Competition: Ice Rink Ritten Trophy

Rink:
Collalbo (ITA)
Date:
23. - 24.02.2002
Records:
Information:
  • 85 athletes from 16 nations
  • 36 women and 49 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 338 races

Men Junior A , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
23. - 24.02.2002

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Oleg Moisejev (A2) BLR 38.86 (2) 2:00.70 (1) 1:18.75 (1) SB 4:17.76 (3) 161.428 SB -
2 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 40.06 (3) 2:03.43 (4) 1:19.32 (2) NRJ, NR 4:16.98 (2) NRJ 163.693 NRJ, NR +2.265
3 Sławomir Chmura (A1) POL 40.71 (5) SB 2:02.53 (3) SB 1:20.44 (3) SB 4:15.13 (1) SB 164.294 PB +2.866
4 Christian Falger (A1) AUT 38.59 (1) 2:02.52 (2) 1:23.25 (6) 4:28.04 (4) 165.728 +4.300
5 Witold Mycka (A1) POL 40.52 (4) SB 2:06.20 (5) SB 1:21.44 (4) 4:30.58 (6) SB 168.402 PB +6.974
6 Robert Binna (A2) AUT 40.81 (6) 2:07.58 (6) 1:22.57 (5) 4:28.47 (5) 169.366 SB +7.938
7 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A1) MGL 53.66 (7) 2:10.63 (7) 1:24.73 (7) SB 4:42.49 (7) 186.649 NRJ, NR +25.221
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christian Falger (A1) AUT 38.59 -
2 Oleg Moisejev (A2) BLR 38.86 +0.270
3 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 40.06 +1.470
4 Witold Mycka (A1) POL 40.52 SB +1.930
5 Sławomir Chmura (A1) POL 40.71 SB +2.120
6 Robert Binna (A2) AUT 40.81 +2.220
7 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A1) MGL 53.66 +15.070
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Moisejev (A2) BLR 2:00.70 -
2 Christian Falger (A1) AUT 2:02.52 +1.820
3 Sławomir Chmura (A1) POL 2:02.53 SB +1.830
4 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 2:03.43 +2.730
5 Witold Mycka (A1) POL 2:06.20 SB +5.500
6 Robert Binna (A2) AUT 2:07.58 +6.880
7 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A1) MGL 2:10.63 +9.930
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
24.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Moisejev (A2) BLR 1:18.75 SB -
2 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 1:19.32 NRJ, NR +0.570
3 Sławomir Chmura (A1) POL 1:20.44 SB +1.690
4 Witold Mycka (A1) POL 1:21.44 +2.690
5 Robert Binna (A2) AUT 1:22.57 +3.820
6 Christian Falger (A1) AUT 1:23.25 +4.500
7 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A1) MGL 1:24.73 SB +5.980
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
24.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sławomir Chmura (A1) POL 4:15.13 SB -
2 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 4:16.98 NRJ +1.850
3 Oleg Moisejev (A2) BLR 4:17.76 +2.630
4 Christian Falger (A1) AUT 4:28.04 +12.910
5 Robert Binna (A2) AUT 4:28.47 +13.340
6 Witold Mycka (A1) POL 4:30.58 SB +15.450
7 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A1) MGL 4:42.49 +27.360
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2002

Samalogs 23.02.2002