo      NED   1:55.80   +4.630    SB       
19    Arjen Boersma          B2       NED   1:56.49   +5.320    SB       
20    Daan Ridder            A1       NED   1:56.60   +5.430    SB       
21    Rinse Franken          A1       NED   1:56.78   +5.610    SB       
22    Wester Landman         Neo      NED   1:57.21   +6.040    SB       
23    Sem Bodewes            A2       NED   1:57.50   +6.330    SB       
24    Johan Talsma           A2       NED   1:57.83   +6.660    SB       
25    Chris de Velde         A1       NED   1:58.70   +7.530    SB       
26    Mark Withagen          A2       NED   1:58.91   +7.740    SB       
27    Mats.07 Westra         B2       NED   1:59.02   +7.850    SB       
28    Kai-Arne Ottenhoff     B2       NED   1:59.10   +7.930    PB       
29    Mathijs Molenaar       A1       NED   1:59.23   +8.060    SB       
30    Geophrey Coenraad      B2       NED   1:59.63   +8.460    SB       
31    Chris Brommersma       A2       NED   1:59.76   +8.590    SB       
32    Sylvian Hoogeveen      A2       NED   1:59.97   +8.800    PB       
33    Samuel Gunnink         B2       NED   2:00.69   +9.520    SB       
34    Tsjerk van der Meer    B1       NED   2:00.93   +9.760    SB       
35    Jesse van Buren        B2       NED   2:04.30   +13.130   SB       
36    Jonas Bakker           B2       NED   2:04.57   +13.400   SB       
37    Berend Lange           B1       NED   2:04.95   +13.780   SB       
38    Taeke Jongbloed        B1       NED   2:06.92   +15.750   SB       
39    Niek Bijma             B1       NED   2:09.95   +18.780   SB       
WDR   Nick Bontrop           B2       NED   -                            
DQ    Jesper van Mieghem     A2       NED   -                            
WDR   Thijs Wiersma          B1       NED   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 24.09.2023

POS   NAME                              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sacha van der Weide               Neo   NED   1:20.32             SB       
2     Jillian Knook                     A2    NED   1:20.65   +0.330    SB       
3     Isa Leroy                         A1    NED   1:20.80   +0.480    PB       
4     Lieke Hoogendoorn                 A1    NED   1:20.85   +0.530    SB       
5     Rosalie van Vliet                 A1    NED   1:21.03   +0.710    SB       
6     Sanne Oosterwijk                  A2    NED   1:22.04   +1.720    SB       
7     Jet Fransen                       A2    NED   1:22.50   +2.180    PB       
8     Marika de Glee                    B2    NED   1:22.76   +2.440    PB       
9     Silke Hijma                       Neo   NED   1:24.40   +4.080             
10    Sietske van der Meer              Neo   NED   1:24.55   +4.230             
11    Emma Kole                         Neo   NED   1:25.49   +5.170    SB       
12    Sara ter Hart                     B2    NED   1:25.86   +5.540    SB       
13    Elanne de Vries                   A1    NED   1:26.37   +6.050             
14    Sharissa Oussoren                 B2    NED   1:26.87   +6.550    SB       
15    Maud Kempenaar                    B1    NED   1:32.44   +12.120   SB       
16    Floortje Bregman                  B2    NED   1:32.94   +12.620   SB       
17    Leonor Almodôvar Ladeira          B1    POR   1:35.32   +15.000   SB       
18    Clara Correia Cruz Pereira        B1    POR   1:36.78   +16.460   SB       
19    Ana Rita Andrade de Freitas       B2    POR   1:43.78   +23.460   SB       
20    Matilde Sofia Oliveira Ferreira   n/a   POR   1:50.59   +30.270   SB       
DQ    Maria Procópio Dias               n/a   POR   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 24.09.2023

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Lieke Hoogendoorn       A1    NED   4:24.03             SB       
2     Patricia Koot           A2    NED   4:25.21   +1.180             
3     Veerle van Koppen       Neo   NED   4:25.39   +1.360    SB       
4     Meike Veen              A2    NED   4:25.64   +1.610    SB       
5     Sanne Oosterwijk        A2    NED   4:25.99   +1.960    SB       
6     Maaike Koelewijn        B2    NED   4:27.56   +3.530    PB       
7     Amber van der Meijden   A1    NED   4:32.96   +8.930    SB       
8     Tijn Borst              A1    NED   4:34.89   +10.860   SB       
9     Maud Kempenaar          B1    NED   4:35.59   +11.560   PB       
10    Susanne Prins           A2    NED   4:36.57   +12.540   SB       
11    Sara ter Hart           B2    NED   4:37.59   +13.560   SB       
12    Emma Noz                A2    NED   4:39.94   +15.910   SB       
13    Tess Postma             A2    NED   4:41.38   +17.350   SB       
14    Quinty Hersi            B1    NED   4:44.93   +20.900   SB       
15    Mette ten Cate          B1    NED   4:46.20   +22.170   SB       
16    Willeke Bouwhuis        B1    NED   4:46.97   +22.940   SB       
17    Milou de Lange          A1    NED   4:47.42   +23.390   SB       
18    Floortje Bregman        B2    NED   4:58.09   +34.060   SB       
19    Lieke Hijlkema          B2    NED   5:02.60   +38.570   PB       
WDR   Jet Fransen             A2    NED   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 24.09.2023

POS   NAME                          AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Max Bergsma                   Neo   NED   1:12.35             SB       
