Competition: Grand World Cup 1992/1993

Rink:
Different Rinks
Date:
28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993
Records:
Information:
  • 374 athletes from 32 nations
  • 161 women and 213 men
  • 6 distances (World Cup 1000m, World Cup 1500m, World Cup 3000/5000m, World Cup 5000/10000m, World Cup 500m, World Cup Mass Race)
  • 707 races

Text view of the competition results

Grand World Cup 1992/1993
28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993
Competition series ()

World Cup 500m (Men), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Dan Jansen             M??      USA   265      0               
2     Sergej Klevtsjenja     Neo      RUS   237      -28             
3     Igor Zjelezovskij      M??      BLR   210      -55             
4     Aleksandr.72 Golubev   Neo      RUS   206      -59             
5     Yasunori Miyabe        M??      JPN   186      -79             
6     Sean Ireland           Neo      CAN   140      -125            
7     Yukinori Miyabe        M??      JPN   127      -138            
8     Viktor Tsjupira        M??      RUS   120      -145            
9     Manabu Horii           Neo      JPN   96       -169            
10    Gerard van Velde       Neo      NED   95       -170            
11    Yoon-Man Kim           Neo      KOR   91       -174            
12    Seong-Yeol Jegal       Neo      KOR   78       -187            
13    Sylvain Bouchard       Neo      CAN   76       -189            
14    Roger Strøm            M??      NOR   69       -196            
15    Junichi Inoue          Neo      JPN   67       -198            
16    Andrej Bakhvalov       M30      RUS   64       -201            
17    Toshiyuki Kuroiwa      M??      JPN   58       -207            
18    Roland Brunner         Neo      AUT   54       -211            
19    Timo Jankowski         M??      GER   48       -217            
20    Hongbo Liu             A2       CHN   43       -222            
21    Yasushi Kuroiwa        M??      JPN   40       -225            
22    Grunde Njøs            Senior   NOR   38       -227            
23    Kevin Scott            Neo      CAN   32       -233            
      Patrick Kelly          M30      CAN   32       -233            
24    Chen Song              M??      CHN   29       -236            
      Matthias Pfeiffer      Neo      GER   29       -236            
25    Mikhail Vostroknutov   Neo      RUS   28       -237            
26    Hiroyasu Shimizu       A2       JPN   25       -240            
27    Jörg Wichmann          Neo      GER   22       -243            
28    Lars Funke             Neo      GER   18       -247            
29    Dave Besteman          M30      USA   17       -248            
30    Magnus Enfeldt         Neo      SWE   15       -250            
31    David Cruikshank       M??      USA   7        -258            
32    Gordon Reyes-Loredo    Neo      GER   6        -259            
33    Roberto Sighel         M??      ITA   4        -261            



World Cup 1000m (Men), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Igor Zjelezovskij      M??      BLR   222      0               
2     Dan Jansen             M??      USA   184      -38             
3     Sergej Klevtsjenja     Neo      RUS   126      -96             
4     Viktor Tsjupira        M??      RUS   113      -109            
5     Sean Ireland           Neo      CAN   111      -111            
6     Roland Brunner         Neo      AUT   109      -113            
7     Sylvain Bouchard       Neo      CAN   91       -131            
8     Yukinori Miyabe        M??      JPN   88       -134            
9     Gerard van Velde       Neo      NED   86       -136            
10    Nico van der Vlies     Neo      NED   78       -144            
11    Yasunori Miyabe        M??      JPN   72       -150            
      Andrej Bakhvalov       M30      RUS   72       -150            
12    Kevin Scott            Neo      CAN   66       -156            
13    Patrick Kelly          M30      CAN   62       -160            
14    Toshiyuki Kuroiwa      M??      JPN   60       -162            
15    Arjan Schreuder        Neo      NED   56       -166            
16    Dave Besteman          M30      USA   44       -178            
17    Peter Adeberg          M??      GER   38       -184            
      Mikhail Vostroknutov   Neo      RUS   38       -184            
18    Jörg Wichmann          Neo      GER   30       -192            
19    Hiroyasu Shimizu       A2       JPN   26       -196            
20    Yoon-Man Kim           Neo      KOR   24       -198            
21    Yasushi Kuroiwa        M??      JPN   22       -200            
22    Chen Song              M??      CHN   20       -202            
      Lars Funke             Neo      GER   20       -202            
      Seong-Yeol Jegal       Neo      KOR   20       -202            
23    Junichi Inoue          Neo      JPN   19       -203            
24    Matthias Pfeiffer      Neo      GER   16       -206            
25    Roger Strøm            M??      NOR   15       -207            
26    Manabu Horii           Neo      JPN   13       -209            
      Magnus Enfeldt         Neo      SWE   13       -209            
27    Johann Olav Koss       M??      NOR   8        -214            
28    Olaf Zinke             M??      GER   7        -215            
29    Aleksandr.72 Golubev   Neo      RUS   6        -216            
30    Zsolt Baló             Neo      ROU   5        -217            
      Brian Wanek            M??      USA   5        -217            
31    Hongbo Liu             A2       CHN   4        -218            
32    Roberto Sighel         M??      ITA   3        -219            
33    Grunde Njøs            Senior   NOR   1        -221            



