Competition: German Championships Juniors A/B Sprintmehrkampf, Langstrecke/MS

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
08. - 09.12.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 53 athletes from 1 nation
  • 21 women and 32 men
  • 7 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Mass Start)
  • 219 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors A , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Max Reder (A2) GER 36.58 (2) SB 1:11.43 (1) SB 36.69 (2) 1:11.64 (1) 144.805 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Moritz Klein (A1) GER 36.57 (1) 1:12.15 (2) SB 36.49 (1) SB 1:12.44 (2) 145.355 PB +0.550
3 Niklas Kurzmann (A1) GER 36.94 (3) SB 1:13.62 (3) SB 37.06 (3) 1:14.96 (6) 148.290 +3.485
4 Richard Herrmann (A2) GER 37.80 (5) SB 1:13.74 (4) SB 37.99 (4) 1:14.25 (3) 149.785 PB +4.980
5 Yannic Hecker (A2) GER 37.74 (4) 1:14.67 (6) 38.49 (7) 1:14.57 (4) SB 150.850 SB +6.045
6 Benedikt Triendl (A1) GER 38.15 (7) 1:14.26 (5) SB 38.22 (5) 1:14.72 (5) 150.860 PB +6.055
7 Maximilian Haake (A2) GER 37.99 (6) SB 1:14.90 (7) SB 38.34 (6) 1:15.27 (7) 151.415 PB +6.610
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Moritz Klein (A1) GER 36.57 -
2 Max Reder (A2) GER 36.58 SB +0.010
3 Niklas Kurzmann (A1) GER 36.94 SB +0.370
4 Yannic Hecker (A2) GER 37.74 +1.170
5 Richard Herrmann (A2) GER 37.80 SB +1.230
6 Maximilian Haake (A2) GER 37.99 SB +1.420
7 Benedikt Triendl (A1) GER 38.15 +1.580
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
08.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Max Reder (A2) GER 1:11.43 SB -
2 Moritz Klein (A1) GER 1:12.15 SB +0.720
3 Niklas Kurzmann (A1) GER 1:13.62 SB +2.190
4 Richard Herrmann (A2) GER 1:13.74 SB +2.310
5 Benedikt Triendl (A1) GER 1:14.26 SB +2.830
6 Yannic Hecker (A2) GER 1:14.67 +3.240
7 Maximilian Haake (A2) GER 1:14.90 SB +3.470
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
09.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Moritz Klein (A1) GER 36.49 SB -
2 Max Reder (A2) GER 36.69 +0.200
3 Niklas Kurzmann (A1) GER 37.06 +0.570
4 Richard Herrmann (A2) GER 37.99 +1.500
5 Benedikt Triendl (A1) GER 38.22 +1.730
6 Maximilian Haake (A2) GER 38.34 +1.850
7 Yannic Hecker (A2) GER 38.49 +2.000
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
09.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Max Reder (A2) GER 1:11.64 -
2 Moritz Klein (A1) GER 1:12.44 +0.800
3 Richard Herrmann (A2) GER 1:14.25 +2.610
4 Yannic Hecker (A2) GER 1:14.57 SB +2.930
5 Benedikt Triendl (A1) GER 1:14.72 +3.080
6 Niklas Kurzmann (A1) GER 1:14.96 +3.320
7 Maximilian Haake (A2) GER 1:15.27 +3.630
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.12.2018

Single Day 2 - 09.12.2018

Samalogs 08. - 09.12.2018