Competition: Gewestelijk Kampioenschap 2000 Jun B & C

Information:
  • 76 athletes from 1 nation
  • 33 women and 43 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 152 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Gewestelijk Kampioenschap 2000 Jun B & C
05.03.2000
De Uithof (NED)

Allround (Men), 05.03.2000

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Ben Jongejan           C2   NED   41.93   (2)         2:06.29   (1)         84.027                        
2     Idzard Grovenstein     C2   NED   41.63   (1)         2:07.73   (2)         84.207    +0.180              
3     Wouter Borst           C1   NED   42.57   (3)         2:14.40   (4)         87.371    +3.344              
4     Huub van der Wart      C1   NED   43.81   (5)         2:13.72   (3)         88.384    +4.357              
5     Melvin van Zanten      C2   NED   43.72   (4)         2:15.23   (5)         88.797    +4.770              
6     Maarten van der Salm   C2   NED   44.11   (6)         2:19.14   (8)         90.490    +6.463              
7     Tommy Louts            C2   NED   44.78   (7)         2:17.30   (7)         90.547    +6.520              
8     Arjan Molenaar         C2   NED   44.97   (9)    PB   2:17.05   (6)    PB   90.654    +6.627              
9     Ward-Jop Boersma       C2   NED   44.84   (8)         2:21.32   (11)        91.947    +7.920              
10    Sjors van de Helm      C2   NED   45.79   (11)        2:20.46   (9)    PB   92.610    +8.583              
11    Michel Kroon           C1   NED   46.80   (14)        2:20.55   (10)        93.650    +9.623              
12    Jordi Snelders         C1   NED   46.43   (13)        2:21.67   (12)        93.654    +9.627              
13    Niels Goverse          C1   NED   46.19   (12)        2:26.40   (14)        94.991    +10.964             
14    Arjan van Vliet        C2   NED   47.68   (15)        2:24.27   (13)        95.770    +11.743             
15    Sander van der Vaart   C1   NED   45.56   (10)        2:31.09   (17)        95.924    +11.897             
16    Josja Graafland        C2   NED   48.16   (16)        2:29.33   (15)   PB   97.937    +13.910             
17    Michel Remijn          C2   NED   48.80   (17)        2:30.90   (16)        99.101    +15.074             
18    Stan van den Berg      C1   NED   48.97   (18)        2:32.66   (18)        99.857    +15.830             
19    Erik Berkhout          C2   NED   49.60   (19)        2:43.25   (19)        104.017   +19.990             



Allround (Men), 05.03.2000

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Dennie van Leeuwen      B2   NED   39.98   (1)         2:01.53   (1)         80.490                       
2     Joeri van Rijn          B2   NED   42.38   (6)         2:04.39   (2)         83.844   +3.354              
3     Jaap Dik de Lugt        B1   NED   41.39   (2)         2:07.81   (3)         83.994   +3.504              
4     Michael Poot            B1   NED   41.51   (3)         2:11.25   (10)        85.260   +4.770              
5     Dennis van den Ing      B2   NED   41.67   (4)         2:11.49   (11)        85.501   +5.011              
6     Peter de Bruin          B1   NED   42.53   (8)         2:10.04   (6)         85.877   +5.387              
7     Jorit Slaman            B1   NED   42.01   (5)         2:12.17   (12)        86.067   +5.577              
8     Bert van Buren          B1   NED   43.66   (18)        2:08.71   (4)         86.564   +6.074              
9     Perry de Vreede         B2   NED   43.22   (13)        2:10.12   (7)         86.594   +6.104              
10    Rick van der Valk       B2   NED   43.06   (10)        2:11.12   (9)         86.767   +6.277              
11    Leon van de Boog        B1   NED   43.18   (12)        2:10.80   (8)    PB   86.780   +6.290              
12    Daan van Goudoever      B1   NED   43.72   (19)        2:09.39   (5)         86.850   +6.360              
13    Ruud van der Sman       B1   NED   42.71   (9)         2:13.39   (14)        87.174   +6.684              
14    Paul van Haestregt      B1   NED   42.41   (7)    PB   2:15.65   (17)   PB   87.627   +7.137              
15    Martijn Borst           B1   NED   43.38   (14)        2:14.52   (16)        88.220   +7.730              
16    Patrick Goverse         B2   NED   44.09   (22)        2:12.62   (13)        88.297   +7.807              
17    Mark Rimmelzwaan        B2   NED   43.63   (17)        2:14.23   (15)        88.374   +7.884              
18    Michael de Graaf        B2   NED   43.58   (16)        2:16.28   (18)        89.007   +8.517              
19    Marc Hilgersom          B2   NED   43.72   (19)        2:16.32   (19)        89.160   +8.670              
20    Fabian Verhoeks         B2   NED   43.54   (15)        2:17.20   (20)        89.274   +8.784              
21    Raymond van der Geest   B2   NED   43.16   (11)        2:18.47   (21)        89.317   +8.827              
22    Dennis de Groot         B1   NED   44.43   (23)        2:19.23   (22)   PB   90.840   +10.350             
23    Stijn van Kessel        B1   NED   43.84   (21)        2:21.13   (23)        90.884   +10.394             
24    Ralf Nijssen            B2   NED   44.53   (24)        2:22.58   (24)        92.057   +11.567             