World Cup 1500m (Men), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Rintje Ritsma            Neo      NED   132      0               
2     Peter Adeberg            M??      GER   101      -31             
3     Falko Zandstra           Neo      NED   98       -34             
4     Arjan Schreuder          Neo      NED   93       -39             
5     Ådne Søndrål             Neo      NOR   76       -56             
6     Markus Tröger            M??      GER   70       -62             
7     Johann Olav Koss         M??      NOR   61       -71             
8     Michael Hadschieff       M??      AUT   60       -72             
      Tooru.68 Aoyanagi        M??      JPN   60       -72             
9     Bart Veldkamp            M??      NED   50       -82             
10    Roberto Sighel           M??      ITA   45       -87             
      Steinar.72 Johansen      Neo      NOR   45       -87             
11    Jeroen Straathof         Neo      NED   44       -88             
12    Jonas Schön              M??      SWE   37       -95             
13    Naoki Kotake             Neo      JPN   33       -99             
14    Neal Marshall            M??      CAN   32       -100            
15    Dan Jansen               M??      USA   24       -108            
16    Rolf Falk-Larssen        M30      NOR   22       -110            
      Brian Wanek              M??      USA   22       -110            
17    Roland Brunner           Neo      AUT   20       -112            
      Konstantin Kalistratov   M??      RUS   20       -112            
18    Kazuhiro.67 Sato         M??      JPN   18       -114            
19    Artur Szafrański         Neo      POL   17       -115            
20    Sylvain Bouchard         Neo      CAN   16       -116            
21    Jurij Sjulga             M??      UKR   15       -117            
22    Sergej Barysjev          Neo      RUS   14       -118            
23    Zsolt Zakarias           M??      AUT   13       -119            
24    Andrej Anufrijenko       Neo      RUS   11       -121            
25    Patrick Kelly            M30      CAN   9        -123            
      Keiji Shirahata          A2       JPN   9        -123            
26    Toshihiko Itokawa        A1       JPN   8        -124            
      Andrej Muratov           M??      RUS   8        -124            
27    Danny Kah                M??      AUS   7        -125            
      Brian Smith              A2       USA   7        -125            
28    Paweł Jaroszek           Neo      POL   6        -126            
29    Mamoru Ishioka           A2       JPN   5        -127            
30    Christian Eminger        M??      AUT   4        -128            
      Vadim Sajutin            Neo      KAZ   4        -128            
31    Jonas Tronêt             Neo      SWE   3        -129            
32    Herbert Haan             Neo      AUT   2        -130            
      Frank Dittrich           Senior   GER   2        -130            
      Uwe Tonat                Neo      GER   2        -130            
33    Thomas Bos               M??      NED   1        -131            
      László Antal             M??      ROU   1        -131            
      Bronislav Snetkov        M??      RUS   1        -131            