2     Tom Egbertsen                 Neo   NED   1:12.46   +0.110    SB       
3     Sven Kemp                     Neo   NED   1:13.29   +0.940    SB       
4     Nathan Pijl                   B2    NED   1:13.42   +1.070    SB       
5     Pelle Bolsius                 B2    NED   1:13.59   +1.240    SB       
6     Tijs van Gennep               A1    NED   1:13.65   +1.300    SB       
7     Bram van Essen                Neo   NED   1:14.11   +1.760    SB       
8     Stijn Beekelaar               Neo   NED   1:14.30   +1.950    SB       
9     Gijs Kamp                     Neo   NED   1:14.38   +2.030    SB       
10    Bryant Boogert                A2    NED   1:14.59   +2.240    SB       
11    Mats van den Bos              A2    NED   1:14.79   +2.440    SB       
12    Swen Halferkamps              A2    NED   1:15.28   +2.930    SB       
13    Daan van der Elst             Neo   BEL   1:15.39   +3.040    SB       
14    Thom Rooijackers              Neo   NED   1:15.63   +3.280    SB       
15    Colin Breed                   B2    NED   1:16.35   +4.000    SB       
16    Tsjerk van der Meer           B1    NED   1:16.87   +4.520    SB       
17    Twan Kok                      Neo   NED   1:18.52   +6.170    SB       
18    Kai-Arne Ottenhoff            B2    NED   1:18.72   +6.370    SB       
19    Daan van Zwienen              B2    NED   1:19.33   +6.980    SB       
20    Jesse van Buren               B2    NED   1:21.44   +9.090    SB       
21    Martim José Coelho Vieira     B1    POR   1:22.77   +10.420   SB       
22    Tiago Amores Monteiro         A1    POR   1:24.98   +12.630   SB       
23    Tiago Filipe Calado Mestre    B1    POR   1:27.06   +14.710   SB       
24    Manuel Morgado Piteira        B1    POR   1:27.25   +14.900   SB       
25    João da Silva Martins         n/a   POR   1:27.41   +15.060   SB       
26    Pedro Parker Brito            B2    POR   1:27.87   +15.520   SB       
27    Afonso Silva Neto             n/a   POR   1:29.04   +16.690   SB       
28    Filipe Castanheira Loureiro   n/a   POR   1:31.36   +19.010   SB       
29    Cian Ryan Cascão              n/a   POR   1:31.85   +19.500   SB       
30    Diogo da Silva Silveira       A1    POR   1:40.35   +28.000   SB       
DQ    João Afonso Calado Dias       A1    POR   -                            



3000 meter (Men), 24.09.2023

POS   NAME                        AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Colin James Duivenvoorden   Neo   NED   3:46.47             PB       
2     Jelle Koeleman              Neo   NED   3:53.69   +7.220    PB       
3     Mika Kolder                 A1    NED   3:53.87   +7.400    SB       
4     Niklas Reinders             A2    NED   3:57.61   +11.140   SB       
5     Pelle Bolsius               B2    NED   3:58.19   +11.720   SB       
6     Jasper van der Marel        A2    NED   3:59.10   +12.630   SB       
7     Sem Spruit                  B1    NED   3:59.42   +12.950   SB       
8     Mats Bendijk                A1    NED   3:59.90   +13.430   SB       
9     Thijs Wiersma               B1    NED   4:01.02   +14.550   SB       
10    Chris Brommersma            A2    NED   4:03.69   +17.220   SB       
11    Kai-Arne Ottenhoff          B2    NED   4:03.96   +17.490   SB       
      Stefan Has                  B2    NED   4:03.96   +17.490   SB       
13    Jesper van Mieghem          A2    NED   4:05.20   +18.730   PB       
14    Chris de Velde              A1    NED   4:05.72   +19.250   SB       
15    Yoeri van Bostelen          A2    NED   4:06.13   +19.660   SB       
16    Tygo Kompier                A1    NED   4:09.90   +23.430   SB       
17    Jort de Gans                A2    NED   4:10.08   +23.610   SB       
18    Joep Stubbe                 A2    NED   4:10.59   +24.120   SB       
19    Bodhi Smeele                B2    NED   4:11.48   +25.010   SB       
20    Tsjerk van der Meer         B1    NED   4:13.47   +27.000   PB       
21    Philip Diniz                B1    NED   4:13.61   +27.140   SB       
22    Jan Mooijman                B2    NED   4:15.33   +28.860   SB       
23    Sem Bodewes                 A2    NED   4:16.38   +29.910   SB       
24    Mats.07 Westra              B2    NED   4:16.62   +30.150   SB       
25    Jesse van Buren             B2    NED   4:17.58   +31.110   SB       
26    Mathijs Molenaar            A1    NED   4:21.90   +35.430   SB       
27    Niek Bijma                  B1    NED   4:22.03   +35.560   SB       
28    Rick Schuurman              B1    NED   4:22.08   +35.610   SB       
29    Berend Lange                B1    NED   4:25.39   +38.920            
30    Daan de Graaf               B2    NED   4:32.30   +45.830   SB       
31    Levi Kapp                   B2    NED   4:32.62   +46.150   SB       
DQ    Floris van Velsen           A1    NED   -                            
WDR   Ties van Seumeren           A2    NED   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 24.09.2023

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Freek van der Ham    A2       NED   6:37.29             SB       
2     Daan Berkhout        Neo      NED   6:43.05   +5.760    SB       
3     Michiel de Groot     A2       NED   6:45.65   +8.360    SB       
4     Nino van Dijk        Senior   NED   6:48.30   +11.010   SB       
5     Dyon Talsma          Neo      NED   6:54.98   +17.690   SB       
