Competition: German Championships Juniors A-B Allround 2017

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
27. - 29.01.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 50 athletes from 1 nation
  • 21 women and 29 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 281 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
27. - 28.01.2017

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 36.98 (2) SB 1:50.62 (1) NRJ 1:12.47 (2) SB 3:55.29 (1) SB 149.303 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 36.65 (1) SB 1:51.69 (2) SB 1:12.25 (1) 4:04.24 (3) 150.711 PB +1.408
3 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 37.04 (3) 1:52.33 (3) SB 1:12.85 (3) 4:04.26 (4) SB 151.618 PB +2.315
4 Paul Tonat (A2) GER 38.26 (5) 1:53.89 (4) PB 1:15.50 (5) 4:01.48 (2) PB 154.219 PB +4.916
5 Michael Roth (A1) GER 37.98 (4) 1:54.44 (5) SB 1:14.72 (4) 4:06.97 (7) 154.647 SB +5.344
6 Tim Hertel (A1) GER 38.48 (6) SB 1:54.56 (6) PB 1:15.64 (6) 4:06.61 (6) PB 155.587 PB +6.284
7 Nils Behlau (A1) GER 39.18 (7) 1:56.24 (7) SB 1:15.72 (7) SB 4:05.53 (5) SB 156.707 SB +7.404
8 Maxim Hvorov (A1) GER 42.33 (8) 2:14.13 (8) PB 1:25.10 (8) 5:04.12 (8) 180.276 PB +30.973
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
27.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 36.65 SB -
2 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 36.98 SB +0.330
3 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 37.04 +0.390
4 Michael Roth (A1) GER 37.98 +1.330
5 Paul Tonat (A2) GER 38.26 +1.610
6 Tim Hertel (A1) GER 38.48 SB +1.830
7 Nils Behlau (A1) GER 39.18 +2.530
8 Maxim Hvorov (A1) GER 42.33 +5.680
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
27.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:50.62 NRJ -
2 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:51.69 SB +1.070
3 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 1:52.33 SB +1.710
4 Paul Tonat (A2) GER 1:53.89 PB +3.270
5 Michael Roth (A1) GER 1:54.44 SB +3.820
6 Tim Hertel (A1) GER 1:54.56 PB +3.940
7 Nils Behlau (A1) GER 1:56.24 SB +5.620
8 Maxim Hvorov (A1) GER 2:14.13 PB +23.510
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
28.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:12.25 -
2 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:12.47 SB +0.220
3 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 1:12.85 +0.600
4 Michael Roth (A1) GER 1:14.72 +2.470
5 Paul Tonat (A2) GER 1:15.50 +3.250
6 Tim Hertel (A1) GER 1:15.64 +3.390
7 Nils Behlau (A1) GER 1:15.72 SB +3.470
8 Maxim Hvorov (A1) GER 1:25.10 +12.850
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
28.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 3:55.29 SB -
2 Paul Tonat (A2) GER 4:01.48 PB +6.190
3 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 4:04.24 +8.950
4 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 4:04.26 SB +8.970
5 Nils Behlau (A1) GER 4:05.53 SB +10.240
6 Tim Hertel (A1) GER 4:06.61 PB +11.320
7 Michael Roth (A1) GER 4:06.97 +11.680
8 Maxim Hvorov (A1) GER 5:04.12 +1.08.830
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 28.01.2017

Single Day 2 - 29.01.2017

Samalogs 27. - 28.01.2017