World Cup 5000/10000m (Men), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Johann Olav Koss      M??      NOR   148      0               
2     Bart Veldkamp         M??      NED   141      -7              
3     Rintje Ritsma         Neo      NED   127      -21             
4     Falko Zandstra        Neo      NED   99       -49             
5     Kjell Storelid        Neo      NOR   93       -55             
6     Jaromir Radke         Senior   POL   89       -59             
7     Jevgenij Sanarov      Neo      KAZ   81       -67             
8     Kazuhiro.67 Sato      M??      JPN   79       -69             
9     Steinar.72 Johansen   Neo      NOR   77       -71             
10    Markus Tröger         M??      GER   52       -96             
      Thomas Bos            M??      NED   52       -96             
11    Per Bengtsson         M??      SWE   46       -102            
12    Frank Dittrich        Senior   GER   43       -105            
13    Vadim Sajutin         Neo      KAZ   40       -108            
14    Christian Eminger     M??      AUT   38       -110            
15    Andrej Muratov        M??      RUS   35       -113            
16    Jonas Schön           M??      SWE   34       -114            
      Brian Wanek           M??      USA   34       -114            
17    Timo Järvinen         M??      FIN   30       -118            
18    Neal Marshall         M??      CAN   18       -130            
      Toshihiko Itokawa     A1       JPN   18       -130            
19    Ådne Søndrål          Neo      NOR   15       -133            
20    Arjan Schreuder       Neo      NED   14       -134            
21    Danny Kah             M??      AUS   13       -135            
      Andrej Krivosjejev    Neo      RUS   13       -135            
22    Dezideriu Horváth     Neo      ROU   9        -139            
23    Tooru.68 Aoyanagi     M??      JPN   6        -142            
      Brian Smith           A2       USA   6        -142            
24    Rudi Jeklic           M??      GER   5        -143            
      Uwe Tonat             Neo      GER   5        -143            
25    Keiji Shirahata       A2       JPN   4        -144            
26    Roberto Sighel        M??      ITA   2        -146            
      Naoki Kotake          Neo      JPN   2        -146            
27    Zsolt Zakarias        M??      AUT   1        -147            
      Dave Tamburrino       Neo      USA   1        -147            



World Cup 500m (Women), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Qiaobo Ye                   M??      CHN   200      0               
2     Bonnie Blair                Senior   USA   170      -30             
3     Susan Auch                  M??      CAN   130      -70             
4     Seon-Hee Yoo                M??      KOR   128      -72             
5     Catriona LeMay              Neo      CAN   107      -93             
6     Kyuoko Shimazaki            Neo      JPN   98       -102            
7     Christine Aaftink           M??      NED   93       -107            
8     Anke Baier                  Neo      GER   87       -113            
9     Peggy Clasen                M??      USA   82       -118            
10    Edel Therese Høiseth        M??      NOR   77       -123            
11    Herma Emmens-Meijer         M??      NED   67       -133            
12    Sabine Völker               Neo      GER   63       -137            
13    Ruihong Xue                 Senior   CHN   59       -141            
14    Tomomi Okazaki              Neo      JPN   56       -144            
15    Shiho Kusunose              Neo      JPN   48       -152            
16    Chieko Yoda                 M??      JPN   44       -156            
17    Seiko Hashimoto             M??      JPN   36       -164            
18    Monique Garbrecht           Senior   GER   28       -172            
19    Oksana Ravilova             Senior   RUS   25       -175            
20    Christina Zummack           Neo      GER   24       -176            
21    Chunyuan Yang               A2       CHN   20       -180            
      Renske Vellinga             A1       NED   20       -180            
      Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova   Neo      RUS   20       -180            
22    Mihaela Dascălu             Neo      ROU   19       -181            
23    Svetlana Zjurova            Neo      RUS   18       -182            
24    Léontine van Meggelen       A1       NED   14       -186            
25    Franziska Schenk            A2       GER   10       -190            
26    Chantal Bailey              M??      USA   9        -191            
27    Nami Nemoto                 A1       JPN   6        -194            
28    Yanling Song                M??      CHN   5        -195            
29    Linda Johnson-Blair         Neo      CAN   3        -197            



