Competition: International Competition

Information:
  • 177 athletes from 20 nations
  • 75 women and 102 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 585 races (30x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
28.02.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Miro Puolakka (Neo) FIN 36.34 -
2 Tommi Pulli (Neo) FIN 36.75 +0.410
3 Piotr Puszkarski (Senior) POL 36.95 +0.610
4 Carlo Polese (M30) ITA 37.24 +0.900
5 Dawid Burzykowski (A1) POL 37.27 SB +0.930
6 Michal Domanski (Neo) POL 37.33 +0.990
7 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 37.44 PB +1.100
8 Alexander Bismar (A2) GER 37.51 PB +1.170
9 Aatu Hautamäki (Neo) FIN 37.54 +1.200
10 Scott Anderson (Senior) GBR 37.63 +1.290
11 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (Neo) FIN 37.67 +1.330
12 Kamil Wszołek (A1) POL 37.69 PB +1.350
13 Cristian Sartorarto (Neo) ITA 37.73 +1.390
14 Marcel Drwięga (A2) POL 37.89 +1.550
15 Wei-Lin Tai (A2) TPE 37.93 SB +1.590
16 Sebastian Janicki (A1) POL 37.93 SB +1.590
17 Fridtjof Petzold (A2) GER 38.01 SB +1.670
18 Brian Geronazzo (Neo) ITA 38.08 SB +1.740
19 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 38.15 +1.810
20 Clemens Gawer (Neo) GER 38.19 +1.850
21 Josh Whyte (Neo) NZL 38.65 SB +2.310
22 Jan Hamers (A2) NED 38.69 +2.350
23 Michael Roth (B2) GER 38.77 +2.430
24 Artur Janicki (A1) POL 38.87 SB +2.530
25 Ricardo Verdugo (Senior) CHI 38.88 +2.540
26 Grzegorz Wąsek (B2) POL 39.17 PB +2.830
27 Radosław Jakubski (A2) POL 39.20 SB +2.860
28 Jakub Piotrowski (B1) POL 39.28 SB +2.940
29 Szymon Palka (A2) POL 39.42 +3.080
30 Joshua Capponi (Neo) AUS 39.50 +3.160
31 Justus Jahn (B1) GER 39.58 +3.240
32 Daniel Niero (A2) ITA 39.60 SB +3.260
33 Bart Streefkerk (M??) NED 39.64 +3.300
34 Philip Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 39.70 +3.360
35 Riccardo Bugari (Senior) ITA 39.80 +3.460
36 Michał Ostaszewski (Neo) POL 39.83 +3.490
37 Mikkel Emil Højer (Senior) DEN 40.02 SB +3.680
38 Patryk Jamrozy (A1) POL 40.03 PB +3.690
39 Gustav Åkesson (Neo) SWE 40.06 +3.720
40 Markus Salzinger (A1) GER 40.12 +3.780
41 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (Neo) DEN 40.16 +3.820
42 Moritz Klein (C2) GER 40.22 SB +3.880
43 Luca Barbisan (Neo) ITA 40.26 SB +3.920
44 Pieter de Munck (M??) NED 40.47 +4.130
45 Onni Peltonen (B1) FIN 40.52 SB +4.180
46 Konstantin Götze (C2) GER 40.60 +4.260
47 Kevin den Hartog (Senior) NED 40.79 +4.450
48 Gabriel Ohnmacht (C2) GER 40.99 SB +4.650
49 Jorian Dame (B1) NED 41.09 +4.750
50 Carl Gustav Schulze (C1) GER 41.36 +5.020
51 Thorben Wellnitz (C1) GER 41.45 +5.110
52 Michael Wels (A1) GER 41.47 +5.130
53 Mattia Niero (B1) ITA 41.53 SB +5.190
54 Oskar Ślusarski (C1) POL 41.54 +5.200
55 Dirk Hamers (B2) NED 41.54 SB +5.200
56 Szymon Mrugała (A1) POL 41.57 PB +5.230
57 Robert Zając (B1) POL 41.61 PB +5.270
58 Lukas Junge (C2) GER 41.71 +5.370
59 Jeroen de Heer (M40) NED 41.73 SB +5.390
60 Justin Wilberg (C2) GER 41.89 +5.550
61 Julian Schmidt (C2) GER 41.97 +5.630
62 Clemens Erdmann (C1) GER 42.39 +6.050
63 Jan Wiercioch (B2) POL 42.58 +6.240
64 Kas Van Kordelaar (B2) NED 43.17 +6.830
65 Filip Kowalski (B1) POL 43.33 +6.990
66 Heinrich Eisleb (C1) GER 43.84 SB +7.500
67 Sjoerd van den Berg (A1) NED 44.37 +8.030
68 Paul Möller (C2) GER 44.94 +8.600
69 Giel van Kordelaar (C1) NED 45.10 +8.760
70 Lukas Salzinger (C1) GER 46.57 SB +10.230
71 Jacob Seifert (D2) GER 46.81 +10.470
72 Tom Hertel (D2) GER 47.31 +10.970
73 Maximilian Geppert (D2) GER 49.20 SB +12.860
DQ Lennart Meerkerk (B1) NED DQ -
DNS Matthis Polman (C2) NED DNS -
DNF Livio Wenger (Neo) SUI DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.02.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (Neo) FIN 1:51.33 SB -
