Competition: International Juniortävling

Information:
  • 61 athletes from 5 nations
  • 20 women and 41 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 198 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors A , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
09. - 10.12.1971

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Herbert Schwarz (A2) FRG 43.40 (2) 2:14.30 (1) NRJ 1:30.00 (1) 4:55.70 (1) 182.449 TR, SB -
2 Jan Heida (A1) NED 43.20 (1) 2:20.30 (2) 1:31.40 (3) SB 5:05.10 (8) 186.516 SB +4.067
3 Hans Schouten (A2) NED 43.80 (4) 2:21.30 (7) 1:31.30 (2) SB 5:01.10 (4) 186.733 SB +4.284
4 Soenar Chamid (A1) NED 44.40 (8) 2:20.30 (2) 1:32.80 (7) 5:04.60 (7) 188.332 +5.883
Peter van de Kant (Neo) NED 45.20 (11) 2:20.90 (5) 1:33.10 (8) SB 4:57.70 (2) 188.332 SB +5.883
5 Harald Oehme (A1) GDR 44.00 (6) 2:23.50 (9) 1:32.70 (6) 5:03.60 (5) 188.783 SB +6.334
6 Hans Langerijs (A2) NED 45.80 (13) 2:20.80 (4) 1:34.80 (11) PB 4:58.00 (3) 189.799 PB +7.350
7 Archibald Marshall (A2) GBR 43.90 (5) 2:24.00 (10) 1:31.40 (3) NRJ 5:14.80 (13) 190.066 NRJ +7.617
8 Freek Stift (A2) NED 45.00 (10) 2:24.80 (12) 1:34.20 (9) SB 5:08.80 (10) 191.832 SB +9.383
9 Aebele de Vries (A1) NED 44.50 (9) 2:25.60 (13) 1:35.10 (13) 5:08.50 (9) 191.999 SB +9.550
10 Bernhard Mayer (Neo) FRG 45.70 (12) 2:24.30 (11) 1:34.80 (11) 5:09.50 (11) 192.783 +10.334
11 Carl Draaijer (A1) NED 45.90 (14) 2:21.20 (6) 1:35.90 (14) SB 5:19.60 (14) 194.182 SB +11.733
12 Joop Pasman (B2) NED 46.80 (15) 2:25.60 (13) 1:34.70 (10) 5:13.00 (12) 194.849 +12.400
13 Tonny van Olphen (A2) NED 47.30 (16) 2:27.10 (15) 1:38.20 (16) SB 5:04.20 (6) 196.133 SB +13.684
14 Mieczysław Dziedzic (A2) POL 44.30 (7) 2:30.40 (16) 1:36.30 (15) 5:45.90 (16) SB 200.233 NRJ +17.784
15 Kenneth Olausson (A1) SWE 47.40 (17) 2:33.90 (17) 1:42.40 (17) SB 5:31.90 (15) 205.216 PB +22.767
16 Jürgen Hanke (A1) GDR 43.50 (3) 2:22.90 (8) 1:32.60 (5) - 137.433 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
09.12.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Heida (A1) NED 43.20 -
2 Herbert Schwarz (A2) FRG 43.40 +0.200
3 Jürgen Hanke (A1) GDR 43.50 +0.300
4 Hans Schouten (A2) NED 43.80 +0.600
5 Archibald Marshall (A2) GBR 43.90 +0.700
6 Harald Oehme (A1) GDR 44.00 +0.800
7 Mieczysław Dziedzic (A2) POL 44.30 +1.100
8 Soenar Chamid (A1) NED 44.40 +1.200
9 Aebele de Vries (A1) NED 44.50 +1.300
10 Freek Stift (A2) NED 45.00 +1.800
11 Peter van de Kant (Neo) NED 45.20 +2.000
12 Bernhard Mayer (Neo) FRG 45.70 +2.500
13 Hans Langerijs (A2) NED 45.80 +2.600
14 Carl Draaijer (A1) NED 45.90 +2.700
15 Joop Pasman (B2) NED 46.80 +3.600