World Cup 1000m (Women), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                               AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Bonnie Blair                       Senior   USA   149      0               
2     Anke Baier                         Neo      GER   125      -24             
3     Qiaobo Ye                          M??      CHN   115      -34             
4     Christine Aaftink                  M??      NED   105      -44             
5     Edel Therese Høiseth               M??      NOR   89       -60             
6     Seiko Hashimoto                    M??      JPN   85       -64             
7     Sabine Völker                      Neo      GER   78       -71             
8     Seon-Hee Yoo                       M??      KOR   77       -72             
9     Mihaela Dascălu                    Neo      ROU   74       -75             
10    Peggy Clasen                       M??      USA   70       -79             
11    Jacqueline Börner                  M??      GER   58       -91             
12    Shiho Kusunose                     Neo      JPN   50       -99             
13    Monique Garbrecht                  Senior   GER   47       -102            
14    Franziska Schenk                   A2       GER   46       -103            
      Chieko Yoda                        M??      JPN   46       -103            
15    Susan Auch                         M??      CAN   40       -109            
      Kyuoko Shimazaki                   Neo      JPN   40       -109            
16    Oksana Ravilova                    Senior   RUS   36       -113            
17    Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska   M??      POL   33       -116            
18    Herma Emmens-Meijer                M??      NED   32       -117            
19    Catriona LeMay                     Neo      CAN   23       -126            
      Chantal Bailey                     M??      USA   23       -126            
20    Tomomi Okazaki                     Neo      JPN   22       -127            
21    Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova          Neo      RUS   19       -130            
22    Ruihong Xue                        Senior   CHN   18       -131            
23    Ulrike Adeberg                     Neo      GER   17       -132            
24    Léontine van Meggelen              A1       NED   16       -133            
25    Chunyuan Yang                      A2       CHN   7        -142            
26    Elena Belci-Dal Farra              M??      ITA   3        -146            
      Bae-Yeong Jeong                    B2       KOR   3        -146            
27    Yanling Song                       M??      CHN   2        -147            
      Nami Nemoto                        A1       JPN   2        -147            
28    Lesja Belozub                      Neo      UKR   1        -148            



World Cup 1500m (Women), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                               AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Emese Hunyady                      M??      AUT   101      0               
2     Gunda Niemann                      Senior   GER   100      -1              
3     Heike Warnicke                     Senior   GER   96       -5              
4     Svetlana Bazhanova                 Neo      RUS   94       -7              
5     Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova          Neo      RUS   77       -24             
6     Annamarie Thomas                   Neo      NED   57       -44             
      Mihaela Dascălu                    Neo      ROU   57       -44             
7     Else Ragni Yttredal                M??      NOR   55       -46             
8     Bonnie Blair                       Senior   USA   54       -47             
9     Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska   M??      POL   50       -51             
10    Claudia Pechstein                  Neo      GER   36       -65             
11    Mitsue Uehara                      Neo      JPN   35       -66             
12    Monique Garbrecht                  Senior   GER   34       -67             
13    Jasmin Krohn                       M??      SWE   29       -72             
14    Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu         Senior   ROU   27       -74             
15    Ulrike Adeberg                     Neo      GER   24       -77             
16    Ingrid van der Voort               Neo      NED   23       -78             
17    Elena Belci-Dal Farra              M??      ITA   21       -80             
18    Carla Zijlstra                     Senior   NED   20       -81             
19    Ljudmila Prokasjeva                Senior   KAZ   19       -82             
20    Chantal Bailey                     M??      USA   18       -83             
21    Ingrid Liepa                       M??      CAN   15       -86             
22    Jacqueline Börner                  M??      GER   12       -89             
      Barbara de Loor                    A2       NED   12       -89             
23    Emese Antal                        Neo      AUT   11       -90             
24    Shiho Kusunose                     Neo      JPN   9        -92             
25    Sandra Voetelink                   Neo      NED   8        -93             
26    Anja Mischke                       M??      GER   6        -95             
27    Edel Therese Høiseth               M??      NOR   3        -98             
28    Colette Zee                        A2       NED   2        -99             
29    Michelle Kline                     M??      USA   1        -100            