Allround (Women), 05.03.2000

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Margot Boer             C1   NED   44.37   (1)         1:31.01   (1)         89.875                        
2     Elisa van Leijenhorst   C2   NED   46.14   (2)         1:34.96   (3)         93.620    +3.745              
3     Floor van Goudoever     C2   NED   46.85   (3)         1:34.70   (2)         94.200    +4.325              
4     Saskia van Rijn         C2   NED   47.40   (4)         1:39.00   (5)         96.900    +7.025              
5     Judith de Haas          C1   NED   48.02   (5)         1:38.95   (4)         97.495    +7.620              
6     Ankie Ytsma             C2   NED   48.61   (7)         1:39.16   (6)         98.190    +8.315              
7     Shanna Jansen           C1   NED   48.66   (8)         1:40.86   (8)         99.090    +9.215              
8     Diana Nijgh             C2   NED   49.77   (12)   PB   1:40.66   (7)    PB   100.100   +10.225             
9     Manouk `t Mannetje      C2   NED   48.50   (6)         1:44.16   (10)        100.580   +10.705             
10    Roos-Marijn Kinkel      C1   NED   49.62   (11)        1:43.14   (9)         101.190   +11.315             
11    Kitty Landman           C1   NED   48.68   (9)         1:46.85   (14)        102.105   +12.230             
12    Patricia van Berkel     C1   NED   50.26   (13)        1:44.56   (11)        102.540   +12.665             
13    Britta Laman            C1   NED   50.60   (15)        1:45.55   (13)        103.375   +13.500             
14    Diane Valkenburg        C2   NED   49.14   (10)        1:48.68   (16)        103.480   +13.605             
15    Sandra van Dorp         C1   NED   51.22   (16)        1:44.57   (12)   PB   103.505   +13.630             
16    Renee van Boheemen      C1   NED   50.31   (14)   PB   1:47.77   (15)        104.195   +14.320             
17    Ingrid de Lange         C2   NED   51.59   (17)        1:50.80   (17)        106.990   +17.115             



