Competition: Int. Competition

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 4 nations
  • 31 women and 26 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 228 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
26. - 27.12.1956

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 48.40 (2) 2:35.40 (1) TR 1:42.20 (3) 5:35.00 (1) TR 207.133 TR -
2 Vera Postnikova (Senior) URS 49.40 (7) 2:37.60 (2) 1:40.30 (1) TR 5:41.00 (3) 208.749 +1.616
3 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 47.50 (1) TR 2:40.80 (6) 1:44.90 (8) 5:48.50 (9) 211.633 +4.500
4 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 48.80 (4) 2:38.10 (3) 1:44.10 (5) 5:51.60 (12) 212.150 +5.017
5 Lidija Selikhova (M35) URS 49.70 (9) 2:39.80 (5) 1:45.90 (10) 5:39.90 (2) 212.566 +5.433
6 Remma Mensjova (Senior) URS 49.00 (5) 2:42.10 (7) 1:44.40 (6) 5:50.00 (11) SB 213.566 SB +6.433
7 Raisa Frolova (Senior) URS - 2:39.70 (4) 1:43.30 (4) - 214.266 +7.133
8 Rimma Belova (Senior) URS 49.30 (6) - 1:44.80 (7) - 214.566 +7.433
9 Natalja Dontsjenko (Senior) URS 48.60 (3) 2:42.20 (8) - - 214.766 +7.633
10 Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS 49.90 (10) - - 5:43.30 (4) 215.466 +8.333
11 Helena Pilejczyk (Senior) POL 51.10 (12) 2:43.90 (11) 1:46.80 (11) 5:53.90 (13) 218.116 +10.983
N. Andronnikova (n/a) URS - - - - - -
Natasja Avrova (n/a) URS - - - - - -
Helga Haase (Neo) GDR - - - - - -
A Liogonkaja (A2) URS - - - - - -
A Litvinenko (n/a) URS - - - - - -
T Perevoztsjikova (n/a) URS - - - - - -
I Sjubina (n/a) URS - - - - - -
T Tsjajkina (n/a) URS - - - - - -
Natalja Mironenko (n/a) URS - - - 5:49.50 (10) PB - -
Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS - - - 5:48.00 (8) SB - -
Jelena Jemeljanova (n/a) URS - - - 5:45.30 (7) SB - -
Ljudmila Silina (n/a) URS - - - 5:44.70 (6) - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - 2:42.90 (9) - - - -
Galina.35 Zorina (Neo) URS - - 1:41.80 (2) - - -
L Pylkova (n/a) URS 53.40 (15) PB - - - - -
Margit Grobe (Neo) GDR 52.30 (14) - - - - -
Klara Guseva-Nesterova (Neo) URS 49.90 (11) - - - - -
Alida Zotova (Neo) URS - 2:43.40 (10) - 5:44.00 (5) - -
Galina Lazjentseva (n/a) URS 49.60 (8) - 1:45.00 (9) - - -
Inge Görmer (Neo) GDR 51.30 (13) SB 2:45.60 (12) SB 1:51.30 (12) SB - - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
26.12.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 47.50 TR -
2 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 48.40 +0.900
3 Natalja Dontsjenko (Senior) URS 48.60 +1.100
4 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 48.80 +1.300
5 Remma Mensjova (Senior) URS 49.00 +1.500
6 Rimma Belova (Senior) URS 49.30 +1.800
7 Vera Postnikova (Senior) URS 49.40 +1.900
8 Galina Lazjentseva (n/a) URS 49.60 +2.100
9 Lidija Selikhova (M35) URS 49.70 +2.200
10 Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS 49.90 +2.400
11 Klara Guseva-Nesterova (Neo) URS 49.90 +2.400
12 Helena Pilejczyk (Senior) POL 51.10 +3.600
13 Inge Görmer (Neo) GDR 51.30 SB +3.800
14 Margit Grobe (Neo) GDR 52.30 +4.800
15 L Pylkova (n/a) URS 53.40 PB +5.900
Raisa Frolova (Senior) URS - -
Alida Zotova (Neo) URS - -
Ljudmila Silina (n/a) URS - -
Jelena Jemeljanova (n/a) URS - -
Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS - -
Natalja Mironenko (n/a) URS - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - -
Galina.35 Zorina (Neo) URS - -
T Tsjajkina (n/a) URS - -
A Litvinenko (n/a) URS - -
N. Andronnikova (n/a) URS - -
A Liogonkaja (A2) URS - -
Natasja Avrova (n/a) URS - -
I Sjubina (n/a) URS - -
T Perevoztsjikova (n/a) URS - -
Helga Haase (Neo) GDR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
26.12.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 2:35.40 TR -
2 Vera Postnikova (Senior) URS 2:37.60 +2.200
3 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 2:38.10 +2.700