World Cup 3000/5000m (Women), 28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993

POS   NAME                               AG       NAT   POINTS   DIFF   RECORD   
1     Heike Warnicke                     Senior   GER   179      0               
2     Gunda Niemann                      Senior   GER   175      -4              
3     Carla Zijlstra                     Senior   NED   142      -37             
4     Emese Hunyady                      M??      AUT   138      -41             
5     Svetlana Bazhanova                 Neo      RUS   136      -43             
6     Elena Belci-Dal Farra              M??      ITA   111      -68             
7     Claudia Pechstein                  Neo      GER   97       -82             
8     Mitsue Uehara                      Neo      JPN   81       -98             
9     Anja Mischke                       M??      GER   55       -124            
10    Jasmin Krohn                       M??      SWE   54       -125            
11    Ingrid van der Voort               Neo      NED   53       -126            
      Anette Tønsberg                    Neo      NOR   53       -126            
12    Ingrid Liepa                       M??      CAN   38       -141            
13    Annamarie Thomas                   Neo      NED   37       -142            
14    Lia van Schie                      Neo      NED   36       -143            
15    Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova          Neo      RUS   32       -147            
16    Ljudmila Prokasjeva                Senior   KAZ   31       -148            
17    Else Ragni Yttredal                M??      NOR   30       -149            
18    Mihaela Dascălu                    Neo      ROU   28       -151            
      Irina Abdullina-Vasiljajeva        M??      RUS   28       -151            
19    Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu         Senior   ROU   26       -153            
20    Hege Langli                        Neo      NOR   25       -154            
21    Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska   M??      POL   24       -155            
22    Barbara de Loor                    A2       NED   15       -164            
23    Emese Antal                        Neo      AUT   14       -165            
      Chantal Bailey                     M??      USA   14       -165            
24    Qing Zhang                         M??      CHN   8        -171            
25    Colette Zee                        A2       NED   5        -174            
26    Nadezjda Jermolina-Vasiljeva       M??      RUS   4        -175            
27    Ulrike Adeberg                     Neo      GER   3        -176            
      Michelle Kline                     M??      USA   3        -176            
28    Christina Schön                    Neo      SWE   2        -177            
      Sofia Larsson                      B2       SWE   2        -177            
      Angela Zuckerman                   M??      USA   2        -177            
29    Susanna Kantanen                   Neo      FIN   1        -178            
      Elisabetta Pizio                   Neo      ITA   1        -178            
      Tama Sundstrom                     M??      USA   1        -178            



Grand World Cup 1992/1993
28.11.1992 - 14.03.1993
Competition series ()