16 Tonny van Olphen (A2) NED 47.30 +4.100
17 Kenneth Olausson (A1) SWE 47.40 +4.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.12.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Herbert Schwarz (A2) FRG 2:14.30 NRJ -
2 Jan Heida (A1) NED 2:20.30 +6.000
Soenar Chamid (A1) NED 2:20.30 +6.000
4 Hans Langerijs (A2) NED 2:20.80 +6.500
5 Peter van de Kant (Neo) NED 2:20.90 +6.600
6 Carl Draaijer (A1) NED 2:21.20 +6.900
7 Hans Schouten (A2) NED 2:21.30 +7.000
8 Jürgen Hanke (A1) GDR 2:22.90 +8.600
9 Harald Oehme (A1) GDR 2:23.50 +9.200
10 Archibald Marshall (A2) GBR 2:24.00 +9.700
11 Bernhard Mayer (Neo) FRG 2:24.30 +10.000
12 Freek Stift (A2) NED 2:24.80 +10.500
13 Aebele de Vries (A1) NED 2:25.60 +11.300
Joop Pasman (B2) NED 2:25.60 +11.300
15 Tonny van Olphen (A2) NED 2:27.10 +12.800
16 Mieczysław Dziedzic (A2) POL 2:30.40 +16.100
17 Kenneth Olausson (A1) SWE 2:33.90 +19.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
10.12.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Herbert Schwarz (A2) FRG 1:30.00 -
2 Hans Schouten (A2) NED 1:31.30 SB +1.300
3 Jan Heida (A1) NED 1:31.40 SB +1.400
Archibald Marshall (A2) GBR 1:31.40 NRJ +1.400
5 Jürgen Hanke (A1) GDR 1:32.60 +2.600
6 Harald Oehme (A1) GDR 1:32.70 +2.700
7 Soenar Chamid (A1) NED 1:32.80 +2.800
8 Peter van de Kant (Neo) NED 1:33.10 SB +3.100
9 Freek Stift (A2) NED 1:34.20 SB +4.200
10 Joop Pasman (B2) NED 1:34.70 +4.700
11 Hans Langerijs (A2) NED 1:34.80 PB +4.800
Bernhard Mayer (Neo) FRG 1:34.80 +4.800
13 Aebele de Vries (A1) NED 1:35.10 +5.100
14 Carl Draaijer (A1) NED 1:35.90 SB +5.900
15 Mieczysław Dziedzic (A2) POL 1:36.30 +6.300
16 Tonny van Olphen (A2) NED 1:38.20 SB +8.200
17 Kenneth Olausson (A1) SWE 1:42.40 SB +12.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.12.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Herbert Schwarz (A2) FRG 4:55.70 -
2 Peter van de Kant (Neo) NED 4:57.70 +2.000
3 Hans Langerijs (A2) NED 4:58.00 +2.300
4 Hans Schouten (A2) NED 5:01.10 +5.400
5 Harald Oehme (A1) GDR 5:03.60 +7.900
6 Tonny van Olphen (A2) NED 5:04.20 +8.500
7 Soenar Chamid (A1) NED 5:04.60 +8.900
8 Jan Heida (A1) NED 5:05.10 +9.400
9 Aebele de Vries (A1) NED 5:08.50 +12.800
10 Freek Stift (A2) NED 5:08.80 +13.100
11 Bernhard Mayer (Neo) FRG 5:09.50 +13.800
12 Joop Pasman (B2) NED 5:13.00 +17.300
13 Archibald Marshall (A2) GBR 5:14.80 +19.100
14 Carl Draaijer (A1) NED 5:19.60 +23.900
15 Kenneth Olausson (A1) SWE 5:31.90 +36.200
16 Mieczysław Dziedzic (A2) POL 5:45.90 SB +50.200
Jürgen Hanke (A1) GDR - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 09.12.1971

Samalogs 09. - 10.12.1971