6     Jasper Tinga         Neo      NED   6:55.42   +18.130   SB       
7     Thijs van Bostelen   A2       NED   7:31.18   +53.890   PB       
WDR   Hidde Westra         Neo      NED   -                            



International Thialf Race
23. - 24.09.2023
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                          AG       500M                1500M               1000M               3000M               5000M              
                                       23.09.2023          23.09.2023          24.09.2023          24.09.2023          24.09.2023         
Kai-Arne Ottenhoff            B2       40.02        (46)   1:59.10      (28)   1:18.72      (18)   4:03.96      (11)                      
Tsjerk van der Meer           B1       39.59        (42)   2:00.93      (34)   1:16.87      (16)   4:13.47      (20)                      
Jesse van Buren               B2       41.40        (52)   2:04.30      (35)   1:21.44      (20)   4:17.58      (25)                      
Max Bergsma                   Neo      37.40        (16)   1:52.96      (3)    1:12.35      (1)                                           
Floris van Velsen             A1       37.87        (22)   1:55.74      (17)                       DQ                                     
Jelle Koeleman                Neo      37.70        (20)   1:53.42      (7)                        3:53.69      (2)                       
Jasper van der Marel          A2       39.47        (40)   1:55.40      (15)                       3:59.10      (6)                       
Tygo Kompier                  A1       37.63        (19)   1:54.64      (12)                       4:09.90      (16)                      
Ties van Seumeren             A2       36.62        (3)    1:51.97      (2)                        WDR                                    
Chris Brommersma              A2       DQ                  1:59.76      (31)                       4:03.69      (10)                      
Yoeri van Bostelen            A2       38.10        (26)   1:54.18      (11)                       4:06.13      (15)                      
Mathijs Molenaar              A1       38.11        (27)   1:59.23      (29)                       4:21.90      (26)                      
Mats Bendijk                  A1       37.86        (21)   1:52.98      (4)                        3:59.90      (8)                       
Jesper van Mieghem            A2       37.26        (12)   DQ                                      4:05.20      (13)                      
Thijs Wiersma                 B1       39.63        (43)   WDR                                     4:01.02      (9)                       
Berend Lange                  B1       DNF                 2:04.95      (37)                       4:25.39      (29)                      
Mats.07 Westra                B2       39.70        (44)   1:59.02      (27)                       4:16.62      (24)                      
Niek Bijma                    B1       40.19        (48)   2:09.95      (39)                       4:22.03      (27)                      
Yanick de Hoogd               A2       37.22        (11)   1:53.40      (6)                                                               
Sylvian Hoogeveen             A2       39.18        (38)   1:59.97      (32)                                                              
Edsger van Felius             B2       39.19        (39)   1:55.58      (16)                                                              
Tom Nijdam                    Neo      DQ                  1:55.80      (18)                                                              
Geophrey Coenraad             B2       37.96        (24)   1:59.63      (30)                                                              
Eise van Schijndel            A1       39.14        (37)   1:55.39      (14)                                                              
Daan Ridder                   A1       39.53        (41)   1:56.60      (20)                                                              
Nick Bontrop                  B2       40.54        (50)   WDR                                                                            
Rick Meijer                   Neo      DQ                  1:53.69      (8)                                                               
Wester Landman                Neo      38.80        (33)   1:57.21      (22)                                                              
Niels de Kruijk               A1       37.39        (15)   1:55.08      (13)                                                              
Arjen Boersma                 B2       38.03        (25)   1:56.49      (19)                                                              
Jonas Bakker                  B2       40.16        (47)   2:04.57      (36)                                                              
Mark Withagen                 A2       38.81        (34)   1:58.91      (26)                                                              
Taeke Jongbloed               B1       41.07        (51)   2:06.92      (38)                                                              
Joël Bom                      A2       38.41        (30)   1:53.92      (9)                                                               
Samuel Gunnink                B2       40.38        (49)   2:00.69      (33)                                                              