NAME                     AG       WORLD CUP 500M          WORLD CUP 1000M          WORLD CUP 1500M          WORLD CUP 5000/10000M          
Roberto Sighel           M??      04.00            (33)   03.00             (32)   45.00             (10)   02.00                   (26)   
Roland Brunner           Neo      54.00            (18)   1:49.00           (6)    20.00             (17)                                  
Dan Jansen               M??      4:25.00          (1)    3:04.00           (2)    24.00             (15)                                  
Patrick Kelly            M30      32.00            (23)   1:02.00           (13)   09.00             (25)                                  
Sylvain Bouchard         Neo      1:16.00          (13)   1:31.00           (7)    16.00             (20)                                  
Jörg Wichmann            Neo      22.00            (27)   30.00             (18)                                                           
Matthias Pfeiffer        Neo      29.00            (24)   16.00             (24)                                                           
Lars Funke               Neo      18.00            (28)   20.00             (22)                                                           
Chen Song                M??      29.00            (24)   20.00             (22)                                                           
Igor Zjelezovskij        M??      3:30.00          (3)    3:42.00           (1)                                                            
Andrej Bakhvalov         M30      1:04.00          (16)   1:12.00           (11)                                                           
Yasushi Kuroiwa          M??      40.00            (21)   22.00             (21)                                                           
Roger Strøm              M??      1:09.00          (14)   15.00             (25)                                                           
Yukinori Miyabe          M??      2:07.00          (7)    1:28.00           (8)                                                            
Toshiyuki Kuroiwa        M??      58.00            (17)   1:00.00           (14)                                                           
Dave Besteman            M30      17.00            (29)   44.00             (16)                                                           
Kevin Scott              Neo      32.00            (23)   1:06.00           (12)                                                           
Seong-Yeol Jegal         Neo      1:18.00          (12)   20.00             (22)                                                           
Yasunori Miyabe          M??      3:06.00          (5)    1:12.00           (11)                                                           
Sean Ireland             Neo      2:20.00          (6)    1:51.00           (5)                                                            
Gerard van Velde         Neo      1:35.00          (10)   1:26.00           (9)                                                            
Yoon-Man Kim             Neo      1:31.00          (11)   24.00             (20)                                                           
Aleksandr.72 Golubev     Neo      3:26.00          (4)    06.00             (29)                                                           
Hiroyasu Shimizu         A2       25.00            (26)   26.00             (19)                                                           
Viktor Tsjupira          M??      2:00.00          (8)    1:53.00           (4)                                                            
Hongbo Liu               A2       43.00            (20)   04.00             (31)                                                           
Sergej Klevtsjenja       Neo      3:57.00          (2)    2:06.00           (3)                                                            
Manabu Horii             Neo      1:36.00          (9)    13.00             (26)                                                           
Mikhail Vostroknutov     Neo      28.00            (25)   38.00             (17)                                                           
Grunde Njøs              Senior   38.00            (22)   01.00             (33)                                                           
Junichi Inoue            Neo      1:07.00          (15)   19.00             (23)                                                           
Magnus Enfeldt           Neo      15.00            (30)   13.00             (26)                                                           
Timo Jankowski           M??      48.00            (19)                                                                                    
Gordon Reyes-Loredo      Neo      06.00            (32)                                                                                    
David Cruikshank         M??      07.00            (31)                                                                                    
Johann Olav Koss         M??                              08.00             (27)   1:01.00           (7)    2:28.00                 (1)    
Brian Wanek              M??                              05.00             (30)   22.00             (16)   34.00                   (16)   
Arjan Schreuder          Neo                              56.00             (15)   1:33.00           (4)    14.00                   (20)   
Peter Adeberg            M??                              38.00             (17)   1:41.00           (2)                                   
Olaf Zinke               M??                              07.00             (28)                                                           
Zsolt Baló               Neo                              05.00             (30)                                                           
Nico van der Vlies       Neo                              1:18.00           (10)                                                           
Markus Tröger            M??                                                       1:10.00           (6)    52.00                   (10)   