Allround (Women), 05.03.2000

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anja Borst              B2   NED   42.59   (1)         1:26.32   (1)         85.750                        
2     Lisette van der Geest   B1   NED   44.78   (3)         1:30.20   (2)         89.880    +4.130              
3     Marieke van Hoek        B1   NED   44.77   (2)         1:30.80   (3)         90.170    +4.420              
4     Esther Boer             B2   NED   45.09   (4)         1:31.22   (4)         90.700    +4.950              
5     Nicoline van de Vaart   B2   NED   45.48   (6)         1:31.99   (5)         91.475    +5.725              
6     Marleen Elstgeest       B1   NED   45.48   (6)         1:32.16   (6)         91.560    +5.810              
7     Carla Strijdhorst       B2   NED   45.39   (5)         1:32.73   (7)         91.755    +6.005              
8     Ilse Verkade            B2   NED   46.24   (10)   PB   1:33.78   (8)         93.130    +7.380              
9     Heleen van Vliet        B2   NED   46.14   (9)    PB   1:34.05   (9)         93.165    +7.415              
10    Janneke Bodegom         B2   NED   45.94   (8)    PB   1:35.79   (10)        93.835    +8.085              
11    Kelly van Gaalen        B1   NED   47.50   (12)   PB   1:37.31   (11)        96.155    +10.405             
12    Linda van Dijk          B2   NED   47.21   (11)        1:37.90   (12)        96.160    +10.410             
13    Yfke de Boer            B1   NED   49.61   (14)        1:40.75   (15)        99.985    +14.235             
14    Merel Overdevest        B1   NED   48.72   (13)   PB   1:42.66   (16)        100.050   +14.300             
15    Marianne Treur          B1   NED   50.36   (15)        1:40.22   (14)   PB   100.470   +14.720             
      Edith den Boer          B2   NED   -                   1:38.40   (13)        -                             



Gewestelijk Kampioenschap 2000 Jun B & C
05.03.2000
De Uithof (NED)

NAME                    AG   500M           500M           1500M            1500M            
Huub van der Wart       C1   43.81   (5)                   2:13.72   (3)                     
Wouter Borst            C1   42.57   (3)                   2:14.40   (4)                     
Ben Jongejan            C2   41.93   (2)                   2:06.29   (1)                     
Josja Graafland         C2   48.16   (16)                  2:29.33   (15)                    
Jordi Snelders          C1   46.43   (13)                  2:21.67   (12)                    
Michel Kroon            C1   46.80   (14)                  2:20.55   (10)                    
Niels Goverse           C1   46.19   (12)                  2:26.40   (14)                    
Idzard Grovenstein      C2   41.63   (1)                   2:07.73   (2)                     
Arjan van Vliet         C2   47.68   (15)                  2:24.27   (13)                    
Melvin van Zanten       C2   43.72   (4)                   2:15.23   (5)                     
Sander van der Vaart    C1   45.56   (10)                  2:31.09   (17)                    
Ward-Jop Boersma        C2   44.84   (8)                   2:21.32   (11)                    
Erik Berkhout           C2   49.60   (19)                  2:43.25   (19)                    
Stan van den Berg       C1   48.97   (18)                  2:32.66   (18)                    
Michel Remijn           C2   48.80   (17)                  2:30.90   (16)                    
Sjors van de Helm       C2   45.79   (11)                  2:20.46   (9)                     
Tommy Louts             C2   44.78   (7)                   2:17.30   (7)                     
Maarten van der Salm    C2   44.11   (6)                   2:19.14   (8)                     
Arjan Molenaar          C2   44.97   (9)                   2:17.05   (6)                     
Michael Poot            B1                  41.51   (3)                     2:11.25   (10)   
Peter de Bruin          B1                  42.53   (8)                     2:10.04   (6)    
Bert van Buren          B1                  43.66   (18)                    2:08.71   (4)    
Dennie van Leeuwen      B2                  39.98   (1)                     2:01.53   (1)    
Perry de Vreede         B2                  43.22   (13)                    2:10.12   (7)    
Patrick Goverse         B2                  44.09   (22)                    2:12.62   (13)   
Jaap Dik de Lugt        B1                  41.39   (2)                     2:07.81   (3)    
Mark Rimmelzwaan        B2                  43.63   (17)                    2:14.23   (15)   
Joeri van Rijn          B2                  42.38   (6)                     2:04.39   (2)    
Daan van Goudoever      B1                  43.72   (19)                    2:09.39   (5)    
Dennis van den Ing      B2                  41.67   (4)                     2:11.49   (11)   
Marc Hilgersom          B2                  43.72   (19)                    2:16.32   (19)   
Fabian Verhoeks         B2                  43.54   (15)                    2:17.20   (20)   
Michael de Graaf        B2                  43.58   (16)                    2:16.28   (18)   
Raymond van der Geest   B2                  43.16   (11)                    2:18.47   (21)   
Rick van der Valk       B2                  43.06   (10)                    2:11.12   (9)    
Martijn Borst           B1                  43.38   (14)                    2:14.52   (16)   
Ralf Nijssen            B2                  44.53   (24)                    2:22.58   (24)   
Ruud van der Sman       B1                  42.71   (9)                     2:13.39   (14)   
Paul van Haestregt      B1                  42.41   (7)                     2:15.65   (17)   
Leon van de Boog        B1                  43.18   (12)                    2:10.80   (8)    
Stijn van Kessel        B1                  43.84   (21)                    2:21.13   (23)   
Dennis de Groot         B1                  44.43   (23)                    2:19.23   (22)   
Jorit Slaman            B1                  42.01   (5)                     2:12.17   (12)   