Johan Talsma                  A2       36.71        (6)    1:57.83      (24)                                                              
Rinse Franken                 A1       39.08        (36)   1:56.78      (21)                                                              
Gijs Kamp                     Neo      36.32        (2)                        1:14.38      (9)                                           
Stijn Beekelaar               Neo      37.45        (17)                       1:14.30      (8)                                           
Twan Kok                      Neo      38.28        (28)                       1:18.52      (17)                                          
Sven Kemp                     Neo      36.29        (1)                        1:13.29      (3)                                           
Mats van den Bos              A2       36.93        (9)                        1:14.79      (11)                                          
Daan van Zwienen              B2       38.73        (32)                       1:19.33      (19)                                          
Colin Breed                   B2       DQ                                      1:16.35      (15)                                          
Tijs van Gennep               A1       37.26        (12)                       1:13.65      (6)                                           
Bryant Boogert                A2       37.58        (18)                       1:14.59      (10)                                          
Nathan Pijl                   B2       37.33        (14)                       1:13.42      (4)                                           
Thom Rooijackers              Neo      37.15        (10)                       1:15.63      (14)                                          
Swen Halferkamps              A2       36.78        (7)                        1:15.28      (12)                                          
Tiago Amores Monteiro         A1       44.49        (55)                       1:24.98      (22)                                          
Martim José Coelho Vieira     B1       41.54        (53)                       1:22.77      (21)                                          
João Afonso Calado Dias       A1       DQ                                      DQ                                                         
Tiago Filipe Calado Mestre    B1       45.06        (58)                       1:27.06      (23)                                          
Manuel Morgado Piteira        B1       43.45        (54)                       1:27.25      (24)                                          
João da Silva Martins         n/a      44.62        (56)                       1:27.41      (25)                                          
Afonso Silva Neto             n/a      44.77        (57)                       1:29.04      (27)                                          
Cian Ryan Cascão              n/a      46.37        (59)                       1:31.85      (29)                                          
Pedro Parker Brito            B2       46.50        (60)                       1:27.87      (26)                                          
Diogo da Silva Silveira       A1       48.34        (61)                       1:40.35      (30)                                          
Filipe Castanheira Loureiro   n/a      DNF                                     1:31.36      (28)                                          
Niklas Reinders               A2       36.70        (5)                                            3:57.61      (4)                       
Jort de Gans                  A2       38.31        (29)                                           4:10.08      (17)                      
Sem Spruit                    B1       DNF                                                         3:59.42      (7)                       
Bodhi Smeele                  B2       39.75        (45)                                           4:11.48      (19)                      
Allan Dahl Johansson          Senior   36.64        (4)                                                                                   
Jim Dhore                     Senior   36.79        (8)                                                                                   
Jelmer Hendriks               Neo      38.99        (35)                                                                                  
Matthe Pronk                  Neo      37.92        (23)                                                                                  
Simcha Kruithof               Neo      38.70        (31)                                                                                  
Sem Bodewes                   A2                           1:57.50      (23)                       4:16.38      (23)                      
Chris de Velde                A1                           1:58.70      (25)                       4:05.72      (14)                      
Michiel de Groot              A2                           1:51.17      (1)                                            6:45.65      (3)   
Max Douma                     Senior                       1:54.00      (10)                                                              