Frank Dittrich           Senior                                                    02.00             (32)   43.00                   (12)   
Uwe Tonat                Neo                                                       02.00             (32)   05.00                   (24)   
Vadim Sajutin            Neo                                                       04.00             (30)   40.00                   (13)   
Bart Veldkamp            M??                                                       50.00             (9)    2:21.00                 (2)    
Rintje Ritsma            Neo                                                       2:12.00           (1)    2:07.00                 (3)    
Ådne Søndrål             Neo                                                       1:16.00           (5)    15.00                   (19)   
Falko Zandstra           Neo                                                       1:38.00           (3)    1:39.00                 (4)    
Steinar.72 Johansen      Neo                                                       45.00             (10)   1:17.00                 (9)    
Christian Eminger        M??                                                       04.00             (30)   38.00                   (14)   
Jonas Schön              M??                                                       37.00             (12)   34.00                   (16)   
Zsolt Zakarias           M??                                                       13.00             (23)   01.00                   (27)   
Thomas Bos               M??                                                       01.00             (33)   52.00                   (10)   
Andrej Muratov           M??                                                       08.00             (26)   35.00                   (15)   
Keiji Shirahata          A2                                                        09.00             (25)   04.00                   (25)   
Toshihiko Itokawa        A1                                                        08.00             (26)   18.00                   (18)   
Tooru.68 Aoyanagi        M??                                                       1:00.00           (8)    06.00                   (23)   
Neal Marshall            M??                                                       32.00             (14)   18.00                   (18)   
Naoki Kotake             Neo                                                       33.00             (13)   02.00                   (26)   
Kazuhiro.67 Sato         M??                                                       18.00             (18)   1:19.00                 (8)    
Brian Smith              A2                                                        07.00             (27)   06.00                   (23)   
Danny Kah                M??                                                       07.00             (27)   13.00                   (21)   
Andrej Anufrijenko       Neo                                                       11.00             (24)                                  
Jonas Tronêt             Neo                                                       03.00             (31)                                  
Artur Szafrański         Neo                                                       17.00             (19)                                  
Jurij Sjulga             M??                                                       15.00             (21)                                  
Michael Hadschieff       M??                                                       1:00.00           (8)                                   
László Antal             M??                                                       01.00             (33)                                  
Mamoru Ishioka           A2                                                        05.00             (29)                                  
Jeroen Straathof         Neo                                                       44.00             (11)                                  
Konstantin Kalistratov   M??                                                       20.00             (17)                                  
Rolf Falk-Larssen        M30                                                       22.00             (16)                                  
Herbert Haan             Neo                                                       02.00             (32)                                  
Bronislav Snetkov        M??                                                       01.00             (33)                                  
Sergej Barysjev          Neo                                                       14.00             (22)                                  
Paweł Jaroszek           Neo                                                       06.00             (28)                                  
Rudi Jeklic              M??                                                                                05.00                   (24)   
Jaromir Radke            Senior                                                                             1:29.00                 (6)    
Kjell Storelid           Neo                                                                                1:33.00                 (5)    
Dezideriu Horváth        Neo                                                                                09.00                   (22)   
Timo Järvinen            M??                                                                                30.00                   (17)   
Per Bengtsson            M??                                                                                46.00                   (11)   
Dave Tamburrino          Neo                                                                                01.00                   (27)   
Jevgenij Sanarov         Neo                                                                                1:21.00                 (7)    
Andrej Krivosjejev       Neo                                                                                13.00                   (21)   