NAME                    AG   500M           500M           1000M            1000M            
Diane Valkenburg        C2   49.14   (10)                  1:48.68   (16)                    
Kitty Landman           C1   48.68   (9)                   1:46.85   (14)                    
Shanna Jansen           C1   48.66   (8)                   1:40.86   (8)                     
Margot Boer             C1   44.37   (1)                   1:31.01   (1)                     
Patricia van Berkel     C1   50.26   (13)                  1:44.56   (11)                    
Manouk `t Mannetje      C2   48.50   (6)                   1:44.16   (10)                    
Ankie Ytsma             C2   48.61   (7)                   1:39.16   (6)                     
Floor van Goudoever     C2   46.85   (3)                   1:34.70   (2)                     
Roos-Marijn Kinkel      C1   49.62   (11)                  1:43.14   (9)                     
Elisa van Leijenhorst   C2   46.14   (2)                   1:34.96   (3)                     
Judith de Haas          C1   48.02   (5)                   1:38.95   (4)                     
Saskia van Rijn         C2   47.40   (4)                   1:39.00   (5)                     
Sandra van Dorp         C1   51.22   (16)                  1:44.57   (12)                    
Britta Laman            C1   50.60   (15)                  1:45.55   (13)                    
Diana Nijgh             C2   49.77   (12)                  1:40.66   (7)                     
Ingrid de Lange         C2   51.59   (17)                  1:50.80   (17)                    
Renee van Boheemen      C1   50.31   (14)                  1:47.77   (15)                    
Anja Borst              B2                  42.59   (1)                     1:26.32   (1)    
Lisette van der Geest   B1                  44.78   (3)                     1:30.20   (2)    
Esther Boer             B2                  45.09   (4)                     1:31.22   (4)    
Edith den Boer          B2                  DNF                             1:38.40   (13)   
Linda van Dijk          B2                  47.21   (11)                    1:37.90   (12)   
Marieke van Hoek        B1                  44.77   (2)                     1:30.80   (3)    
Yfke de Boer            B1                  49.61   (14)                    1:40.75   (15)   
Nicoline van de Vaart   B2                  45.48   (6)                     1:31.99   (5)    
Carla Strijdhorst       B2                  45.39   (5)                     1:32.73   (7)    
Marleen Elstgeest       B1                  45.48   (6)                     1:32.16   (6)    
Kelly van Gaalen        B1                  47.50   (12)                    1:37.31   (11)   
Janneke Bodegom         B2                  45.94   (8)                     1:35.79   (10)   
Marianne Treur          B1                  50.36   (15)                    1:40.22   (14)   
Heleen van Vliet        B2                  46.14   (9)                     1:34.05   (9)    
Ilse Verkade            B2                  46.24   (10)                    1:33.78   (8)    
Merel Overdevest        B1                  48.72   (13)                    1:42.66   (16)