Rinze-Bart de Glee            Neo                          1:53.07      (5)                                                               
Pelle Bolsius                 B2                                               1:13.59      (5)    3:58.19      (5)                       
Daan van der Elst             Neo                                              1:15.39      (13)                                          
Bram van Essen                Neo                                              1:14.11      (7)                                           
Tom Egbertsen                 Neo                                              1:12.46      (2)                                           
Colin James Duivenvoorden     Neo                                                                  3:46.47      (1)                       
Philip Diniz                  B1                                                                   4:13.61      (21)                      
Jan Mooijman                  B2                                                                   4:15.33      (22)                      
Mika Kolder                   A1                                                                   3:53.87      (3)                       
Joep Stubbe                   A2                                                                   4:10.59      (18)                      
Daan de Graaf                 B2                                                                   4:32.30      (30)                      
Stefan Has                    B2                                                                   4:03.96      (11)                      
Levi Kapp                     B2                                                                   4:32.62      (31)                      
Rick Schuurman                B1                                                                   4:22.08      (28)                      
Nino van Dijk                 Senior                                                                                   6:48.30      (4)   
Daan Berkhout                 Neo                                                                                      6:43.05      (2)   
Dyon Talsma                   Neo                                                                                      6:54.98      (5)   
Hidde Westra                  Neo                                                                                      WDR                
Jasper Tinga                  Neo                                                                                      6:55.42      (6)   
Freek van der Ham             A2                                                                                       6:37.29      (1)   
Thijs van Bostelen            A2                                                                                       7:31.18      (7)   

NAME                              AG       500M                1500M               1000M               3000M               
                                           23.09.2023          23.09.2023          24.09.2023          24.09.2023          
Sanne Oosterwijk                  A2       41.89        (18)   2:07.22      (11)   1:22.04      (6)    4:25.99      (5)    
Floortje Bregman                  B2       46.16        (44)   2:22.52      (38)   1:32.94      (16)   4:58.09      (18)   
Maud Kempenaar                    B1       45.49        (41)   2:11.66      (25)   1:32.44      (15)   4:35.59      (9)    
Sara ter Hart                     B2       43.69        (37)   2:13.45      (32)   1:25.86      (12)   4:37.59      (11)   
Rosalie van Vliet                 A1       41.36        (10)   2:03.39      (2)    1:21.03      (5)                        
Isa Leroy                         A1       41.08        (9)    DQ                  1:20.80      (3)                        
Emma Kole                         Neo      43.79        (38)   2:11.13      (23)   1:25.49      (11)                       
Sharissa Oussoren                 B2       43.36        (34)   2:12.33      (28)   1:26.87      (14)                       
Jillian Knook                     A2       40.04        (2)    2:08.21      (14)   1:20.65      (2)                        
Elanne de Vries                   A1       42.43        (23)   2:14.41      (34)   1:26.37      (13)                       
Patricia Koot                     A2       41.58        (13)   2:05.92      (7)                        4:25.21      (2)    
Emma Noz                          A2       42.97        (29)   WDR                                     4:39.94      (12)   
Maaike Koelewijn                  B2       41.79        (15)   2:05.30      (5)                        4:27.56      (6)    
Tijn Borst                        A1       43.05        (31)   2:11.23      (24)                       4:34.89      (8)    
Susanne Prins                     A2       42.51        (24)   2:09.65      (18)                       4:36.57      (10)   
Milou de Lange                    A1       41.62        (14)   2:11.97      (26)                       4:47.42      (17)   
Tosca Mulder                      Neo      42.89        (27)   2:09.27      (17)                                           
Lianne van Gammeren               A1       42.62        (25)   2:15.58      (35)                                           