4 Raisa Frolova (Senior) URS 2:39.70 +4.300
5 Lidija Selikhova (M35) URS 2:39.80 +4.400
6 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 2:40.80 +5.400
7 Remma Mensjova (Senior) URS 2:42.10 +6.700
8 Natalja Dontsjenko (Senior) URS 2:42.20 +6.800
9 Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS 2:42.90 +7.500
10 Alida Zotova (Neo) URS 2:43.40 +8.000
11 Helena Pilejczyk (Senior) POL 2:43.90 +8.500
12 Inge Görmer (Neo) GDR 2:45.60 SB +10.200
Rimma Belova (Senior) URS - -
Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS - -
Ljudmila Silina (n/a) URS - -
Jelena Jemeljanova (n/a) URS - -
Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS - -
Natalja Mironenko (n/a) URS - -
Galina Lazjentseva (n/a) URS - -
Klara Guseva-Nesterova (Neo) URS - -
Galina.35 Zorina (Neo) URS - -
L Pylkova (n/a) URS - -
T Tsjajkina (n/a) URS - -
A Litvinenko (n/a) URS - -
N. Andronnikova (n/a) URS - -
A Liogonkaja (A2) URS - -
Natasja Avrova (n/a) URS - -
I Sjubina (n/a) URS - -
T Perevoztsjikova (n/a) URS - -
Margit Grobe (Neo) GDR - -
Helga Haase (Neo) GDR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
27.12.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vera Postnikova (Senior) URS 1:40.30 TR -
2 Galina.35 Zorina (Neo) URS 1:41.80 +1.500
3 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 1:42.20 +1.900
4 Raisa Frolova (Senior) URS 1:43.30 +3.000
5 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 1:44.10 +3.800
6 Remma Mensjova (Senior) URS 1:44.40 +4.100
7 Rimma Belova (Senior) URS 1:44.80 +4.500
8 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 1:44.90 +4.600
9 Galina Lazjentseva (n/a) URS 1:45.00 +4.700
10 Lidija Selikhova (M35) URS 1:45.90 +5.600
11 Helena Pilejczyk (Senior) POL 1:46.80 +6.500
12 Inge Görmer (Neo) GDR 1:51.30 SB +11.000
Natalja Dontsjenko (Senior) URS - -
Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS - -
Alida Zotova (Neo) URS - -
Ljudmila Silina (n/a) URS - -
Jelena Jemeljanova (n/a) URS - -
Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS - -
Natalja Mironenko (n/a) URS - -
Klara Guseva-Nesterova (Neo) URS - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - -
L Pylkova (n/a) URS - -
T Tsjajkina (n/a) URS - -
A Litvinenko (n/a) URS - -
N. Andronnikova (n/a) URS - -
A Liogonkaja (A2) URS - -
Natasja Avrova (n/a) URS - -
I Sjubina (n/a) URS - -
T Perevoztsjikova (n/a) URS - -
Margit Grobe (Neo) GDR - -
Helga Haase (Neo) GDR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
27.12.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 5:35.00 TR -
2 Lidija Selikhova (M35) URS 5:39.90 +4.900
3 Vera Postnikova (Senior) URS 5:41.00 +6.000
4 Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS 5:43.30 +8.300
5 Alida Zotova (Neo) URS 5:44.00 +9.000
6 Ljudmila Silina (n/a) URS 5:44.70 +9.700
7 Jelena Jemeljanova (n/a) URS 5:45.30 SB +10.300
8 Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS 5:48.00 SB +13.000
9 Tamara Rylova (Senior) URS 5:48.50 +13.500
10 Natalja Mironenko (n/a) URS 5:49.50 PB +14.500
11 Remma Mensjova (Senior) URS 5:50.00 SB +15.000
12 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 5:51.60 +16.600
13 Helena Pilejczyk (Senior) POL 5:53.90 +18.900
Raisa Frolova (Senior) URS - -
Rimma Belova (Senior) URS - -
Natalja Dontsjenko (Senior) URS - -
Galina Lazjentseva (n/a) URS - -
Klara Guseva-Nesterova (Neo) URS - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - -
Galina.35 Zorina (Neo) URS - -
L Pylkova (n/a) URS - -
T Tsjajkina (n/a) URS - -
A Litvinenko (n/a) URS - -
N. Andronnikova (n/a) URS - -
A Liogonkaja (A2) URS - -
Natasja Avrova (n/a) URS - -
I Sjubina (n/a) URS - -
T Perevoztsjikova (n/a) URS - -
Margit Grobe (Neo) GDR - -
Inge Görmer (Neo) GDR - -
Helga Haase (Neo) GDR - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.12.1956