NAME                               AG       WORLD CUP 500M          WORLD CUP 1000M          WORLD CUP 1500M          WORLD CUP 3000/5000M          
Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova          Neo      20.00            (21)   19.00             (21)   1:17.00           (5)    32.00                  (15)   
Mihaela Dascălu                    Neo      19.00            (22)   1:14.00           (9)    57.00             (6)    28.00                  (18)   
Chantal Bailey                     M??      09.00            (26)   23.00             (19)   18.00             (20)   14.00                  (23)   
Monique Garbrecht                  Senior   28.00            (18)   47.00             (13)   34.00             (12)                                 
Edel Therese Høiseth               M??      1:17.00          (10)   1:29.00           (5)    03.00             (27)                                 
Shiho Kusunose                     Neo      48.00            (15)   50.00             (12)   09.00             (24)                                 
Bonnie Blair                       Senior   2:50.00          (2)    2:29.00           (1)    54.00             (8)                                  
Anke Baier                         Neo      1:27.00          (8)    2:05.00           (2)                                                           
Sabine Völker                      Neo      1:03.00          (12)   1:18.00           (7)                                                           
Franziska Schenk                   A2       10.00            (25)   46.00             (14)                                                          
Catriona LeMay                     Neo      1:47.00          (5)    23.00             (19)                                                          
Tomomi Okazaki                     Neo      56.00            (14)   22.00             (20)                                                          
Susan Auch                         M??      2:10.00          (3)    40.00             (15)                                                          
Ruihong Xue                        Senior   59.00            (13)   18.00             (22)                                                          
Kyuoko Shimazaki                   Neo      1:38.00          (6)    40.00             (15)                                                          
Oksana Ravilova                    Senior   25.00            (19)   36.00             (16)                                                          
Christine Aaftink                  M??      1:33.00          (7)    1:45.00           (4)                                                           
Chunyuan Yang                      A2       20.00            (21)   07.00             (25)                                                          
Seon-Hee Yoo                       M??      2:08.00          (4)    1:17.00           (8)                                                           
Qiaobo Ye                          M??      3:20.00          (1)    1:55.00           (3)                                                           
Seiko Hashimoto                    M??      36.00            (17)   1:25.00           (6)                                                           
Léontine van Meggelen              A1       14.00            (24)   16.00             (24)                                                          
Peggy Clasen                       M??      1:22.00          (9)    1:10.00           (10)                                                          
Chieko Yoda                        M??      44.00            (16)   46.00             (14)                                                          
Nami Nemoto                        A1       06.00            (27)   02.00             (27)                                                          
Yanling Song                       M??      05.00            (28)   02.00             (27)                                                          
Herma Emmens-Meijer                M??      1:07.00          (11)   32.00             (18)                                                          
Christina Zummack                  Neo      24.00            (20)                                                                                   
Svetlana Zjurova                   Neo      18.00            (23)                                                                                   
Linda Johnson-Blair                Neo      03.00            (29)                                                                                   
Renske Vellinga                    A1       20.00            (21)                                                                                   
Ulrike Adeberg                     Neo                              17.00             (23)   24.00             (15)   03.00                  (27)   
Elena Belci-Dal Farra              M??                              03.00             (26)   21.00             (17)   1:51.00                (6)    
Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska   M??                              33.00             (17)   50.00             (9)    24.00                  (21)   
Jacqueline Börner                  M??                              58.00             (11)   12.00             (22)                                 
Lesja Belozub                      Neo                              01.00             (28)                                                          
Bae-Yeong Jeong                    B2                               03.00             (26)                                                          
Heike Warnicke                     Senior                                                    1:36.00           (3)    2:59.00                (1)    
Gunda Niemann                      Senior                                                    1:40.00           (2)    2:55.00                (2)    
Anja Mischke                       M??                                                       06.00             (26)   55.00                  (9)    
Claudia Pechstein                  Neo                                                       36.00             (10)   1:37.00                (7)    
Barbara de Loor                    A2                                                        12.00             (22)   15.00                  (22)   
Emese Antal                        Neo                                                       11.00             (23)   14.00                  (23)   
Annamarie Thomas                   Neo                                                       57.00             (6)    37.00                  (13)   
Emese Hunyady                      M??                                                       1:41.00           (1)    2:18.00                (4)    
Svetlana Bazhanova                 Neo                                                       1:34.00           (4)    2:16.00                (5)    
Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu         Senior                                                    27.00             (14)   26.00                  (19)   
Jasmin Krohn                       M??                                                       29.00             (13)   54.00                  (10)   
Else Ragni Yttredal                M??                                                       55.00             (7)    30.00                  (17)   
Ljudmila Prokasjeva                Senior                                                    19.00             (19)   31.00                  (16)   
Carla Zijlstra                     Senior                                                    20.00             (18)   2:22.00                (3)    
Ingrid van der Voort               Neo                                                       23.00             (16)   53.00                  (11)   
Michelle Kline                     M??                                                       01.00             (29)   03.00                  (27)   
Mitsue Uehara                      Neo                                                       35.00             (11)   1:21.00                (8)    
Ingrid Liepa                       M??                                                       15.00             (21)   38.00                  (12)   
Colette Zee                        A2                                                        02.00             (28)   05.00                  (25)   
Sandra Voetelink                   Neo                                                       08.00             (25)                                 
Anette Tønsberg                    Neo                                                                                53.00                  (11)   
Nadezjda Jermolina-Vasiljeva       M??                                                                                04.00                  (26)   
Irina Abdullina-Vasiljajeva        M??                                                                                28.00                  (18)   
Susanna Kantanen                   Neo                                                                                01.00                  (29)   
Lia van Schie                      Neo                                                                                36.00                  (14)   
Hege Langli                        Neo                                                                                25.00                  (20)   
Elisabetta Pizio                   Neo                                                                                01.00                  (29)   
Christina Schön                    Neo                                                                                02.00                  (28)   
Sofia Larsson                      B2                                                                                 02.00                  (28)   
Tama Sundstrom                     M??                                                                                01.00                  (29)   
Angela Zuckerman                   M??                                                                                02.00                  (28)   
Qing Zhang                         M??                                                                                08.00                  (24)