Vera van Ditshuizen               Neo      41.96        (19)   2:05.55      (6)                                            
Sterre van Schaik                 A2       40.88        (7)    2:09.08      (16)                                           
Janna Bolsius                     A2       41.88        (17)   2:08.10      (13)                                           
Sofie Bouw                        A2       40.99        (8)    2:10.43      (21)                                           
Liotte Smits                      Neo      42.93        (28)   2:07.17      (10)                                           
Lotte Groenen                     A2       40.05        (3)    2:04.46      (4)                                            
Janine Garretsen                  B2       DQ                  2:10.49      (22)                                           
Sanne Westra                      Neo      40.61        (6)    2:02.28      (1)                                            
Ilse Bierma                       B2       43.83        (39)   2:12.22      (27)                                           
Maud Biezen                       B2       43.08        (32)   2:13.48      (33)                                           
Fleur Smits                       B2       43.36        (34)   2:13.20      (31)                                           
Jasmijn Veenhuis                  B2       42.34        (22)   2:09.90      (19)                                           
Ymke Wubben                       B1       44.29        (40)   2:12.94      (30)                                           
Britt Breider                     B2       43.12        (33)   2:12.67      (29)                                           
Amber Koetsier                    B1       45.68        (43)   2:21.93      (36)                                           
Evi de Ruiter                     B2       43.01        (30)   2:10.29      (20)                                           
Elbrich Nicolay                   A1       42.17        (21)   2:08.78      (15)                                           
Jasmijn Soet                      Neo      42.80        (26)   WDR                                                         
Isa Oudenes                       B1       46.41        (46)   2:22.44      (37)                                           
Jet Fransen                       A2       41.42        (11)                       1:22.50      (7)    WDR                 
Sacha van der Weide               Neo      39.94        (1)                        1:20.32      (1)                        
Marika de Glee                    B2       41.46        (12)                       1:22.76      (8)                        
Sietske van der Meer              Neo      41.86        (16)                       1:24.55      (10)                       
Ana Rita Andrade de Freitas       B2       51.92        (49)                       1:43.78      (19)                       
Clara Correia Cruz Pereira        B1       48.62        (48)                       1:36.78      (18)                       
Leonor Almodôvar Ladeira          B1       47.21        (47)                       1:35.32      (17)                       
Maria Procópio Dias               n/a      46.40        (45)                       DQ                                      
Matilde Sofia Oliveira Ferreira   n/a      52.34        (50)                       1:50.59      (20)                       
Meike Veen                        A2       40.48        (4)                                            4:25.64      (4)    
Quinty Hersi                      B1       43.43        (36)                                           4:44.93      (14)   
Romée Ebbinge                     Senior   40.56        (5)                                                                
Melle Boeijen                     B2       45.52        (42)                                                               
Jildou Schaaf                     Neo      42.06        (20)                                                               
Veerle van Koppen                 Neo                          2:07.91      (12)                       4:25.39      (3)    
Sofie Karoline Haugen             Senior                       2:03.89      (3)                                            
Lidia Tempert                     Neo                          2:06.84      (9)                                            
Lisan van der Linde               Neo                          2:06.12      (8)                                            
Lieke Hoogendoorn                 A1                                               1:20.85      (4)    4:24.03      (1)    
Silke Hijma                       Neo                                              1:24.40      (9)                        
Tess Postma                       A2                                                                   4:41.38      (13)   
Amber van der Meijden             A1                                                                   4:32.96      (7)    
Willeke Bouwhuis                  B1                                                                   4:46.97      (16)   
Mette ten Cate                    B1                                                                   4:46.20      (15)   
Lieke Hijlkema                    B2                                                                   5:02.60      (19)