2 Michal Domanski (Neo) POL 1:52.00 +0.670
3 Dawid Burzykowski (A1) POL 1:52.32 SB +0.990
4 Alexander Bismar (A2) GER 1:52.67 PB +1.340
Mateusz Owczarek (A1) POL 1:52.67 PB +1.340
6 Wei-Lin Tai (A2) TPE 1:53.38 NRJ +2.050
7 Clemens Gawer (Neo) GER 1:53.43 SB +2.100
8 Jan Hamers (A2) NED 1:53.60 +2.270
9 Gwendal Le Pivert (Senior) FRA 1:53.79 +2.460
10 Josh Whyte (Neo) NZL 1:54.15 SB +2.820
11 Davide Ghiotto (Neo) ITA 1:54.31 SB +2.980
12 Fridtjof Petzold (A2) GER 1:54.58 SB +3.250
13 Sebastian Janicki (A1) POL 1:54.71 SB +3.380
14 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 1:54.93 +3.600
15 Wojciech Sut (Neo) POL 1:55.02 +3.690
Artur Janicki (A1) POL 1:55.02 +3.690
17 Carlo Polese (M30) ITA 1:55.35 SB +4.020
18 Riccardo Bugari (Senior) ITA 1:55.51 SB +4.180
19 Oliver Lindenskov (A1) DEN 1:55.77 SB +4.440
20 Marcel Drwięga (A2) POL 1:55.85 +4.520
21 Kierryn Hughes (Neo) NZL 1:55.96 +4.630
22 Ricardo Verdugo (Senior) CHI 1:56.39 PB +5.060
23 Aatu Hautamäki (Neo) FIN 1:56.65 PB +5.320
24 Michael Roth (B2) GER 1:56.67 SB +5.340
25 Philip Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 1:56.69 SB +5.360
26 Colin Biermann (A1) SUI 1:56.87 +5.540
27 Brian Geronazzo (Neo) ITA 1:56.97 SB +5.640
28 Daniel Niero (A2) ITA 1:57.19 SB +5.860
29 Bart Streefkerk (M??) NED 1:57.31 SB +5.980
30 Cristian Sartorarto (Neo) ITA 1:57.54 PB +6.210
31 Szymon Palka (A2) POL 1:57.69 SB +6.360
32 Mikkel Emil Højer (Senior) DEN 1:58.41 +7.080
33 Jakub Piotrowski (B1) POL 1:59.27 SB +7.940
34 Pieter de Munck (M??) NED 1:59.28 SB +7.950
35 Radosław Jakubski (A2) POL 1:59.42 SB +8.090
36 Kamil Wszołek (A1) POL 1:59.63 +8.300
37 Gustav Åkesson (Neo) SWE 2:00.67 SB +9.340
38 Kevin den Hartog (Senior) NED 2:00.88 +9.550
39 Patryk Jamrozy (A1) POL 2:01.08 PB +9.750
40 Moritz Klein (C2) GER 2:01.83 SB +10.500
41 Konstantin Götze (C2) GER 2:01.95 SB +10.620
42 Luca Barbisan (Neo) ITA 2:03.27 SB +11.940
43 Darius Eshete (M30) AUS 2:03.71 NRM +12.380
44 Jeroen de Heer (M40) NED 2:03.95 SB +12.620
45 Thorben Wellnitz (C1) GER 2:05.50 +14.170
46 Gabriel Ohnmacht (C2) GER 2:05.79 SB +14.460
47 Jorian Dame (B1) NED 2:06.01 SB +14.680
48 Robert Zając (B1) POL 2:06.67 PB +15.340
49 Markus Salzinger (A1) GER 2:07.24 SB +15.910
50 Kas Van Kordelaar (B2) NED 2:07.89 SB +16.560
51 Carl Gustav Schulze (C1) GER 2:08.47 SB +17.140
52 Justin Wilberg (C2) GER 2:08.94 +17.610
53 Michael Wels (A1) GER 2:09.08 PB +17.750
54 Lennart Meerkerk (B1) NED 2:09.30 +17.970
55 Onni Peltonen (B1) FIN 2:09.75 SB +18.420
56 Clemens Erdmann (C1) GER 2:09.78 SB +18.450
57 Mattia Niero (B1) ITA 2:09.93 SB +18.600
58 Filip Kowalski (B1) POL 2:10.58 SB +19.250
59 Jan Wiercioch (B2) POL 2:10.75 SB +19.420
60 Oskar Ślusarski (C1) POL 2:12.03 SB +20.700
61 Jacopo Losi (Neo) ITA 2:12.51 +21.180
62 Sjoerd van den Berg (A1) NED 2:17.64 +26.310
63 Jacob Seifert (D2) GER 2:18.03 SB +26.700
64 Heinrich Eisleb (C1) GER 2:18.30 SB +26.970
65 Szymon Mrugała (A1) POL 2:18.59 PB +27.260
66 Matthis Polman (C2) NED 2:18.95 +27.620
67 Paul Möller (C2) GER 2:19.73 SB +28.400
68 Maximilian Geppert (D2) GER 2:37.98 SB +46.650
69 Lukas Salzinger (C1) GER 2:54.96 +1.03.630
WDR Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (Neo) DEN WDR -
WDR Matti Yli-Ojanperä (Neo) FIN WDR -
WDR Scott Anderson (Senior) GBR WDR -
WDR Lukas Junge (C2) GER WDR -
DNF Justus Jahn (B1) GER DNF -
WDR Tom Hertel (D2) GER WDR -
WDR Julian Schmidt (C2) GER WDR -
WDR Dirk Hamers (B2) NED WDR -
DNS Piotr Puszkarski (Senior) POL DNS -
DNF Michał Ostaszewski (Neo) POL DNF -
DQ Grzegorz Wąsek (B2) POL DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best